Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

Licensed to University of Chicago Track & Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2017 07:31 PM
                     2017 Phoenix Invitational - 1/14/2017                     
                             University of Chicago                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Henry Crown: $  7.48  2012        AailyahBrown and Jada Martin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mary Martin               FR U. of Chicag            8.30       8.03q  4 
  2 Alisha Harris             FR U. of Chicag            8.04       8.05q  2 
  3 Lisa Rodriguez            SR Aurora                  8.06       8.10q  1 
  4 Charissa Newkirk          SR U. of Chicag            8.06       8.14q  1 
  5 Chelsee Wilson            JR Concordia Un            7.94       8.17q  3 
  6 Ariel Gibbs               SR Illinois-Chi            7.90       8.21q  4 
  7 Robin Peter               FR U. of Chicag            8.10       8.27q  2 
  8 Eleanor Kang              SR U. of Chicag            8.25       8.31q  3 
  9 Rebecca Moore             JR Aurora                  8.43       8.48   2 
 10 Gina Ramundo              SO Aurora                  8.53       8.64   1 
 11 Caitlyn Coyne             FR Aurora                  8.70       8.78   3 
 12 Breonna Guillory          SO Aurora                  8.25       8.80   4 
 13 Grace Penders             SO U. of Chicag            8.36       8.93   3 
 14 Melaina Rapisarda         SO U. of Chicag            8.63       8.95   2 
 15 Abigail Schaffer          FR Concordia Un                       9.05   2 
 15 Jaquelle Rowell           SO Illinois Tec                       9.05   4 
 17 Elivia Medina             FR Aurora                  8.99       9.13   4 
 18 Emma Ciriacks             FR Illinois Tec                       9.15   1 
 19 Aliyah Ferrell            FR Aurora                  9.56       9.43   3 
 20 Sarah Lacost              FR Concordia Un                       9.47   4 
 21 Marina Eraas              SO Illinois Tec                       9.61   3 
 22 Darby Leonard             FR Aurora                             9.80   2 
 23 Mallory Tognetti          FR Illinois Tec                      10.05   1 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Henry Crown: $  7.48  2012        AailyahBrown and Jada Martin                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alisha Harris             FR U. of Chicag            8.05       7.99  
  2 Mary Martin               FR U. of Chicag            8.03       8.04  
  3 Lisa Rodriguez            SR Aurora                  8.10       8.07  
  4 Robin Peter               FR U. of Chicag            8.27       8.16  
  5 Ariel Gibbs               SR Illinois-Chi            8.21       8.21  
  6 Charissa Newkirk          SR U. of Chicag            8.14       8.31  
  7 Eleanor Kang              SR U. of Chicag            8.31       8.36  
Preliminaries
  5 Chelsee Wilson            JR Concordia Un            8.17             
  9 Rebecca Moore             JR Aurora                  8.48             
 10 Gina Ramundo              SO Aurora                  8.64             
 11 Caitlyn Coyne             FR Aurora                  8.78             
 12 Breonna Guillory          SO Aurora                  8.80             
 13 Grace Penders             SO U. of Chicag            8.93             
 14 Melaina Rapisarda         SO U. of Chicag            8.95             
 15 Abigail Schaffer          FR Concordia Un            9.05             
 15 Jaquelle Rowell           SO Illinois Tec            9.05             
 17 Elivia Medina             FR Aurora                  9.13             
 18 Emma Ciriacks             FR Illinois Tec            9.15             
 19 Aliyah Ferrell            FR Aurora                  9.43             
 20 Sarah Lacost              FR Concordia Un            9.47             
 21 Marina Eraas              SO Illinois Tec            9.61             
 22 Darby Leonard             FR Aurora                  9.80             
 23 Mallory Tognetti          FR Illinois Tec           10.05             
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Henry Crown: $  6.66  2009        Ryan Sheilds                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Temisan Osowa             SR U. of Chicag            7.16       7.07q  5 
  2 Terry Moore               JR Aurora                  7.28       7.14q  2 
  3 Emmanuel Onoh             FR Illinois-Chi            7.20       7.17q  1 
  4 Bobby Cooks               JR Aurora                  7.16       7.18q  4 
  5 Jordan Munar              SR Illinois-Chi            7.09       7.21q  6 
  6 Adam Hinders              FR Aurora                  7.36       7.34q  7 
  6 Demis Thomas              JR Illinois Tec            7.44       7.34q  2 
  8 Steven Ruffin             FR Aurora                  7.32       7.35q  4 
  8 Connor Turkatte           JR U. of Chicag            7.31       7.35q  3 
 10 Joey Gary                 SR U. of Chicag            7.56       7.37   4 
 11 Johnny Walker             SR Aurora                  7.35       7.39   5 
 11 Leroy Bridges             FR Concordia Un                       7.39   4 
 13 Wade Robinson             GR Unattached              7.40       7.40   6 
 14 Ryan Devito               FR Aurora                  7.55       7.42   3 
 15 Khadeil Ergas             FR Aurora                  7.44       7.45   3 
 16 Obi Wamuo                 JR U. of Chicag            7.35       7.51   6 
 16 Kai Tomaszewski           FR Aurora                  7.39       7.51   7 
 18 Eric Yu                   FR U. of Chicag            7.20       7.52   1 
 19 Taylor Coleman            SR Aurora                             7.53   4 
 20 Tyrique Thomas            FR Concordia Un                       7.56   5 
 21 Sean Barber               FR Illinois-Chi            7.20       7.57   2 
 22 Jason Chao                JR U. of Chicag            7.41       7.58   4 
 23 Laron Wallace             JR Aurora                  7.41       7.62   5 
 24 Patrick Callahan          JR U. of Chicag            7.70       7.64   7 
 25 Robert Trotter            SR Aurora                  7.71       7.65   6 
 26 Gray Mackall              FR U. of Chicag                       7.66   3 
 26 Gibril Jobe               SR Concordia Un            7.57       7.66   5 
 28 Jaylen Robinson           SR Aurora                  7.44       7.67   1 
 29 Konner Wilson             FR Aurora                             7.68   7 
 30 Rayan Baig                FR Illinois Tec            7.61       7.71   6 
 31 Jude Ikekhua              FR U. of Chicag            7.50       7.72   1 
 32 Marwan Lloyd              FR U. of Chicag            7.94       7.75   2 
 33 Lance Moises              FR Concordia Un                       7.76   6 
 34 Sheldon St. Michel        SO Aurora                  7.91       7.81   3 
 35 Andrew Darge              SO Concordia Un            7.74       7.91   4 
 36 Andrew Santorella-Doyle   SR U. of Chicag            7.74       7.95   5 
 37 Brandon Ellis             FR Concordia Un                       7.99   7 
 38 Javier Sorribes-Camargo   SO Illinois Tec            8.01       8.06   1 
 39 Jensen Inouye             JR Concordia Un            7.94       8.13   1 
 40 Zach Turnbow              SO Aurora                  8.27       8.15   2 
 41 Shemar Casteel-Payne      FR Concordia Un                       8.18   2 
 42 Cole Fasnacht             FR Illinois Tec            8.46       8.51   3 
 43 Ben Jensen                FR Illinois Tec                       8.52   1 
 44 Saisaketh Valluri         SO Illinois Tec                       8.56   6 
 45 Kwame Opoku               FR Illinois Tec            7.69       9.61   7 
 -- Obinna Onyeaghala         SR Illinois-Chi            7.20         DQ   3 
 -- Martin Hunter             NA Unattached              7.06      X7.08   7 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Henry Crown: $  6.66  2009        Ryan Sheilds                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Temisan Osowa             SR U. of Chicag            7.07       7.06  
  2 Bobby Cooks               JR Aurora                  7.18       7.12  
  2 Jordan Munar              SR Illinois-Chi            7.21       7.12  
  4 Terry Moore               JR Aurora                  7.14       7.24  
  5 Emmanuel Onoh             FR Illinois-Chi            7.17       7.27  
  6 Adam Hinders              FR Aurora                  7.34       7.42  
  7 Demis Thomas              JR Illinois Tec            7.34       7.43  
Preliminaries
  8 Steven Ruffin             FR Aurora                  7.35             
  8 Connor Turkatte           JR U. of Chicag            7.35             
 10 Joey Gary                 SR U. of Chicag            7.37             
 11 Johnny Walker             SR Aurora                  7.39             
 11 Leroy Bridges             FR Concordia Un            7.39             
 13 Wade Robinson             GR Unattached              7.40             
 14 Ryan Devito               FR Aurora                  7.42             
 15 Khadeil Ergas             FR Aurora                  7.45             
 16 Obi Wamuo                 JR U. of Chicag            7.51             
 16 Kai Tomaszewski           FR Aurora                  7.51             
 18 Eric Yu                   FR U. of Chicag            7.52             
 19 Taylor Coleman            SR Aurora                  7.53             
 20 Tyrique Thomas            FR Concordia Un            7.56             
 21 Sean Barber               FR Illinois-Chi            7.57             
 22 Jason Chao                JR U. of Chicag            7.58             
 23 Laron Wallace             JR Aurora                  7.62             
 24 Patrick Callahan          JR U. of Chicag            7.64             
 25 Robert Trotter            SR Aurora                  7.65             
 26 Gray Mackall              FR U. of Chicag            7.66             
 26 Gibril Jobe               SR Concordia Un            7.66             
 28 Jaylen Robinson           SR Aurora                  7.67             
 29 Konner Wilson             FR Aurora                  7.68             
 30 Rayan Baig                FR Illinois Tec            7.71             
 31 Jude Ikekhua              FR U. of Chicag            7.72             
 32 Marwan Lloyd              FR U. of Chicag            7.75             
 33 Lance Moises              FR Concordia Un            7.76             
 34 Sheldon St. Michel        SO Aurora                  7.81             
 35 Andrew Darge              SO Concordia Un            7.91             
 36 Andrew Santorella-Doyle   SR U. of Chicag            7.95             
 37 Brandon Ellis             FR Concordia Un            7.99             
 38 Javier Sorribes-Camargo   SO Illinois Tec            8.06             
 39 Jensen Inouye             JR Concordia Un            8.13             
 40 Zach Turnbow              SO Aurora                  8.15             
 41 Shemar Casteel-Payne      FR Concordia Un            8.18             
 42 Cole Fasnacht             FR Illinois Tec            8.51             
 43 Ben Jensen                FR Illinois Tec            8.52             
 44 Saisaketh Valluri         SO Illinois Tec            8.56             
 45 Kwame Opoku               FR Illinois Tec            9.61             
 -- Obinna Onyeaghala         SR Illinois-Chi             DQ              
Finals
 -- Martin Hunter             NA Unattached              7.08      X7.06  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Henry Crown: $  8.76  1976        Lori Dinello                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robin Peter               FR U. of Chicag            9.67       9.37Q  2 
  2 Olivia Cattau             JR U. of Chicag            9.54       9.64Q  1 
  3 Taylor Jefford            SR Aurora                  9.50       9.79q  1 
  4 Teagan Hough              SR Illinois-Chi            9.71       9.92q  1 
  5 Ashley Miller             FR Illinois-Chi            9.55      10.06q  2 
  6 Janine Fajardo            FR Illinois-Chi            9.50      10.09q  2 
  7 Aleksandra Majka          JR U. of Chicag            9.77      10.10q  1 
  8 Caitlyn Graff             JR Aurora                 10.33      10.57q  2 
  9 Laura Darcey              FR U. of Chicag            9.84      10.60   2 
 10 Ashley Johnson            SR Aurora                 10.83      10.87   1 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Henry Crown: $  8.76  1976        Lori Dinello                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robin Peter               FR U. of Chicag            9.37       9.39  
  2 Olivia Cattau             JR U. of Chicag            9.64       9.77  
  3 Taylor Jefford            SR Aurora                  9.79       9.93  
  4 Ashley Miller             FR Illinois-Chi           10.06       9.98  
  5 Aleksandra Majka          JR U. of Chicag           10.10      10.11  
  6 Teagan Hough              SR Illinois-Chi            9.92      10.19  
  7 Janine Fajardo            FR Illinois-Chi           10.09      10.28  
  8 Caitlyn Graff             JR Aurora                 10.57      10.88  
Preliminaries
  9 Laura Darcey              FR U. of Chicag           10.60             
 10 Ashley Johnson            SR Aurora                 10.87             
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Henry Crown: $  7.80  1974        Willie Davenport                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick LeFevre           JR U. of Chicag            8.57       8.52  
  2 Will Ackerman             JR U. of Chicag            8.74       8.61  
  3 Maciej Markiewicz         JR Illinois-Chi            8.49       8.66  
  4 Tyrique Thomas            FR Concordia Un                       9.05  
  5 Erik Musgrave             FR Aurora                  9.39       9.08  
  6 Jakob Mogorvic            FR Illinois-Chi            8.70       9.53  
  7 Terrance Nicholas         JR Aurora                  9.78      10.16  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 24.30  2011        Felicia Brown                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alisha Harris             FR U. of Chicag           26.98      26.80   5 
  2 Basirat Iginla            SO Illinois-Chi           26.45      26.82   6 
  3 Lisa Rodriguez            SR Aurora                 25.36      27.10   6 
  4 Crystal Abernathy         SR Aurora                 25.49      27.44   6 
  5 Mia Cruz-Bastian          JR Illinois-Chi           26.65      27.49   5 
  6 Eleanor Kang              SR U. of Chicag           27.24      27.50   4 
  7 Paige Crawford            SR Illinois-Chi           28.23      27.55   1 
  8 Roma Siddiqui             FR Illinois-Chi           27.00      27.61   5 
  9 Tali Naibryf              SO U. of Chicag           28.11      27.85   2 
 10 Teagan Hough              SR Illinois-Chi           27.16      27.96   4 
 11 Rachel McKenzie           FR Illinois-Chi           28.00      28.02   2 
 12 Charissa Newkirk          SR U. of Chicag           27.34      28.27   4 
 13 Vivian Barclay            JR U. of Chicag           27.88      28.53   3 
 14 Gina Ramundo              SO Aurora                 27.49      28.69   3 
 15 Tesa Pribitkin            FR U. of Chicag           28.16      28.82   1 
 16 Tammy Larson              SO Aurora                 28.88      29.69   1 
 17 Caitlyn Coyne             FR Aurora                 30.20      29.70   4 
 18 Breonna Guillory          SO Aurora                 27.90      31.32   3 
 19 Abigail Schaffer          FR Concordia Un                      31.41   6 
 20 Mminika Effiong           FR Illinois Tec                      31.50   4 
 21 Darby Leonard             FR Aurora                 31.86      31.94   1 
 22 Michelle Hennig           SO Concordia Un           30.35      32.09   3 
 23 Karli Goldenberg             Northwestern           30.00      32.17   5 
 24 Sarah Risley              SO Concordia Un           31.36      32.21   2 
 25 Aliyah Ferrell            FR Aurora                 32.09      32.26   1 
 26 Sarah Lacost              FR Concordia Un                      32.95   5 
 27 Meredith O'Leary          FR Illinois Tec                      37.25   5 
 28 Alaina Thompson           FR Concordia Un                      37.32   6 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 21.40  2001        Dave Dopek                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Martin Hunter             NA Unattached             22.00      22.61   8 
  2 Tyson Miller              FR U. of Chicag           23.67      23.30   7 
  3 Connor Turkatte           JR U. of Chicag           23.90      23.65   5 
  4 Emmanuel Onoh             FR Illinois-Chi           23.50      23.67   7 
  5 Bobby Cooks               JR Aurora                            23.81   7 
  6 Steven Ruffin             FR Aurora                 24.02      23.97   3 
  7 Johnny Walker             SR Aurora                 22.60      24.20   8 
  8 Jason Chao                JR U. of Chicag           24.00      24.21   3 
  9 Elliott Paintsil          FR U. of Chicag           23.69      24.23   6 
 10 Rayan Baig                FR Illinois Tec           24.49      24.26   8 
 11 Kai Tomaszewski           FR Aurora                 23.95      24.30   5 
 12 Wade Robinson             GR Unattached                        24.31   6 
 13 Matt Grider               JR Illinois-Chi           22.80      24.37   8 
 14 Gray Mackall              FR U. of Chicag           24.40      24.40   1 
 15 Ethan Edwards             FR Aurora                 24.45      24.60   1 
 16 Leroy Bridges             FR Concordia Un                      24.66   3 
 17 Demis Thomas              JR Illinois Tec           23.73      24.71   6 
 18 Ryan Devito               FR Aurora                 25.00      24.80   4 
 19 Marwan Lloyd              FR U. of Chicag           25.00      24.81   5 
 20 Tyrique Thomas            FR Concordia Un                      24.92   8 
 21 Corey Dooley              FR Concordia Un                      25.41   2 
 22 Jack Liang                SR U. of Chicag           24.39      25.49   2 
 22 Kareem Kebaish            SR U. of Chicag           24.39      25.49   2 
 24 Patrick Callahan          JR U. of Chicag           24.00      25.62   4 
 25 Andrew Santorella-Doyle   SR U. of Chicag           25.50      25.72   2 
 26 Renzo Downey                 Northwestern           24.00      25.84   4 
 27 Randall Newton            SO Concordia Un           24.49      25.88   1 
 28 Andrew Darge              SO Concordia Un           25.59      26.41   1 
 29 Brandon Ellis             FR Concordia Un                      26.44   6 
 30 Jensen Inouye             JR Concordia Un           24.99      27.06   6 
 31 Javier Sorribes-Camargo   SO Illinois Tec           25.57      27.81   1 
 32 Sheldon St. Michel        SO Aurora                 25.62      28.79   2 
 33 Max Barton                FR Concordia Un                      29.00   5 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 55.04  1971        Sheila Ingram                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Deterrica Simpkins        JR Aurora                 59.15    1:02.27   2 
  2 Crystal Abernathy         SR Aurora                 58.02    1:02.68   2 
  3 Jenna McKinney            SO U. of Chicag         1:02.00    1:03.82   2 
  4 Sarah Poulos              JR Illinois-Chi         1:01.50    1:04.26   2 
  5 Emma Griffiths            SO U. of Chicag         1:04.84    1:07.37   1 
  6 Alyssa May                SO Aurora               1:03.19    1:09.45   1 
  7 Tammy Larson              SO Aurora               1:06.02    1:11.46   1 
  8 Alaina Thompson           FR Concordia Un                    1:24.96   1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 46.64  1986        Ken Lowry                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Terry Moore               JR Aurora                 48.38      51.89   3 
  2 Harry Moore               FR U. of Chicag           51.50      53.39   3 
  3 Sharod Ervin              JR Illinois-Chi           51.81      54.00   3 
  4 Khadeil Ergas             FR Aurora                            54.20   1 
  5 Nick Brosman              FR Aurora                            56.31   1 
  6 Jack Liang                SR U. of Chicag           55.40      56.38   3 
  7 John Havlik               SO U. of Chicag           56.11      56.56   2 
  8 Michael Zhu               SO U. of Chicag           55.81      56.71   3 
  9 Kareem Kebaish            SR U. of Chicag           56.17      57.18   2 
 10 Harvey Barnhard           FR U. of Chicag           56.00      57.58   2 
 11 Michael Pagan             SO Aurora                 55.84      57.66   2 
 12 Darren Stass              SO Aurora                 55.23      58.86   3 
 13 Terrance Nicholas         JR Aurora                 58.26      59.32   2 
 14 Renzo Downey                 Northwestern           56.00    1:00.33   2 
 15 Zach Turnbow              SO Aurora                 59.38    1:02.35   1 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 2:06.89  1987        Genesia Eddins                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cassidy McPherson         JR U. of Chicag         2:23.40    2:22.29   2 
  2 Megan Verner-Crist        JR U. of Chicag         2:22.00    2:24.79   2 
  3 Anastasia Bernat          SO U. of Chicag         2:26.00    2:30.90   2 
  4 Shelby Smith              FR U. of Chicag         2:25.00    2:34.08   2 
  5 Alisha Johnson            SR Concordia Un         2:28.00    2:35.80   2 
  6 Sydney Smith              FR U. of Chicag         2:28.00    2:36.10   2 
  7 Emma Hovanec              FR U. of Chicag         2:30.00    2:37.10   1 
  8 Chelsee Wilson            JR Concordia Un                    2:37.51   1 
  9 Anna Laffrey                 Northwestern         2:40.00    2:42.10   1 
 10 Lesly Rodriguez           FR Aurora               2:40.00    2:46.24   1 
 11 Julia Briden              FR Illinois Tec                    2:50.25   1 
 12 Toni Wilson               FR Illinois-Chi         2:30.00    2:58.33   1 
 13 C.J. Iwanicki             SR Aurora               2:55.57    3:12.76   1 
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 1:49.84  1986        Marcus Sanders                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Josh Warren               SR Concordia Un         1:53.94    2:00.04   3 
  2 Jeremiah Cooley           FR Aurora               2:00.00    2:00.17   3 
  3 Benjamin Chaimberg        SO U. of Chicag         2:01.48    2:01.82   3 
  4 Jacob Amiri               JR U. of Chicag         2:00.00    2:01.94   3 
  5 Miroljub Marin            SR Aurora               2:01.00    2:06.82   3 
  6 Adam Forrest                 Northwestern         2:08.00    2:09.38   2 
  7 Kun Deng                  JR Aurora               2:07.00    2:10.25   2 
  8 Seth Joachim              FR U. of Chicag                    2:12.27   1 
  9 Logan Hoffert             SR Concordia Un         2:09.80    2:19.47   2 
 10 Shemar Casteel-Payne      FR Concordia Un                    2:22.62   1 
 11 Christian Rasmussen       SR Concordia Un         2:01.93    2:23.41   3 
 12 Jason Becker              JR Concordia Un                    2:25.37   1 
 13 Max Barton                FR Concordia Un                    2:29.79   1 
 13 Isaac Gewarges            JR Illinois Tec         2:10.42    2:29.79   2 
 15 Randall Newton            SO Concordia Un                    2:30.60   1 
 16 Chris Hientzelman         FR Concordia Un                    2:36.87   1 
 17 Sal Garcia                FR Concordia Un                    2:40.48   2 
 18 Malachi Allgood           JR Concordia Un         2:43.52    2:48.41   2 
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 4:39.34  1971        Sheila Fagen                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Khia Kurtenbach           JR U. of Chicag         5:11.08    5:04.89   2 
  2 Jackie Schane             SO Aurora               5:16.87    5:19.18   2 
  3 Claire Costelloe          JR U. of Chicag         5:20.00    5:30.25   2 
  4 Jessica Campbell          SR Aurora               5:32.00    5:41.99   2 
  5 Clare Suter               FR U. of Chicag         5:40.00    5:44.33   2 
  6 Megan Beach                  Northwestern         5:45.00    5:49.64   1 
  7 Jazmine Reyes                Northwestern         5:40.00    5:54.39   2 
  8 Emma Kumer                   Northwestern         5:45.00    5:55.41   1 
  9 Aubrey Kelson             SO Aurora               6:15.00    6:12.02   1 
 10 Emily Vanderwaal          JR Aurora               5:57.46    6:16.78   1 
 11 Stephanie Nino            FR Aurora               5:45.00    6:19.24   1 
 12 Molly Miklosz             SO Concordia Un         6:15.00    6:40.40   1 
 13 Jennifer Popovich         FR Aurora               6:20.00    7:01.22   1 
 -- Alisha Johnson            SR Concordia Un         5:40.89        DNF   2 
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 4:04.94  1982        Mike Axinn                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nicholas Nielsen          SR U. of Chicag         4:30.00    4:27.29   3 
  2 Jeremy Ferguson           SR U. of Chicag         4:32.64    4:28.28   3 
  3 Owen Melia                SO U. of Chicag         4:32.00    4:28.69   3 
  4 Anthony Barrios           JR Aurora               4:31.00    4:29.94   3 
  5 Timofey Karginov          SR U. of Chicag         4:31.29    4:31.98   3 
  6 Eyal Hanfling             SR U. of Chicag         4:44.26    4:33.00   3 
  7 Michael Rhyzhov           JR Northwestern         4:30.00    4:37.26   3 
  8 Corey Okinaka             SR U. of Chicag         4:39.04    4:38.02   3 
  9 Carl Way                  FR Aurora               4:34.00    4:44.58   3 
 10 Michael Shumaker          SR U. of Chicag         4:37.47    4:47.65   3 
 11 John Laboe                   Northwestern         4:50.00    4:50.17   2 
 12 Steven Landry             SR U. of Chicag         4:55.50    4:51.12   2 
 13 David Galvan              FR Aurora               4:40.00    4:52.18   3 
 14 Josh Warren               SR Concordia Un         4:46.14    4:54.28   2 
 15 Diego Ibarra              FR U. of Chicag         4:50.00    4:58.75   2 
 16 Edward Chanon             SO Aurora               4:50.00    5:02.56   2 
 17 Thomas Mcnamara           FR Concordia Un                    5:04.35   1 
 18 Matt Meyers               SR Aurora               4:45.00    5:07.32   3 
 19 Will Kingan               SR U. of Chicag         4:57.35    5:10.55   2 
 20 Kevin Crozier             SR Aurora               4:47.59    5:11.10   2 
 21 Fernando Miranda          SO Aurora               5:10.00    5:13.37   1 
 22 Chris Turner              FR Aurora               5:10.00    5:19.71   1 
 23 Jake Tracey               FR Illinois Tec         5:05.97    5:23.55   1 
 24 Tucker Johnson               Northwestern         5:00.00    5:27.30   2 
 25 Rafael Godinez            SR Aurora               5:10.00    5:36.97   1 
 26 Aaron Lehman              JR Aurora                          5:38.74   1 
 27 Anthony Partida           SO Aurora                          5:39.85   1 
 28 Sal Garcia                FR Concordia Un                    5:43.35   1 
 -- Christian Rasmussen       SR Concordia Un                        DNF   1 
 -- Logan Hoffert             SR Concordia Un                        DNF   1 
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 9:30.24  1987        Jenny Crain                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Dunn               JR U. of Chicag        10:39.81   10:42.72  
  2 Jazzmine Reyes            SO Aurora              11:35.47   10:45.62  
  3 Taylor Campos             FR U. of Chicag        11:00.00   10:59.11  
  4 Claire Brockway           FR U. of Chicag        11:00.00   11:21.53  
  5 Danielle McCormick        JR Concordia Un        10:57.09   11:23.81  
  6 Megan Beach                  Northwestern        11:30.00   11:25.39  
  7 Emma Kumer                   Northwestern        11:30.00   11:48.43  
  8 Jazmine Reyes                Northwestern        11:20.00   11:59.05  
  9 Eyo Toe                   SO Aurora              12:04.66   12:11.08  
 10 Janeth Sanchez            SO Aurora              13:26.36   14:03.19  
 11 Autumn Oley               SO Aurora              13:13.60   14:07.86  
 -- Molly Miklosz             SO Concordia Un        11:51.01        DNF  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 8:09.61  1973        Pat Mandera                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peter Kreuch              JR U. of Chicag         9:00.00    8:57.02  
  2 Andrew Kates              FR U. of Chicag         9:10.00    9:07.37  
  3 Jacob Gosselin            SO U. of Chicag         9:13.48    9:11.62  
  4 Christian Barajas         SO Aurora               9:33.92    9:16.01  
  5 Kirk Lancaster            JR U. of Chicag         9:20.00    9:24.30  
  6 Brandon Estrada           FR Aurora               9:45.00    9:25.72  
  7 Luke Miller               SR Aurora               9:58.86    9:33.16  
  8 Cole Dammeier             SO Illinois Tec         9:20.85    9:36.91  
  9 Thomas Mcnamara           FR Concordia Un                    9:47.03  
 10 Jordan Sherman            SO Aurora              10:05.00   10:11.58  
 11 Hugo Hernandez            JR Aurora              10:20.00   10:26.02  
 12 Tony Guerrero             JR Concordia Un        10:08.87   10:39.68  
 13 Justin Deffenbacher          Northwestern        10:45.00   10:58.67  
 
Event 15  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 14:26.92  1987        Arnie Schraeder                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Stubna            JR U. of Chicag        16:32.75   16:45.84  
  2 Jackson Mariotti          SO U. of Chicag        16:40.90   16:55.21  
  3 Rohan Kumar               FR U. of Chicag        16:43.50   16:56.20  
  4 Gabe Schoenbach           FR U. of Chicag        16:26.40   17:02.37  
  5 Cameron Dignan            FR U. of Chicag        16:26.40   17:44.28  
 -- Chris Hientzelman         FR Concordia Un                         DQ  
 -- Jason Becker              JR Concordia Un                         DQ  
 -- Malachi Allgood           JR Concordia Un                         DQ  
 -- Tony Guerrero             JR Concordia Un        17:15.04         DQ  
 -- Thomas Mcnamara           FR Concordia Un                         DQ  
 
Event 16  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 3:49.25  1987        U. Mass Boston                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 U. of Chicago  'A'                                4:08.00    4:08.54   2 
     1) Eleanor Kang SR                 2) Olivia Cattau JR               
     3) Jenna McKinney SO               4) Emma Koether SO                
  2 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                             4:00.00    4:09.20   2 
     1) Basirat Iginla SO               2) Mia Cruz-Bastian JR            
     3) Paige Crawford SR               4) Sarah Poulos JR                
  3 U. of Chicago  'B'                                4:15.00   x4:29.79   2 
     1) Emma Griffiths SO               2) Mary Martin FR                 
     3) Alexandra Thompson SO           4) Tali Naibryf SO                
  4 Illinois-Chicago  'B'                             4:08.00   x4:35.44   2 
     1) Alexandrea Halley FR            2) Roma Siddiqui FR               
     3) Rachel McKenzie FR              4) Ashley Miller FR               
  5 Concordia Univ. Chicago  'B'                      4:30.00    4:48.26   1 
     1) Alisha Johnson SR               2) Molly Miklosz SO               
     3) Alaina Thompson FR              4) Sarah Lacost FR                
  6 Aurora  'B'                                                  4:56.32   1 
     1) Jessica Campbell SR             2) Lesly Rodriguez FR             
     3) Emily Vanderwaal JR             4) Jennifer Popovich FR           
  7 Aurora  'A'                                                 x4:58.43   1 
     1) Jackie Schane SO                2) Stephanie Nino FR              
     3) Aubrey Kelson SO                4) C.J. Iwanicki SR               
  8 Northwestern University  'A'                                 5:05.54   2 
     1) Anna Laffrey                    2) Emma Kumer                     
     3) Megan Beach                     4) Jazmine Reyes                  
  9 Illinois Tech  'A'                                4:38.50    5:08.35   1 
     1) Monica Bhagaven FR              2) Julia Briden FR                
     3) Jaquelle Rowell SO              4) Emma Ciriacks FR               
 
Event 17  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 3:17.34  1988        Chicago State                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Aurora  'A'                                       3:30.00    3:29.19   2 
     1) Miroljub Marin SR               2) Jeremiah Cooley FR             
     3) Jaylen Robinson SR              4) Terry Moore JR                 
  2 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                             3:25.00    3:30.31   2 
     1) Jordan Munar SR                 2) Michael Crepeau JR             
     3) Sharod Ervin JR                 4) Matt Grider JR                 
  3 U. of Chicago  'A'                                3:30.00    3:31.33   2 
     1) Tyson Miller FR                 2) Markus Diehl SO                
     3) Jacob Amiri JR                  4) Obi Wamuo JR                   
  4 U. of Chicago  'B'                                3:30.00   x3:37.63   2 
     1) Elliott Paintsil FR             2) Benjamin Chaimberg SO          
     3) Harry Moore FR                  4) Nate Downey JR                 
  5 Concordia Univ. Chicago  'B'                      3:40.00    3:39.90   1 
     1) Shemar Casteel-Payne FR         2) Brandon Ellis FR               
     3) Chris Hientzelman FR            4) Logan Hoffert SR               
  6 Aurora  'B'                                       3:38.00   x3:42.78   2 
     1) Erik Musgrave FR                2) Anthony Barrios JR             
     3) Carl Way FR                     4) Matt Meyers SR                 
  7 U. of Chicago  'C'                                3:40.00   x3:44.42   1 
     1) Jeremy Ferguson SR              2) Owen Melia SO                  
     3) Harvey Barnhard FR              4) John Havlik SO                 
  8 Aurora  'C'                                                 x3:45.88   1 
     1) Nick Brosman FR                 2) Darren Stass SO                
     3) Ethan Edwards FR                4) Khadeil Ergas FR               
  9 Concordia Univ. Chicago  'C'                      3:40.00   x3:53.89   1 
     1) Randall Newton SO               2) Christian Rasmussen SR         
     3) Austin Tillema JR               4) Josh Warren SR                 
 10 Aurora  'D'                                                 x4:00.71   1 
     1) Fernando Miranda SO             2) Kun Deng JR                    
     3) Chris Turner FR                 4) Michael Pagan SO               
 11 Concordia Univ. Chicago  'A'                      3:40.00   x4:02.00   1 
     1) Malachi Allgood JR              2) Max Barton FR                  
     3) Jason Becker JR                 4) Leroy Bridges FR               
 
Event 18  Women High Jump
=========================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 1.75m  1978        Mary Swenson                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ade Ayoola                JR U. of Chicag           1.55m      1.62m  
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Alexandra Thompson        SO U. of Chicag           1.65m      1.57m  
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Janeka Stokes             SO Illinois-Chi           1.50m      1.52m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Laura Darcey              FR U. of Chicag           1.55m      1.52m  
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Taylor Padak              FR U. of Chicag           1.50m      1.47m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Alyssa May                SO Aurora                 1.35m      1.42m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Destinee Haugabook        SO Aurora                 1.50m      1.42m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Ashley Johnson            SR Aurora                 1.38m     J1.42m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Ashley Miller             FR Illinois-Chi           1.40m     J1.42m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Caitlyn Graff             JR Aurora                 1.32m      1.37m  
     1.37 1.42 
        O  XXX 
 11 Sarah Risley              SO Concordia Un           1.40m     J1.37m  
     1.37 1.42 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Michelle Hennig           SO Concordia Un           1.25m         NH  
     1.37 
      XXX 
 
Event 19  Men High Jump
=========================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 2.18m  2011        Major Clay                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loren Iwanicki            GR Unattached                        1.98m  
     1.93 1.98 2.04 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Josh Williams             SO Illinois-Chi           2.05m      1.93m  
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O    O  XXO    X 
  2 Austen Stewart            SR Aurora                 2.07m      1.93m  
     1.88 1.93 2.04 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Nick Majka                JR Aurora                 1.93m     J1.93m  
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Connor Peterson           FR Aurora                 1.83m      1.83m  
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Corey Dooley              FR Concordia Un                      1.78m  
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Lance Moises              FR Concordia Un                     J1.78m  
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Joey Gary                 SR U. of Chicag           1.70m     J1.78m  
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Michael Crepeau           JR Illinois-Chi           1.76m      1.73m  
     1.73 1.78 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 20  Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 4.09m  2004        Sue DeNegris                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isabel Garon              FR U. of Chicag           3.15m      3.37m  
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Angel Fluet               JR U. of Chicag           3.37m     J3.37m  
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Latreesha Washington      NA Unattached             3.48m      3.22m  
     3.07 3.22 3.37 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Tesa Pribitkin            FR U. of Chicag           2.66m      2.92m  
     2.77 2.92 3.07 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Michelle Laygo            JR Illinois-Chi           3.30m     J2.92m  
     2.92 3.07 
      XXO  XXX 
  6 Ashley Harper             JR Aurora                 2.60m      2.62m  
     2.32 2.47 2.62 2.77 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Shelby Leonard            FR Aurora                 2.45m      2.32m  
     2.32 2.47 
        O  XXX 
  8 Ann Mikulecky             SO Illinois-Chi           2.95m     J2.32m  
     2.32 2.62 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Michelle Biesman          FR U. of Chicag           2.81m         NH  
     2.77 
      XXX 
 -- Rebecca Moore             JR Aurora                 3.10m         NH  
     2.77 
      XXX 
 
Event 21  Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 5.22m  1997        Bryan Carrel                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nate Downey               JR U. of Chicag           4.60m      4.55m  
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 
        O    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Davis Hallberg            SR Illinois-Chi           4.80m     J4.55m  
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 
        O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Thomas Barselou           FR Aurora                 4.25m      4.40m  
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Brandon Davis             JR Aurora                 4.25m     J4.40m  
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Pawel Klimek              JR Illinois-Chi           4.50m      4.10m  
     4.10 4.25 
        O  XXX 
  6 Sean Ganey                JR Aurora                 4.21m     J4.10m  
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 John Schultz              JR U. of Chicag           3.50m      3.80m  
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Will Ackerman             JR U. of Chicag           3.50m      3.50m  
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Brendan Derache           FR Aurora                 3.50m      3.35m  
     3.35 3.50 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Jensen Inouye             JR Concordia Un           3.05m      3.35m  
     3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 22  Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 5.97m  1987        Kim Smith                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mary Martin               FR U. of Chicag           5.00m      5.37m  
      4.61m  5.37m  PASS  FOUL  5.26m  FOUL
  2 Taylor Jefford            SR Aurora                 5.30m      5.07m  
      FOUL  4.94m  5.07m  4.69m  4.68m  FOUL
  3 Ariel Gibbs               SR Illinois-Chi           5.76m      5.04m  
      5.04m  FOUL  FOUL  4.91m  4.92m  4.89m
  4 Vivian Barclay            JR U. of Chicag           5.00m      4.97m  
      FOUL  4.97m  4.96m  4.85m  FOUL  4.91m
  5 Olivia Cattau             JR U. of Chicag           4.76m      4.77m  
      4.42m  FOUL  4.57m  4.66m  4.58m  4.77m
  6 Deterrica Simpkins        JR Aurora                 5.27m      4.76m  
      4.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.76m  PASS
  6 Gina Ramundo              SO Aurora                 4.63m      4.76m  
      FOUL  4.37m  4.76m  4.57m  4.52m  4.11m
  8 Grace Eder                   Northwestern           4.57m      4.71m  
      4.14m  4.71m  FOUL  4.59m  4.58m  4.15m
  9 Courtney Carls            FR Aurora                 4.69m      4.61m  
      4.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Melaina Rapisarda         SO U. of Chicag           4.57m      4.38m  
      4.32m  4.26m  4.38m            
 11 Emma Ciriacks             FR Illinois Tec                      4.31m  
      4.28m  4.31m  FOUL           
 12 Jaquelle Rowell           SO Illinois Tec           4.15m      4.04m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.04m           
 -- Destinee Haugabook        SO Aurora                 5.19m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 23  Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 7.82m  1991        Greg Lessor                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dan Hinspeter                Unattached             6.88m      6.68m  
      6.68m  FOUL  6.66m         
  2 Lance Moises              FR Concordia Un                      6.54m  
      FOUL  6.05m  6.32m  6.21m  6.39m  6.54m
  3 Larnell Brown             FR Illinois-Chi           6.80m      6.51m  
      FOUL  6.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.51m
  4 Ray Tolentino             SR Illinois-Chi           6.25m      6.31m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.31m  6.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Adam Hinders              FR Aurora                 6.10m      6.22m  
      5.33m  5.84m  6.22m  6.09m  6.14m  5.84m
  5 Van Norris                FR Aurora                 6.05m      6.22m  
      6.22m  6.08m  FOUL  FOUL  5.60m  5.71m
  7 Eric Yu                   FR U. of Chicag           6.00m      5.88m  
      5.77m  5.88m  FOUL  FOUL  5.72m  FOUL
  8 Kashish Patel             FR U. of Chicag           6.00m      5.84m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.84m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  9 Thomas Rhines             SO U. of Chicag           6.06m      5.81m  
      5.76m  5.73m  5.47m  5.77m  5.81m  5.64m
 10 Gibril Jobe               SR Concordia Un           6.10m      5.76m  
      5.76m  5.74m  5.47m  5.60m  FOUL  5.62m
 11 Dev Patel                 SO U. of Chicag           5.49m      5.69m  
      FOUL  5.69m  FOUL           
 12 Oliver Yi                 FR Aurora                 4.73m      5.40m  
      FOUL  5.20m  5.40m           
 13 Saisaketh Valluri         SO Illinois Tec           6.09m      5.14m  
      5.14m  4.71m  5.03m         
 14 Cole Fasnacht             FR Illinois Tec                      5.06m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.06m           
 15 Kai Tomaszewski           FR Aurora                 5.73m      5.00m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.00m            
 16 Javier Sorribes-Camargo   SO Illinois Tec           5.57m      4.76m  
      4.76m  4.69m  4.58m            
 -- Zach Turnbow              SO Aurora                 4.88m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 24  Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 12.24m  1992        Eleena Zhelzov                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carli Benson              SR Illinois-Chi          10.79m     10.79m  
      FOUL  10.48m  10.54m  10.34m  10.79m  FOUL
  2 Grace Penders             SO U. of Chicag          10.62m     10.19m  
      9.81m  FOUL  10.19m  9.81m  PASS  PASS
  3 Taylor Jefford            SR Aurora                10.96m     10.04m  
      FOUL  10.04m  9.99m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Elivia Medina             FR Aurora                 9.85m      9.81m  
      9.46m  9.67m  9.81m  9.58m  PASS  PASS
  5 Grace Eder                   Northwestern           9.75m      9.45m  
      9.13m  9.40m  9.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Courtney Carls            FR Aurora                10.38m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 25  Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 16.02m  2010        Fabian Florant                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joey Gary                 SR U. of Chicag          13.18m     13.00m  
      12.53m  12.55m  12.38m  12.28m  12.47m  13.00m
  2 Larnell Brown             FR Illinois-Chi          14.00m     12.81m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.69m  FOUL  12.81m  FOUL
  3 Robert Trotter            SR Aurora                12.68m     12.71m  
      12.13m  12.30m  12.31m  12.30m  12.20m  12.71m
  4 Dev Patel                 SO U. of Chicag          12.21m     12.64m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.32m  FOUL  12.37m  12.64m
  5 Eric Yu                   FR U. of Chicag          12.30m     12.25m  
      FOUL  12.25m  12.20m  FOUL  12.15m  FOUL
  6 Thomas Rhines             SO U. of Chicag          12.60m     11.93m  
      FOUL  11.86m  11.93m         
  7 Taylor Coleman            SR Aurora                12.35m     11.73m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.40m  11.73m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Kashish Patel             FR U. of Chicag          12.50m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 
Event 26  Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 16.75m  1974        Maureen Seidler                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah Meager             JR Aurora                11.65m     12.40m  
      10.51m  11.73m  11.97m  FOUL  FOUL  12.40m
  2 Genora Garcia             FR Illinois-Chi          12.50m     11.41m  
      FOUL  10.64m  11.36m  11.41m  11.05m  11.03m
  3 Ade Ayoola                JR U. of Chicag          11.59m     11.33m  
      10.72m  11.33m  11.01m  10.43m  10.80m  FOUL
  4 Shawnna Goins             FR Aurora                           11.05m  
      FOUL  9.52m  11.01m  10.90m  11.05m  9.82m
  5 Kylie Knur                JR Aurora                11.02m     10.55m  
      9.65m  9.86m  10.03m  9.85m  10.45m  10.55m
  6 Jocelyn Ocon              FR Aurora                10.25m     10.35m  
      10.15m  10.35m  8.94m  10.13m  10.01m  10.08m
  7 Ashley Johnson            SR Aurora                10.66m      9.93m  
      9.46m  8.92m  9.68m  9.93m  9.49m  9.38m
  8 Merisa Middlestadt        SO U. of Chicag           9.58m      8.75m  
      8.48m  7.46m  8.63m  8.36m  8.73m  8.75m
  9 Laura Darcey              FR U. of Chicag           8.20m      8.58m  
      8.31m  8.58m  7.35m  7.20m  8.29m  7.20m
 10 Vanessa Arraiz Rada       JR Illinois Tec           6.81m      6.21m  
      6.07m  6.21m  FOUL         
 
Event 27  Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 20.09m  1971        George Woods                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan Njegovan             JR Aurora                16.56m     16.87m  
      15.86m  16.87m  FOUL  16.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Luke Taccola              JR Illinois-Chi          15.37m     15.11m  
      14.16m  14.28m  FOUL  13.84m  FOUL  15.11m
  3 Christian Saporiti        JR Illinois-Chi          16.39m     14.80m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.99m  14.70m  14.39m  14.80m
  4 Andrew Maneval            SR U. of Chicag          13.67m     14.23m  
      FOUL  13.84m  FOUL  13.79m  14.23m  FOUL
  5 Laith Kanan               JR Illinois-Chi          14.31m     13.96m  
      FOUL  12.77m  13.22m  13.34m  FOUL  13.96m
  6 Alex Scott                FR U. of Chicag          14.03m     13.58m  
      13.58m  FOUL  FOUL  13.54m  13.38m  FOUL
  7 Lucas Niel                FR Aurora                11.60m     12.79m  
      12.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.79m  FOUL
  8 Jonathan Dobie            SO U. of Chicag          12.39m     12.74m  
      12.74m  12.36m  FOUL  12.36m  FOUL  12.37m
  9 Alex Maisonet             FR Aurora                           12.48m  
      FOUL  12.48m  11.89m  FOUL  11.66m  FOUL
 10 Eddie Gonzalez            JR Aurora                11.67m     10.99m  
      10.99m  10.99m  FOUL         
 11 Benjamin Martin           SO U. of Chicag          11.05m     10.47m  
      10.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Elazar Chertow            JR U. of Chicag          10.28m     10.16m  
      10.00m  FOUL  10.16m         
 13 Will Ackerman             JR U. of Chicag          10.61m     10.09m  
      9.00m  10.09m  9.62m         
 14 Zach Turnbow              SO Aurora                 8.47m      8.92m  
      7.95m  8.92m  FOUL           
 
Event 28  Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 22.70m  2004        Erin Gilreath                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah Meager             JR Aurora                14.43m     14.72m  
      14.72m  14.29m  14.58m  FOUL  13.92m  14.00m
  2 Genora Garcia             FR Illinois-Chi                     13.99m  
      12.84m  13.04m  FOUL  12.66m  13.99m  13.65m
  3 Jessica Wilson            SO Concordia Un          12.73m     13.26m  
      11.71m  12.87m  FOUL  FOUL  13.26m  FOUL
  3 Desirae Ranberg           SR Illinois-Chi          15.94m     13.26m  
      12.93m  FOUL  FOUL  12.75m  FOUL  13.26m
  5 Merisa Middlestadt        SO U. of Chicag          10.63m     12.45m  
      11.98m  12.45m  FOUL  12.08m  11.98m  11.61m
  6 Kylie Knur                JR Aurora                12.52m     11.83m  
      10.97m  11.83m  FOUL  FOUL  11.07m  FOUL
  7 Jocelyn Ocon              FR Aurora                           11.14m  
      9.76m  9.07m  FOUL  9.74m  10.32m  11.14m
  8 Alexandra Blindauer       JR Concordia Un          10.95m     10.86m  
      FOUL  9.89m  10.38m  FOUL  10.51m  10.86m
  9 Vanessa Arraiz Rada       JR Illinois Tec           8.17m      8.61m  
      FOUL  8.61m  FOUL  6.78m  8.07m  7.64m
 10 Kimberlyn Gadowski        FR Concordia Un           9.00m      8.36m  
      7.81m  8.36m  7.65m         
 11 Sarah Lacost              FR Concordia Un                      6.41m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.41m            
 
Event 29  Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 20.35m  2010        Stephen Bartholomew                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Pichen            JR Aurora                17.24m     17.68m  
      15.84m  FOUL  17.68m  15.88m  FOUL  16.68m
  2 Laith Kanan               JR Illinois-Chi          15.00m     15.62m  
      14.07m  15.50m  15.62m  FOUL  15.61m  14.86m
  3 Christian Saporiti        JR Illinois-Chi          16.16m     15.40m  
      13.80m  14.61m  15.40m  14.57m  14.98m  14.94m
  4 Eddie Gonzalez            JR Aurora                14.75m     15.03m  
      14.73m  14.91m  14.72m  FOUL  FOUL  15.03m
  5 Andrew Maneval            SR U. of Chicag          14.57m     14.90m  
      13.40m  13.55m  13.65m  14.90m  14.49m  14.59m
  6 Alex Maisonet             FR Aurora                           13.38m  
      12.86m  12.62m  13.38m  13.10m  13.22m  13.10m
  7 Lucas Niel                FR Aurora                           12.50m  
      10.12m  11.13m  12.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Alex Scott                FR U. of Chicag          12.03m     11.79m  
      11.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.79m  11.65m
  9 Luke Taccola              JR Illinois-Chi          12.45m     11.70m  
      9.84m  11.70m  FOUL  FOUL  10.33m  8.85m
 10 Anthony Schlott           SO Concordia Un          10.93m     10.78m  
      10.63m  FOUL  10.78m            
 11 David Echeverria          SO Concordia Un          10.35m     10.62m  
      10.62m  10.37m  FOUL          
 12 Benjamin Martin           SO U. of Chicag          10.73m     10.33m  
      10.30m  10.33m  10.17m         
 13 Moses Mechkelwung         SO Concordia Un           7.81m      9.87m  
      9.65m  8.96m  9.87m         
 14 Elazar Chertow            JR U. of Chicag          10.23m      9.53m  
      9.53m  9.17m  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) U. of Chicago              246.50     2) Aurora                    147   
    3) Illinois-Chicago            90        4) Concordia Univ. Chicago    22.50
    5) Northwestern University     21        6) Illinois Tech               3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) U. of Chicago              220        2) Aurora                    161.50
    3) Illinois-Chicago           106.50     4) Concordia Univ. Chicago    33   
    5) Northwestern University      5        6) Illinois Tech               2