Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2017 06:23 PM
                     Valparaiso Crusader Open - 4/29/2017                      
                     Warren G. Hoger Track at Brown Field                      
                             Valparaiso University                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 OMeara, Maximilian           Loyola                 9:58.92   10   
  2 Collins, Michael             Valparaiso            10:08.41    8   
  3 Zange, Tim                   Valparaiso            10:20.27    6   
  4 Schoenbach, Gabe             U. of Chicag          10:41.70    5   
  5 Michener, William            Valparaiso            11:16.38    4   
 
Event 2  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luksan, Jennifer             Bradley               11:32.17   10   
  2 Lechowicz, Sam               Bradley               11:40.32    8   
  3 McCoy, Emily                 Loyola                12:03.29    6   
  4 Germann, Katherine           Valparaiso            13:45.18    5   
 
Event 3  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Concordia Univ. Chicago  'A'                          43.48   10   
     1) Wilson, DeVonte                 2) Bridges, Leroy                 
     3) Thomas, Tyrique                 4) Swonson, Tanner                
  2 Bradley  'A'                                          44.63    8   
     1) Shadid, David                   2) Quinn, Patrick                 
     3) Seymour, Scott                  4) Freeland, Sandy                
  3 Concordia Univ. Chicago  'B'                         x46.45  
     1) Turner, Ladontis                2) Gaines, Aaron                  
     3) Ellis, Brandon                  4) Coble, Gideon                  
 -- Valparaiso  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) Lollis, Jeru                    2) Sampson, James                 
     3) Otterbach, Bryce                4) Sekuloski, Benjamin            
 -- Illinois-Chicago  'A'                                   DNF  
     1) Wollenweber, Shaun              2) Munar, Jordan                  
     3) Onoh, Emmanuel                  4) Hunter, Martin                 
 
Event 4  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                                 49.47   10   
     1) Siddiqui, Roma                  2) Hough, Teagan                  
     3) Iginla, Basirat                 4) Gibbs, Ariel                   
  2 Concordia Univ. Chicago  'A'                          51.76    8   
     1) Cawley, Jasmine                 2) Lofink, Courtney               
     3) Johnson, Alisha                 4) Wilson, Chelsee                
  3 U. of Chicago  'A'                                    53.40    6   
     1) Pribitkin, Tesa                 2) Biesman, Michelle              
     3) Garon, Isabel                   4) Fluet, Angel                   
 -- Valparaiso  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) Lahey, Shannon                  2) Horne, Kayla                   
     3) Houlihan, Jordan                4) Arndt, Lindsey                 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 FloydMews, Taylor            Bradley                3:57.13   2  10   
  2 Saavedra, Walmer             Illinois-Chi           3:59.50   2   8   
  3 Hoffert, Luke                Bradley                4:00.29   2   6   
  4 Rill, Brixton                Illinois-Chi           4:00.75   2   5   
  5 Clinton, Nyle                Bradley                4:01.81   2   4   
  6 Porter, Nick                 Bradley                4:06.88   2   3   
  7 Hess, Nikolas                Bradley                4:07.60   2   2   
  8 Rodriguez, David             Bradley                4:11.07   2   1   
  9 Smith, DiJon                 Unattached             4:13.33   1 
 10 Kurdieh, Zade                Illinois-Chi           4:14.43   1 
 11 Landry, Steven               U. of Chicag           4:16.32   1 
 12 Szczesniak, Zach             Illinois-Chi           4:18.25   1 
 13 Shumaker, Michael            U. of Chicag           4:22.49   1 
 14 Banks, Charles               Valparaiso             4:34.67   1 
 15 Dignan, Cameron              U. of Chicag           4:38.71   1 
 16 Munoz, Luis                  Calumet-St.            4:55.44   1 
 17 Guerrero, Tony               Concordia Un           4:58.46   1 
 18 Garcia, Sal                  Concordia Un           5:05.87   1 
 -- Gagne, Daniel                Bradley                    DNF   2 
 
Event 6  Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Lauren           Bradley                4:46.84   2  10   
  2 Deutsch, Lizzie              Illinois-Chi           4:51.61   2   8   
  3 Wampole, Katie               Bradley                4:52.10   2   6   
  4 Hansen, Allison              Illinois-Chi           4:53.21   2   5   
  5 Kramer, Casey                Bradley                4:57.76   2   4   
  6 Borycki, Michelle            Illinois-Chi           4:58.40   2   3   
  7 Jaramillo, Natalie           Illinois-Chi           5:00.06   2   2   
  8 Mercado, Melody              Bradley                5:00.78   2   1   
  9 Kaisho, Ai                   Illinois-Chi           5:03.56   1 
 10 Lain, Morgan                 Bradley                5:08.66   1 
 11 Lopez, Sahian                Illinois-Chi           5:09.56   2 
 12 Gosselin, Rebecca            Bradley                5:12.34   1 
 13 Johnson, Alisha              Concordia Un           5:16.02   1 
 14 Figueroa, Anabelen           Illinois-Chi           5:19.66   1 
 15 Glaser, Pilar                Loyola                 5:20.51   1 
 16 Wigal, Janelle               Valparaiso             5:23.69   1 
 17 Nelson, Grace                Valparaiso             5:30.19   1 
 18 Ruiz, Lili                   Illinois-Chi           5:34.26   1 
 19 Rosillo, Celeste             Calumet-St.            5:43.02   1 
 20 Sturgeon, Lauren             Valparaiso             5:57.72   1 
 21 Miklosz, Molly               Concordia Un           6:14.83   1 
 22 Wellman, Amelia              Concordia Un           6:17.47   1 
 
Event 7  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Berman, Andrew               Loyola                   11.00   1.7  3  10   
  2 Wilson, DeVonte              Concordia Un             11.19   1.7  3   8   
  3 Onoh, Emmanuel               Illinois-Chi             11.20   1.7  3   6   
  4 Munar, Jordan                Illinois-Chi             11.34   1.7  3   5   
  5 Bridges, Leroy               Concordia Un             11.38   1.7  3   4   
  6 Hunter, Martin               Illinois-Chi             11.56   1.7  3   3   
  7 Onyeaghala, Obinna           Illinois-Chi             11.57   1.7  3   2   
  8 Gaines, Aaron                Concordia Un             11.64  -0.3  2   1   
  9 Thomas, Demis                Illinois Tec             11.88  -0.3  2 
 10 Mackall, Gray                U. of Chicag             12.09  -0.1  1 
 11 Henkel, Austin               Valparaiso               12.18  -0.1  1 
 12 Lloyd, Marwan                U. of Chicag             12.36  -0.3  2 
 
Event 8  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Askew, Olivia                Calumet-St.              12.57   2.3  2  10   
  2 Wilson, Chelsee              Concordia Un             12.61   2.3  2   8   
  3 Gibbs, Ariel                 Illinois-Chi             13.10   2.3  2   6   
  4 Koether, Emma                U. of Chicag             13.13   2.3  2   5   
  5 Horne, Kayla                 Valparaiso               13.42   1.0  1   4   
  6 Naibryf, Tali                U. of Chicag             13.42   2.3  2   3   
  7 Cawley, Jasmine              Concordia Un             13.59   2.3  2   2   
  8 Arndt, Lindsey               Valparaiso               13.97   1.0  1   1   
  9 Schaffer, Abigail            Concordia Un             14.36   1.0  1 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Todhunter, Regan             Loyola                   15.67  -0.3  2  10   
  2 Mogorvic, Jakob              Illinois-Chi             16.80  -0.3  2   8   
  3 Holley, Quinten              Valparaiso               16.84  -0.3  2   6   
  4 Thomas, Tyrique              Concordia Un             17.01  -0.3  2   5   
  5 Rosado, Matthew              Calumet-St.              17.42   0.1  1   4   
  6 Hickey, Conner               Valparaiso               18.29   0.1  1   3   
  7 Hayes, Dannie                Calumet-St.              18.46   0.1  1   2   
 
Event 10  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Peter, Robin                 U. of Chicag             15.33  -1.2  2  10   
  2 Fajardo, Janine              Illinois-Chi             16.28  -1.2  2   8   
  3 Gal, Paulina                 Loyola                   16.67  -0.4  1   6   
  4 Darcey, Laura                U. of Chicag             16.80  -1.2  2   5   
  5 Sutton, Harley               Calumet-St.              17.38  -1.2  2   4   
  6 Nowesnick, Natalie           Calumet-St.              20.95  -0.4  1   3   
  7 Hennig, Michelle             Concordia Un             22.61  -0.4  1   2   
 -- Hough, Teagan                Illinois-Chi               DNF  -1.2  2 
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Warren, Josh                 Concordia Un             50.88   3  10   
  2 Meskill, Michael             Illinois-Chi             51.57   3   8   
  3 Casteel-Payne, Shemar        Concordia Un             52.22   3   6   
  4 Ellis, Brandon               Concordia Un             54.51   2   5   
  5 Mills, James                 Calumet-St.              55.97   1   4   
  6 Kebaish, Kareem              U. of Chicag             56.06   1   3   
 
Event 12  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lofink, Courtney             Concordia Un           1:06.54   10   
  2 Baggett, Camyrria            Calumet-St.            1:12.43    8   
  3 Kohout, Carly                Calumet-St.            1:14.40    6   
 
Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Prajka, Nicholas             Unattached             1:55.25   3  10   
  2 Bashqawi, Alex               Illinois-Chi           1:55.47   3   8   
  3 Bianchina, Michael           Bradley                1:56.44   3   6   
  4 Freeland, Sandy              Bradley                1:56.71   3   5   
  5 Brennan, Tom                 Illinois-Chi           1:57.80   2   4   
  6 Ziegenhorn, Kevin            Illinois-Chi           2:00.01   2   3   
  7 Hauser, Kyle                 Illinois-Chi           2:00.01   3   2   
  8 Seymour, Scott               Bradley                2:01.46   3   1   
  9 Markiewicz, Maciej           Illinois-Chi           2:04.72   2 
 10 Escarcega, Luis              Illinois-Chi           2:05.01   2 
 11 Crepeau, Michael             Illinois-Chi           2:05.74   2 
 12 Rasmussen, Christian         Concordia Un           2:06.43   1 
 13 Kurdieh, Zade                Illinois-Chi           2:06.81   1 
 14 Szczesniak, Zach             Illinois-Chi           2:10.86   2 
 15 Tillema, Austin              Concordia Un           2:11.64   1 
 16 Hanke, Karl                  Valparaiso             2:11.65   1 
 17 Versweyveld, Luke            Bradley                2:12.32   2 
 18 Banks, Charles               Valparaiso             2:14.31   1 
 19 Schussler, Thomas            Valparaiso             2:14.36   1 
 20 Pinnow, Matt                 Valparaiso             2:15.04   1 
 -- Munoz, Luis                  Calumet-St.                DNF   1 
 
Event 16  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Makowski, Emma               Bradley                2:18.67   10   
  2 Peterson, Savana             Bradley                2:21.20    8   
  3 Poulos, Sarah                Illinois-Chi           2:27.66    6   
  4 Fagiano, Carissa             Illinois-Chi           2:30.42    5   
  5 Miller, Ashley               Illinois-Chi           2:34.90    4   
  6 Larock, Maddie               Illinois-Chi           2:37.68    3   
  7 Wigal, Janelle               Valparaiso             2:44.86    2   
  8 Justison, Taylor             Valparaiso             2:51.77    1   
  9 Kohout, Carly                Calumet-St.            3:14.52  
 
Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mogorovic, Lino              Loyola                   57.00   2  10   
  2 Mogorvic, Jakob              Illinois-Chi             57.51   2   8   
  3 Otterbach, Bryce             Valparaiso               59.27   2   6   
  4 Diehl, Markus                U. of Chicag             59.86   2   5   
  5 Rosado, Matthew              Calumet-St.              59.89   2   4   
  6 Pinnow, Mark                 Valparaiso             1:00.56   2   3   
  7 Becker, Jason                Concordia Un           1:02.25   2   2   
  8 Hayes, Dannie                Calumet-St.            1:10.36   1   1   
  9 Allgood, Malachi             Concordia Un           1:18.29   1 
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Rachel             Illinois-Chi           1:12.18   10   
  2 Acamovic, Tanja              Illinois-Chi           1:14.33    8   
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Berman, Andrew               Loyola                   22.22   0.8  3  10   
  2 Shadid, David                Bradley                  22.35   0.8  3   8   
  3 Mwale, Roy                   Unattached               22.55   0.8  3   6   
  4 Sampson, James               Valparaiso               22.77   0.8  3   5   
  5 Onyeaghala, Obinna           Illinois-Chi             23.44   0.8  3   4   
  6 Pydych, Sylvester            Loyola                   23.77   0.8  3   3   
  7 Thomas, Demis                Illinois Tec             23.87   0.9  1   2   
  8 Daggett, Emanuel             Valparaiso               24.07   0.9  1   1   
  9 Barber, Sean                 Illinois-Chi             24.19   0.8  3 
 10 Todhunter, Regan             Loyola                   24.41   0.9  1 
 11 Henkel, Austin               Valparaiso               24.52   0.9  1 
 12 Yonker, Joshua               Valparaiso               24.57   0.9  1 
 13 Mackall, Gray                U. of Chicag             24.74   0.9  1 
 14 Lloyd, Marwan                U. of Chicag             25.16   0.9  1 
 15 Opoku, Kwame                 Illinois Tec             26.67   0.9  1 
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Askew, Olivia                Calumet-St.              26.22   0.4  3  10   
  2 Wilson, Chelsee              Concordia Un             26.62   0.4  3   8   
  3 Siddiqui, Roma               Illinois-Chi             26.85   0.4  3   6   
  4 Cruz-Bastian, Mia            Illinois-Chi             27.03   0.4  3   5   
  5 Koether, Emma                U. of Chicag             27.14  -0.1  2   4   
  6 Crawford, Paige              Illinois-Chi             27.73  -0.1  2   3   
  7 Darcey, Laura                U. of Chicag             27.82  -0.1  2   2   
  8 Cawley, Jasmine              Concordia Un             28.05   0.4  3   1   
  9 Naibryf, Tali                U. of Chicag             28.07  -0.1  2 
 10 Houlihan, Jordan             Valparaiso               28.61  -0.1  2 
 11 Baylor, Allison              Valparaiso               28.67  -0.1  2 
 12 Bartholomew, Carly           Valparaiso               28.69  -0.1  2 
 13 Carmichael, Ciara            Calumet-St.              28.89   0.2  1 
 14 Schaffer, Abigail            Concordia Un             31.57   0.2  1 
 15 Baggett, Camyrria            Calumet-St.              31.93   0.2  1 
 
Event 21  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schaible, Peter              Loyola                15:12.12   10   
  2 Rink, Derek                  Loyola                15:28.89    8   
  3 Robertson, Leland            Valparaiso            15:59.72    6   
  4 Dammeier, Cole               Illinois Tec          16:00.74    5   
  5 Noble, Sydney                Valparaiso            16:01.99    4   
  6 Mariotti, Jackson            U. of Chicag          16:39.42    3   
  7 Richards, Ansel              U. of Chicag          17:18.25    2   
 
Event 22  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Piller, Sara                 Bradley               17:48.04   10   
  2 Alfano, Nicole               Bradley               18:18.40    8   
  3 Danielson, Elena             Bradley               18:19.92    6   
  4 Iacofano, Rachel             Bradley               18:40.78    5   
  5 Berneche, Nicole             Valparaiso            21:14.39    4   
  6 Sorensen, Sonja              Concordia Un          21:20.52    3   
 -- Burant, Natalie              Bradley                    DNF  
 
Event 23  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valparaiso  'A'                                     3:26.63   10   
     1) Yonker, Joshua                  2) Otterbach, Bryce               
     3) Sekuloski, Benjamin             4) Daggett, Emanuel               
  2 Concordia Univ. Chicago  'A'                        3:28.79    8   
     1) Hoffert, Logan                  2) Turner, Ladontis               
     3) Rasmussen, Christian            4) Warren, Josh                   
  3 Illinois-Chicago  'B'                              x3:29.54  
     1) Hauser, Kyle                    2) Saavedra, Walmer               
     3) Escarcega, Luis                 4) Meskill, Michael               
  4 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                               3:33.02    6   
     1) Bashqawi, Alex                  2) Rill, Brixton                  
     3) Brennan, Tom                    4) Ziegenhorn, Kevin              
 
Event 24  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valparaiso  'A'                                     4:21.31   10   
     1) Bartholomew, Carly              2) Horne, Kayla                   
     3) Baylor, Allison                 4) Lahey, Shannon                 
 
Event 25  Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Egan, Devan                  Loyola                  42.75m   10   
      38.50m  35.80m  38.92m  FOUL  FOUL  42.75m
  2 Nowesnick, Natalie           Calumet-St.             33.80m    8   
      33.11m  FOUL  26.54m  32.52m  21.96m  33.80m
  3 Lacost, Sarah                Concordia Un            29.53m    6   
      FOUL  28.15m  29.53m  26.93m  25.41m  25.38m
  4 Blindauer, Alexandra         Concordia Un            27.74m    5   
      25.43m  27.44m  27.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Gal, Paulina                 Loyola                  25.99m    4   
      25.99m  25.12m  25.81m  FOUL  FOUL  25.69m
  6 Sutton, Harley               Calumet-St.             25.69m    3   
      22.75m  24.71m  22.72m  25.69m  21.17m  25.69m
  7 Stokes, Janeka               Illinois-Chi            25.57m    2   
      25.57m  24.35m  FOUL  FOUL  25.48m  FOUL
  8 Mou, Anne                    Valparaiso              24.64m    1   
      24.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  24.64m  23.19m
  9 Johnson, Alisha              Concordia Un            24.20m  
      FOUL  FOUL  24.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Benson, Carli                Illinois-Chi            24.02m  
      FOUL  23.05m  24.02m           
 11 Miller, Ashley               Illinois-Chi            23.27m  
      23.27m  22.86m  FOUL           
 12 Halley, Alexandrea           Illinois-Chi            20.50m  
      FOUL  FOUL  20.50m           
 
Event 26  Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKissick, Andrew            Valparaiso              50.05m   10   
      47.96m  47.49m  49.89m  FOUL  50.05m  FOUL
  2 Bublitz, Cristen             U. of Chicag            46.87m    8   
      45.06m  46.87m  FOUL  45.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Rosado, Matthew              Calumet-St.             39.80m    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  39.53m  39.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Miller, Tim                  Calumet-St.             37.88m    5   
      33.62m  34.77m  36.76m  37.88m  36.34m  35.07m
  5 Baker, Kyle                  Valparaiso              37.78m    4   
      34.93m  36.07m  35.02m  35.44m  37.78m  FOUL
  6 Rhodes, Peter                Valparaiso              37.47m    3   
      34.01m  37.46m  FOUL  37.47m  FOUL  35.90m
  7 Foreman, David               Illinois Tec            31.71m    2   
      FOUL  31.64m  31.00m  FOUL  FOUL  31.71m
  8 Strain, Ronnie               Calumet-St.             30.05m    1   
      28.25m  29.42m  29.68m  FOUL  30.05m  28.06m
  9 Inouye, Jensen               Concordia Un            26.91m  
      26.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Swonson, Tanner              Concordia Un            26.70m  
      FOUL  26.70m  FOUL         
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stokes, Janeka               Illinois-Chi             1.50m   10   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  1 Padak, Taylor                U. of Chicag             1.50m    8   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Gal, Paulina                 Loyola                  J1.50m    6   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Sutton, Harley               Calumet-St.             J1.50m    5   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Nowesnick, Natalie           Calumet-St.              1.45m    4   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Daniels, Kamryn              Illinois-Chi             1.40m    3   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Scott, Imani                 Valparaiso               1.35m    2   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Larnell               Illinois-Chi             1.90m   10   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Banks, Demetrius             Calumet-St.              1.85m    8   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Heagy, Johnathon             Valparaiso              J1.85m    6   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Beniaris, Dino               Loyola                  J1.85m    5   
     1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Swonson, Tanner              Concordia Un             1.80m    4   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Darcey, Laura                U. of Chicag             5.28m   NWI  10   
     5.28m(NWI) FOUL      5.17m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI)
  2 Mou, Anne                    Valparaiso               4.92m   NWI   8   
     4.47m(NWI) FOUL      4.92m(NWI) 4.47m(NWI) FOUL      4.92m(NWI)
  3 Ozodi, Chidimma              Valparaiso               4.90m   NWI   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.90m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI)
  4 Rodriguez, Jasmine           Loyola                   4.85m   NWI   5   
     4.45m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI)
  5 Sutton, Harley               Calumet-St.              4.77m   NWI   4   
     3.90m(NWI) 4.48m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI)
  6 Lahey, Shannon               Valparaiso               4.67m   NWI   3   
     4.67m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.59m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI)
  7 Nowesnick, Natalie           Calumet-St.              4.54m   NWI   2   
     4.20m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI) 4.09m(NWI)
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wilson, DeVonte              Concordia Un             6.78m   NWI  10   
     FOUL      6.78m(NWI) 6.49m(NWI)           
  2 Riley, Malik                 Valparaiso               6.20m   NWI   8   
     FOUL      6.20m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Pydych, Sylvester            Loyola                   6.12m   NWI   6   
     5.73m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      6.12m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  4 Clark Jr., Aaron             Valparaiso               5.96m   NWI   5   
     5.47m(NWI) 5.48m(NWI) 5.65m(NWI) 5.96m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Barnes, Nick                 Illinois-Chi             5.89m   NWI   4   
     4.04m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) 5.89m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  6 McCullough, Collin           Valparaiso               5.85m   NWI   3   
     5.85m(NWI) 5.65m(NWI) 0.57m(NWI) 5.34m(NWI) 5.70m(NWI) 5.69m(NWI)
  7 Valluri, Saisaketh           Illinois Tec             5.35m   NWI   2   
     5.13m(NWI) 5.34m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Swonson, Tanner              Concordia Un             5.08m   NWI   1   
     FOUL      5.08m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Brown, Larnell               Illinois-Chi             4.89m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.89m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mou, Anne                    Valparaiso              10.64m   NWI  10   
     FOUL      10.64m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.51m(NWI)
  2 Ciriacks, Emma               Illinois Tec            10.16m   NWI   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.16m(NWI)
  3 Daniels, Kamryn              Illinois-Chi            10.04m   NWI   6   
     FOUL      10.04m(NWI) FOUL      9.97m(NWI) FOUL      PASS     
  4 Ozodi, Chidimma              Valparaiso               9.95m   NWI   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9.95m(NWI)
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ricks, Nicholas              Valparaiso              14.25m   NWI  10   
        14.25m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  2 McCullough, Collin           Valparaiso              13.04m   NWI   8   
     FOUL      12.96m(NWI) 13.04m(NWI) 12.99m(NWI) 12.88m(NWI) 12.69m(NWI)
  3 Bailey, Alex                 Illinois-Chi            12.35m   NWI   6   
     12.35m(NWI) PASS      12.28m(NWI) 12.11m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bonham, Nellie               Valparaiso              11.63m   10   
      FOUL  11.20m  11.63m  11.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Shanower, Stephanie          Loyola                  11.45m    8   
      10.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.71m  11.45m
  3 Jankowski, Abby              Valparaiso              10.21m    6   
      9.72m  9.43m  9.52m  10.11m  9.76m  10.21m
  4 Garcia, Genora               Illinois-Chi             9.91m    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.91m  FOUL
  5 Miller, Ashley               Illinois-Chi             8.92m    4   
      8.62m  8.67m  8.92m  8.44m  8.69m  8.58m
  6 Greer, Maria                 Valparaiso               8.40m    3   
      8.40m  8.14m  7.93m  8.02m  8.04m  7.67m
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brewer, JAlil                Unattached              17.33m   10   
      14.88m  16.17m  16.55m  16.03m  17.33m  16.50m
  2 Guzek, Andrew                Valparaiso              14.65m    8   
      FOUL  14.10m  14.65m  FOUL  14.08m  FOUL
  3 Fanta, Trenton               Unattached              14.14m    6   
      14.14m  14.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Taccola, Luke                Illinois-Chi            13.83m    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.58m  FOUL  12.93m  13.83m
  5 Kanan, Laith                 Illinois-Chi            13.77m    4   
      13.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.65m  13.77m
  6 Saporiti, Christian          Illinois-Chi            13.70m    3   
      13.48m  13.70m  FOUL  13.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Rasawehr, Jake               Valparaiso              13.27m    2   
      12.24m  13.15m  12.92m  12.29m  13.27m  12.98m
  8 Latta, Drake                 Concordia Un            12.10m    1   
      12.00m  12.10m  11.63m  11.64m  11.47m  12.00m
  9 Strain, Ronnie               Calumet-St.             11.94m  
      10.71m  11.44m  FOUL  11.27m  FOUL  11.94m
 10 Martin, Benjamin             U. of Chicag            11.23m  
      11.21m  11.08m  11.23m         
 11 Ramirez, Rhys                U. of Chicag            11.15m  
      11.15m  FOUL  10.72m         
 12 Frump, Noah                  Valparaiso              10.53m  
      10.45m  10.53m  9.63m         
 13 Chertow, Elazar              U. of Chicag             8.77m  
      8.43m  8.66m  8.77m         
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Washington, Latreesha        Illinois-Chi             3.50m   10   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Garon, Isabel                U. of Chicag             3.20m    7   
     3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Biesman, Michelle            U. of Chicag            J3.20m    7   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Pribitkin, Tesa              U. of Chicag             2.90m    4.50
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Mikulecky, Ann               Illinois-Chi            J2.90m    4.50
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Laygo, Michelle              Illinois-Chi             2.75m    3   
     2.75 2.90 
        O  XXX 
  7 Lacost, Sarah                Concordia Un             2.45m    2   
     2.45 2.60 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watson, Alexander            Valparaiso               4.47m   10   
     4.32 4.47 4.67 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Klimek, Pawel                Illinois-Chi             4.32m    8   
     4.32 4.47 
        O  XXX 
  3 Hallberg, Davis              Illinois-Chi            J4.32m    6   
     4.17 4.32 4.47 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Topper, Zachary              Valparaiso              J4.32m    5   
     4.32 4.47 
      XXO  XXX 
  5 Snow, Evan                   Valparaiso               4.17m    4   
     4.17 4.32 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Suhrbur, Will                Concordia Un            J4.17m    3   
     4.17 4.32 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Hickey, Conner               Valparaiso               3.87m    2   
     3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Inouye, Jensen               Concordia Un             3.57m    1   
     3.57 3.72 
        O  XXX 
 -- Seiler, Jeremy               Valparaiso                  NH  
     4.32 
      XXX 
 -- Woltmann, Nathan             Valparaiso                  NH  
     3.57 
      XXX 
 
Event 37  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shanower, Stephanie          Loyola                  43.67m   10   
      38.94m  41.04m  FOUL  42.96m  43.67m  43.05m
  2 Mertz, Laurel                Loyola                  42.14m    8   
      42.14m  FOUL  FOUL  38.76m  41.14m  41.72m
  3 Jankowski, Abby              Valparaiso              35.23m    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  27.85m  FOUL  35.23m  31.19m
  4 Wilson, Jessica              Concordia Un            35.15m    5   
      33.33m  35.15m  34.77m  34.05m  34.78m  FOUL
  5 Blindauer, Alexandra         Concordia Un            32.87m    4   
      32.87m  FOUL  30.25m  FOUL  FOUL  28.72m
  6 Middlestadt, Merisa          U. of Chicag            28.01m    3   
      21.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.76m  28.01m
 -- Garcia, Genora               Illinois-Chi              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 38  Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rasawehr, Jake               Valparaiso              45.20m   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  38.82m  43.99m  43.84m  45.20m
  2 Cooney, Kevin                Loyola                  44.03m    8   
      42.41m  FOUL  43.29m  44.03m  39.40m  40.72m
  3 Guzek, Andrew                Valparaiso              42.02m    6   
      38.16m  42.02m  FOUL  FOUL  36.48m  FOUL
  4 Taccola, Luke                Illinois-Chi            37.74m    5   
      FOUL  36.90m  37.74m  FOUL  34.98m  FOUL
  5 Strain, Ronnie               Calumet-St.             36.55m    4   
      FOUL  34.41m  36.55m  30.34m  34.56m  34.22m
  6 Foreman, David               Illinois Tec            34.31m    3   
      FOUL  30.46m  29.08m  34.31m  32.30m  33.85m
  7 Ramirez, Rhys                U. of Chicag            34.14m    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  34.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Frump, Noah                  Valparaiso              34.12m    1   
      27.65m  29.23m  30.63m  32.99m  30.42m  34.12m
  9 Chertow, Elazar              U. of Chicag            27.83m  
      27.76m  26.92m  23.31m  23.94m  27.83m  27.76m
 10 Mechkelwung, Moses           Concordia Un            23.83m  
      23.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Hickey, Conner               Valparaiso              23.44m  
      20.84m  21.11m  23.44m            
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bonham, Nellie               Valparaiso              41.31m   10   
      41.31m  38.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jankowski, Abby              Valparaiso              40.62m    8   
      39.41m  38.20m  40.15m  36.70m  40.62m  37.98m
  3 Shanower, Stephanie          Loyola                  39.30m    6   
      35.95m  39.30m  FOUL  36.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Braun, Hayley                Loyola                  39.24m    5   
      FOUL  35.97m  37.08m  39.24m  36.50m  FOUL
  5 Middlestadt, Merisa          U. of Chicag            36.41m    4   
      36.41m  33.86m  35.90m  27.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Gadawski, Kimberlyn          Concordia Un            30.65m    3   
      29.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.65m  FOUL
  7 Greer, Maria                 Valparaiso              30.60m    2   
      27.95m  27.93m  28.00m  30.60m  29.66m  29.18m
 -- Wilson, Jessica              Concordia Un              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Blindauer, Alexandra         Concordia Un              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Garcia, Genora               Illinois-Chi              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 40  Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooney, Kevin                Loyola                  52.21m   10   
      48.80m  50.65m  52.21m  49.93m  47.62m  51.58m
  2 Guzek, Andrew                Valparaiso              49.09m    8   
      44.07m  48.10m  49.09m  48.74m  47.38m  45.09m
  3 Kanan, Laith                 Illinois-Chi            46.63m    6   
      FOUL  45.33m  46.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Taccola, Luke                Illinois-Chi            40.05m    5   
      37.22m  36.92m  FOUL  38.90m  FOUL  40.05m
  5 Strain, Ronnie               Calumet-St.             37.23m    4   
      35.03m  30.61m  FOUL  37.23m  34.10m  35.53m
  6 Frump, Noah                  Valparaiso              36.42m    3   
      FOUL  35.15m  36.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Rasawehr, Jake               Valparaiso              36.40m    2   
      30.20m  34.08m  36.40m  34.82m  36.09m  34.09m
  8 Ramirez, Rhys                U. of Chicag            36.08m    1   
      FOUL  35.53m  FOUL  FOUL  36.08m  35.83m
  9 Martin, Benjamin             U. of Chicag            35.68m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.77m  FOUL  35.68m  FOUL
 10 Mechkelwung, Moses           Concordia Un            28.23m  
      28.23m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Foreman, David               Illinois Tec              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Saporiti, Christian          Illinois-Chi              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Illinois-Chicago           139.50     2) Valparaiso                107   
    3) Bradley                     86        4) U. of Chicago              78.50
    5) Loyola Ill                  74        6) Concordia Univ. Chicago    67   
    6) Calumet-St. Joseph          67        8) Illinois Tech               8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Valparaiso                 180        2) Illinois-Chicago          142   
    3) Loyola Ill                 100        4) Concordia Univ. Chicago    79   
    5) Bradley                     54        6) Calumet-St. Joseph         43   
    7) U. of Chicago               29        8) Illinois Tech              14