Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

Licensed to Brandeis University        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2017 02:35 PM
                        University Athletic Association                        
          Indoor Track & Field Championship  - 2/25/2017 to 2/26/2017          
                  Brandeis University - Gosman Sports Center                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Seed times submitted are 60m
         UAA: #  7.16  2014        Debora Adjibaba, Emory                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   152 Ogede, Daisy        SR Washington U              7.21Q  1 
  2    64 Bland, Dani         SO Emory                     7.23Q  3  7.225
  2   120 Harris, Alisha      FR U. of Chicag              7.23Q  2  7.225
  4    88 Ayinde, Fatimat     JR N Y U                     7.39q  1 
  5   125 Martin, Mary        FR U. of Chicag              7.40q  3 
  6   129 Newkirk, Charissa   SR U. of Chicag              7.42q  2 
  7    35 James, Jerilyn      JR Carnegie Mel              7.51   3 
  8     3 Brown, Kanya        SO Brandeis                  7.61   2 
  9    45 Braga, Skylar       JR Case Western              7.61   1 
 10    58 Love, Bari          FR Case Western              7.64   3 
 11    74 Leventhal, Julia    JR Emory                     7.65   2 
 12    14 Kurland-Davis, Kay  FR Brandeis                  7.69   1 
 13   135 Belfiore, Briana    JR Washington U              7.87   1 
 14    37 Kendrick, Leah      FR Carnegie Mel              7.90   2 
 15    30 Farber, Sommer      SR Carnegie Mel              8.39   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Seed times submitted are 60m
         UAA: #  7.16  2014        Debora Adjibaba, Emory                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   152 Ogede, Daisy        SR Washington U              7.12#  10   
  2    64 Bland, Dani         SO Emory                     7.16#   8   
  3   120 Harris, Alisha      FR U. of Chicag              7.26    6   
  4    88 Ayinde, Fatimat     JR N Y U                     7.44    4   
  5   129 Newkirk, Charissa   SR U. of Chicag              7.54    2   
  6   125 Martin, Mary        FR U. of Chicag              7.55    1   
Preliminaries
  7    35 James, Jerilyn      JR Carnegie Mel                    
  8     3 Brown, Kanya        SO Brandeis                        
  9    45 Braga, Skylar       JR Case Western                    
 10    58 Love, Bari          FR Case Western                    
 11    74 Leventhal, Julia    JR Emory                           
 12    14 Kurland-Davis, Kay  FR Brandeis                        
 13   135 Belfiore, Briana    JR Washington U                    
 14    37 Kendrick, Leah      FR Carnegie Mel                    
 15    30 Farber, Sommer      SR Carnegie Mel                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
         UAA: # 24.72  2016        Daisy Ogede, Washington                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   152 Ogede, Daisy        SR Washington U             24.97q  1 
  2   153 Ridderhoff, Rebecc  SR Washington U             25.36q  3 
  3    64 Bland, Dani         SO Emory                    25.55q  5 
  4    77 Newhouse, Ari       SO Emory                    25.83q  4 
  5   120 Harris, Alisha      FR U. of Chicag             25.90q  2 
  6   125 Martin, Mary        FR U. of Chicag             25.91q  4 
  7    78 Osei, Dilys         SO Emory                    26.40   2 
  8    90 Conti, Mary         SO N Y U                    26.44   3 
  9   122 Kang, Eleanor       SR U. of Chicag             26.69   5 
 10    58 Love, Bari          FR Case Western             26.88   4 
 11   108 Scoggins, Samantha  SO N Y U                    26.99   1 
 12    35 James, Jerilyn      JR Carnegie Mel             27.18   1 
 13    17 Moore, Jessie       FR Brandeis                 27.36   3 
 14   135 Belfiore, Briana    JR Washington U             27.56   5 
 15     3 Brown, Kanya        SO Brandeis                 27.71   2 
 16    14 Kurland-Davis, Kay  FR Brandeis                 27.77   4 
 17    45 Braga, Skylar       JR Case Western             28.02   5 
 18    23 Baranowski, Joanna  FR Carnegie Mel             28.36   3 
 19    42 Swanson, Emily      SR Carnegie Mel             28.91   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         UAA: # 24.72  2016        Daisy Ogede, Washington                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   152 Ogede, Daisy        SR Washington U             24.92   2  10   
  2   153 Ridderhoff, Rebecc  SR Washington U             25.62   2   8   
  3    64 Bland, Dani         SO Emory                    25.86   1   6   
  4    77 Newhouse, Ari       SO Emory                    26.05   1   4   
  5   120 Harris, Alisha      FR U. of Chicag             26.06   2   2   
  6   125 Martin, Mary        FR U. of Chicag             26.57   1   1   
Preliminaries
  7    78 Osei, Dilys         SO Emory                              
  8    90 Conti, Mary         SO N Y U                              
  9   122 Kang, Eleanor       SR U. of Chicag                       
 10    58 Love, Bari          FR Case Western                       
 11   108 Scoggins, Samantha  SO N Y U                              
 12    35 James, Jerilyn      JR Carnegie Mel                       
 13    17 Moore, Jessie       FR Brandeis                           
 14   135 Belfiore, Briana    JR Washington U                       
 15     3 Brown, Kanya        SO Brandeis                           
 16    14 Kurland-Davis, Kay  FR Brandeis                           
 17    45 Braga, Skylar       JR Case Western                       
 18    23 Baranowski, Joanna  FR Carnegie Mel                       
 19    42 Swanson, Emily      SR Carnegie Mel                       
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
         UAA: # 56.91  2016        Emily Warner, Washington                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   153 Ridderhoff, Rebecc  SR Washington U           # 56.35q  2 
  2    77 Newhouse, Ari       SO Emory                    58.00q  3 
  3   141 Hancock, Kelli      SR Washington U             58.27q  3 
  4    70 Goldman, Erica      JR Emory                    58.68q  2 
  5   134 Althoff, Nicky      FR Washington U             58.70q  2  58.694
  6    90 Conti, Mary         SO N Y U                    58.70q  1  58.697
  7   106 Nkanga, Evelyn      FR N Y U                    58.81   3 
  8    29 Cook, Sarah         JR Carnegie Mel             59.19   1 
  9    76 Moyer, Hayley       SO Emory                    59.89   3 
 10   123 Koether, Emma       SO U. of Chicag           1:00.25   1 
 11    59 Newman, Olivia      SO Case Western           1:01.18   1 
 12    26 Bhanja, Debarati    SO Carnegie Mel           1:01.19   2 
 13   132 Thompson, Alexandr  SO U. of Chicag           1:01.95   2 
 14    43 Tian, Ariel         SR Carnegie Mel           1:01.96   3 
 15    55 Kloster, Marie-Lou  JR Case Western           1:02.24   2 
 16     2 Bliss, Maya         SO Brandeis               1:02.33   1 
 17   105 Murray, Danielle    SO N Y U                  1:03.25   3 
 18    12 Harris, Lydia       FR Brandeis               1:04.08   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         UAA: # 56.91  2016        Emily Warner, Washington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   153 Ridderhoff, Rebecc  SR Washington U             56.69#  2  10   
  2    77 Newhouse, Ari       SO Emory                    57.96   2   8   
  3   141 Hancock, Kelli      SR Washington U             58.09   1   6   
  4    90 Conti, Mary         SO N Y U                    58.16   1   4   
  5    70 Goldman, Erica      JR Emory                    59.03   1   2   
  6   134 Althoff, Nicky      FR Washington U             59.38   2   1   
Preliminaries
  7   106 Nkanga, Evelyn      FR N Y U                              
  8    29 Cook, Sarah         JR Carnegie Mel                       
  9    76 Moyer, Hayley       SO Emory                              
 10   123 Koether, Emma       SO U. of Chicag                       
 11    59 Newman, Olivia      SO Case Western                       
 12    26 Bhanja, Debarati    SO Carnegie Mel                       
 13   132 Thompson, Alexandr  SO U. of Chicag                       
 14    43 Tian, Ariel         SR Carnegie Mel                       
 15    55 Kloster, Marie-Lou  JR Case Western                       
 16     2 Bliss, Maya         SO Brandeis                           
 17   105 Murray, Danielle    SO N Y U                              
 18    12 Harris, Lydia       FR Brandeis                           
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
         UAA: # 2:10.99  2016        Michelle Dobbs, Chicago                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   144 Knudson, Ashley     SR Washington U           2:15.56Q 
  2   155 Wagner, Annalise    JR Washington U           2:17.47Q 
  3   127 McPherson, Cassidy  JR U. of Chicag           2:17.70Q 
  4    19 Ogundiran, Doyin    SO Brandeis               2:17.38q 
  5   126 McKinney, Jenna     SO U. of Chicag           2:18.58q 
  6    61 Pasadyn, Vanessa    FR Case Western           2:19.17q 
  7    28 Ciriello, Rose      SO Carnegie Mel           2:19.72  
  8    83 Shah, Radhika       SO Emory                  2:22.08  
  9    96 Filimonsteva, Anas  SO N Y U                  2:22.65  
 10    50 Eid, Shahed         FR Case Western           2:23.24  
 11    65 Burgess, Jordan     FR Emory                  2:25.03  
 12    79 O'Shea, Kayla       SO Emory                  2:25.15  
 13    31 Farino, Vayda       FR Carnegie Mel           2:31.41  
 14    98 Goldman, Alexa      JR N Y U                  2:32.71  
 15     7 Clemens, Aubrey     SO Brandeis               2:32.87  
 16    24 Barone, Keegan      FR Carnegie Mel           2:42.63  
 --   100 He, Wendy           SR N Y U                      DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         UAA: # 2:10.99  2016        Michelle Dobbs, Chicago                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   155 Wagner, Annalise    JR Washington U           2:12.50   10   
  2   144 Knudson, Ashley     SR Washington U           2:12.74    8   
  3    19 Ogundiran, Doyin    SO Brandeis               2:16.32    6   
  4   126 McKinney, Jenna     SO U. of Chicag           2:18.07    4   
  5    61 Pasadyn, Vanessa    FR Case Western           2:21.94    2   
  6   127 McPherson, Cassidy  JR U. of Chicag           2:25.35    1   
Preliminaries
  7    28 Ciriello, Rose      SO Carnegie Mel                    
  8    83 Shah, Radhika       SO Emory                           
  9    96 Filimonsteva, Anas  SO N Y U                           
 10    50 Eid, Shahed         FR Case Western                    
 11    65 Burgess, Jordan     FR Emory                           
 12    79 O'Shea, Kayla       SO Emory                           
 13    31 Farino, Vayda       FR Carnegie Mel                    
 14    98 Goldman, Alexa      JR N Y U                           
 15     7 Clemens, Aubrey     SO Brandeis                        
 16    24 Barone, Keegan      FR Carnegie Mel                    
 --   100 He, Wendy           SR N Y U                           
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
         UAA: # 4:55.32  2010        Elizabeth Phillips, Washington            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1     4 Bryson, Emily       SO Brandeis               4:55.29#  10   
  2    85 Stravach, Gabriell  JR Emory                  4:57.04    8   
  3   133 Verner-Crist, Mega  JR U. of Chicag           5:04.10    6   
  4   157 Western, Audrey     JR Washington U           5:04.63    4   
  5   140 Hagstrom, Elizabet  FR Washington U           5:05.83    2   
  6   127 McPherson, Cassidy  JR U. of Chicag           5:08.49    1   
  7    86 Ubersax, Clare      SO Emory                  5:13.57  
  8    63 Andrews, Maeve      SO Emory                  5:15.62  
  9     5 Bryson, Julia       SO Brandeis               5:17.81  
 10   145 Kuhs, Molly         SR Washington U           5:23.41  
 11     1 Barry, Meaghan      SO Brandeis               5:24.72  
 12    41 Reolfi, Rachel      FR Carnegie Mel           5:25.42  
 13    53 Hoffmann, Jennifer  SO Case Western           5:25.87  
 14    99 Haley, Hannah       JR N Y U                  5:27.78  
 15    92 Davis, Megan        JR N Y U                  5:28.86  
 16   112 Bernat, Anastasia   SO U. of Chicag           5:30.47  
 17    40 Reilly, Kathryn     FR Carnegie Mel           5:31.12  
 18   104 Morris, Justine     SR N Y U                  5:32.14  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         UAA: # 9:47.24  2000        Rhaina Echols, Chicago                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   146 Lindsay, Alison     JR Washington U           9:44.92#  10   
  2   124 Kurtenbach, Khia    JR U. of Chicag           9:46.30#   8   
  3     4 Bryson, Emily       SO Brandeis               9:57.94    6   
  4    10 Dolins, Maddie      SR Brandeis              10:20.40    4   
  5   148 Martin, Abigail     SO Washington U          10:22.47    2   
  6   139 Gottbrath, Martha   JR Washington U          10:23.16    1   
  7    21 Alavilli, Aparna    SO Carnegie Mel          10:23.31  
  8    81 Powell, Tru         JR Emory                 10:24.57  
  9   117 Dunn, Kelsey        JR U. of Chicag          10:25.93  
 10   121 Horvath, Minnie     SR U. of Chicag          10:28.09  
 11    69 Eisenhandler, Mia   SR Emory                 10:33.41  
 12   101 Herrmann, Sabrina   SO N Y U                 10:36.93  
 13    94 Dorsky, Laura       JR N Y U                 10:39.72  
 14    38 Levine, Abigail     FR Carnegie Mel          10:53.20  
 15    15 Minor, Christine    SO Brandeis              11:05.29  
 --    89 Bohdan, Erica       SR N Y U                      DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         UAA: # 17:04.20  2013        Lucy Cheadle, Washington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   124 Kurtenbach, Khia    JR U. of Chicag          17:22.45   10   
  2   156 Wayne, Aly          JR Washington U          17:27.17    8   
  3   147 Marggraff, Annie    SR Washington U          17:58.06    6   
  4    21 Alavilli, Aparna    SO Carnegie Mel          18:08.52    4   
  5   117 Dunn, Kelsey        JR U. of Chicag          18:10.83    2   
  6     5 Bryson, Julia       SO Brandeis              18:13.08    1   
  7   154 Rogus, Natalie      SO Washington U          18:14.49  
  8    94 Dorsky, Laura       JR N Y U                 18:19.45  
  9   115 Costelloe, Claire   JR U. of Chicag          18:23.66  
 10    66 Cemaj, Sophie       SR Emory                 18:24.25  
 11   101 Herrmann, Sabrina   SO N Y U                 18:26.41  
 12    87 Waples, Megan       JR Emory                 18:46.24  
 13    57 Laveson, Rachel     JR Case Western          18:54.28  
 14    72 Kagei, Michelle     SR Emory                 19:01.75  
 15    99 Haley, Hannah       JR N Y U                 19:02.82  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Seed times submitted are 60m
         UAA: #  8.21  2013        Morgan Monroe, Emory                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   153 Ridderhoff, Rebecc  SR Washington U              8.28Q  1 
  2   131 Peter, Robin        FR U. of Chicag              8.36Q  2 
  3   152 Ogede, Daisy        SR Washington U              8.37Q  3 
  4    88 Ayinde, Fatimat     JR N Y U                     8.51q  1 
  5    78 Osei, Dilys         SO Emory                     8.74q  3 
  6    68 Davis, Gabrielle    FR Emory                     8.76q  2 
  7   114 Cattau, Olivia      JR U. of Chicag              8.84   3 
  8   137 Cheeseboro, Caitli  JR Washington U              8.87   2 
  9    37 Kendrick, Leah      FR Carnegie Mel              8.92   1 
 10   116 Darcey, Laura       FR U. of Chicag              8.94   1 
 11   103 Mitchell, Michelle  SO N Y U                     8.98   3 
 12    23 Baranowski, Joanna  FR Carnegie Mel              9.18   3 
 13    30 Farber, Sommer      SR Carnegie Mel              9.23   1 
 14    46 Carroll, Shannon    SO Case Western              9.48   2 
 15    54 Kelts, Sam          FR Case Western              9.75   2 
 16     9 Dlouha, Anna        FR Brandeis                  9.82   1 
 17    59 Newman, Olivia      SO Case Western             13.71   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Seed times submitted are 60m
         UAA: #  8.21  2013        Morgan Monroe, Emory                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   152 Ogede, Daisy        SR Washington U              8.16#  10   
  2   153 Ridderhoff, Rebecc  SR Washington U              8.31    8   
  3   131 Peter, Robin        FR U. of Chicag              8.34    6   
  4    88 Ayinde, Fatimat     JR N Y U                     8.50    4   
  5    78 Osei, Dilys         SO Emory                     8.71    2   
  6    68 Davis, Gabrielle    FR Emory                     8.76    1   
Preliminaries
  7   114 Cattau, Olivia      JR U. of Chicag                    
  8   137 Cheeseboro, Caitli  JR Washington U                    
  9    37 Kendrick, Leah      FR Carnegie Mel                    
 10   116 Darcey, Laura       FR U. of Chicag                    
 11   103 Mitchell, Michelle  SO N Y U                           
 12    23 Baranowski, Joanna  FR Carnegie Mel                    
 13    30 Farber, Sommer      SR Carnegie Mel                    
 14    46 Carroll, Shannon    SO Case Western                    
 15    54 Kelts, Sam          FR Case Western                    
 16     9 Dlouha, Anna        FR Brandeis                        
 17    59 Newman, Olivia      SO Case Western                    
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
         UAA: # 3:48.04  2016        Washington, Washington                    
                         R. Riderhoff, K. Hancock, D. Ogede, E. Warner     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington U.  'A'                                  3:48.32   2  10   
     1) 153 Ridderhoff, Rebecca SR      2) 141 Hancock, Kelli SR          
     3) 144 Knudson, Ashley SR          4) 152 Ogede, Daisy SR            
  2 Emory  'A'                                          3:57.22   2   8   
     1) 78 Osei, Dilys SO               2) 73 Leonard, Kaitlyn FR         
     3) 70 Goldman, Erica JR            4) 77 Newhouse, Ari SO            
  3 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                3:58.46   2   6   
     1) 26 Bhanja, Debarati SO          2) 35 James, Jerilyn JR           
     3) 43 Tian, Ariel SR               4) 29 Cook, Sarah JR              
  4 U. of Chicago  'A'                                  3:59.69   2   4   
     1) 123 Koether, Emma SO            2) 122 Kang, Eleanor SR           
     3) 132 Thompson, Alexandra SO      4) 114 Cattau, Olivia JR          
  5 Case Western  'A'                                   4:05.56   1   2   
     1) 55 Kloster, Marie-Louise JR     2) 58 Love, Bari FR               
     3) 47 Casalnova, Abby SR           4) 59 Newman, Olivia SO           
  6 N Y U  'A'                                          4:06.72   1   1   
     1) 108 Scoggins, Samantha SO       2) 106 Nkanga, Evelyn FR          
     3) 105 Murray, Danielle SO         4) 90 Conti, Mary SO              
  7 Brandeis  'A'                                       4:10.58   1 
     1) 2 Bliss, Maya SO                2) 11 Fahey, Kayla FR             
     3) 12 Harris, Lydia FR             4) 19 Ogundiran, Doyin SO         
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
         UAA: # 11:52.28  2016        Chicago, Chicago                         
                          C. McPherson, M. Hammel, M. Dobbs, B. Hickey      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Washington U.  'A'                                 12:13.45   10   
     1) 157 Western, Audrey JR          2) 141 Hancock, Kelli SR          
     3) 149 Mesiano, Sara FR            4) 146 Lindsay, Alison JR         
  2 Emory  'A'                                         12:18.93    8   
     1) 86 Ubersax, Clare SO            2) 83 Shah, Radhika SO            
     3) 65 Burgess, Jordan FR           4) 85 Stravach, Gabrielle JR      
  3 U. of Chicago  'A'                                 12:24.10    6   
     1) 133 Verner-Crist, Megan JR      2) 114 Cattau, Olivia JR          
     3) 126 McKinney, Jenna SO          4) 121 Horvath, Minnie SR         
  4 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                               12:37.92    4   
     1) 41 Reolfi, Rachel FR            2) 29 Cook, Sarah JR              
     3) 28 Ciriello, Rose SO            4) 40 Reilly, Kathryn FR          
  5 Case Western  'A'                                  12:42.02    2   
     1) 49 DeRenzo, Maria SO            2) 47 Casalnova, Abby SR          
     3) 50 Eid, Shahed FR               4) 53 Hoffmann, Jennifer SO       
  6 Brandeis  'A'                                      12:42.44    1   
     1) 20 Shreeve, Kyra JR             2) 2 Bliss, Maya SO               
     3) 13 Hayman, Madeline FR          4) 1 Barry, Meaghan SO            
  7 N Y U  'A'                                         12:56.08  
     1) 92 Davis, Megan JR              2) 108 Scoggins, Samantha SO      
     3) 96 Filimonsteva, Anastasia SO   4) 104 Morris, Justine SR         
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Open @ 1.34 + 5cm
         UAA: # 1.70m  2002        Elizabeth Stoll, Washington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   132 Thompson, Alexandr  SO U. of Chicag             1.64m    5-04.50  10   
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   110 Ayoola, Ade         JR U. of Chicag             1.59m    5-02.50   6   
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2    22 Allen, Tessa        SO Carnegie Mel             1.59m    5-02.50   6   
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2    84 Small, Jordan       SO Emory                    1.59m    5-02.50   6   
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   116 Darcey, Laura       FR U. of Chicag            J1.59m    5-02.50   2   
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   138 Cossio, Anna        FR Washington U             1.54m    5-00.50   1   
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7    32 Fortner, Rebecca    SR Carnegie Mel            J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8    75 Lindo, Nyla         FR Emory                    1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9    42 Swanson, Emily      SR Carnegie Mel            J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10    16 Moen, Willa         FR Brandeis                 1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11    51 Flint, Bailey       FR Case Western            J1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 12    54 Kelts, Sam          FR Case Western            J1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13    17 Moore, Jessie       FR Brandeis                 1.34m    4-04.75 
     1.34 1.39 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Open @ 2.92 +15cm - 3.52 +10cm - 3.72 + 5cm
         UAA: # 3.97m  2013        Anna Etherington, Washington                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   151 Nassos, Heidi       SO Washington U             3.77m   12-04.50  10    Jumpoff@ 3.57m
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.77 3.82 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2    44 Yee, Grace          SR Carnegie Mel            J3.77m   12-04.50   8    Jumpoff
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.77 3.82 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   150 Meyer, Dominique    SO Washington U             3.52m   11-06.50   6   
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4    82 Saridakis, Isabel   FR Emory                   J3.52m   11-06.50   4   
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   119 Garon, Isabel       FR U. of Chicag            J3.52m   11-06.50   2   
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6   118 Fluet, Angel        JR U. of Chicag             3.37m   11-00.75   1   
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7    36 Karabin, Michelle   FR Carnegie Mel            J3.37m   11-00.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8   107 Placentra, Dana     SR N Y U                    3.22m   10-06.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9    39 Miholer, Sarah      JR Carnegie Mel             3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 
        P    O  XXX 
 10    16 Moen, Willa         FR Brandeis                J3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.92 3.07 3.22 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11    95 Farid, Erini        JR N Y U                    2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.92 3.07 
        O  XXX 
 12   136 Boyd, Anika         FR Washington U            J2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.92 3.07 
       XO  XXX 
 12   113 Biesman, Michelle   FR U. of Chicag            J2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.92 3.07 
       XO  XXX 
 --     8 Deffossez, Beth     SO Brandeis                    NH            
     2.92 
      XXX 
 --    93 Dayzie, Alaris      FR N Y U                       NH            
     2.92 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to the finals
         UAA: # 5.76m  2013        Theresa Ford, Emory                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   120 Harris, Alisha      FR U. of Chicag             5.33m   17-06.00  10   
      5.17m  5.22m  5.19m  5.11m  5.20m  5.33m
  2    68 Davis, Gabrielle    FR Emory                    5.21m   17-01.25   8   
      5.21m  5.13m  4.95m  FOUL  FOUL  4.91m
  3   125 Martin, Mary        FR U. of Chicag             5.13m   16-10.00   6   
      4.91m  5.13m  5.01m  4.94m  5.10m  5.00m
  4    33 Hair, Autumn        SO Carnegie Mel             5.07m   16-07.75   4   
      4.95m  4.65m  4.72m  4.92m  5.07m  5.06m
  5    26 Bhanja, Debarati    SO Carnegie Mel             5.06m   16-07.25   2   
      4.88m  5.00m  FOUL  4.67m  5.06m  4.93m
  6    11 Fahey, Kayla        FR Brandeis                 5.03m   16-06.00   1   
      4.65m  4.67m  5.03m  FOUL  4.66m  4.92m
  7   116 Darcey, Laura       FR U. of Chicag             5.00m   16-05.00 
      4.96m  4.80m  4.86m  4.85m  FOUL  5.00m
  8   143 Jordan, Cienna      FR Washington U             4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.76m  4.80m  4.88m           
  9    71 Hunter, Amy         FR Emory                    4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.81m  FOUL  4.85m           
 10    54 Kelts, Sam          FR Case Western             4.60m   15-01.25 
      4.43m  4.60m  4.53m           
 11    17 Moore, Jessie       FR Brandeis                 4.56m   14-11.50 
      4.56m  4.55m  4.51m           
 12    67 Chang, Katie        SO Emory                    4.53m   14-10.50 
      4.35m  4.47m  4.53m           
 13    45 Braga, Skylar       JR Case Western             4.40m   14-05.25 
      4.40m  FOUL  4.32m           
 14    62 Willard, Rachel     JR Case Western             4.26m   13-11.75 
      4.08m  4.03m  4.26m           
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to the finals
 Toeboards @ 28' - 32'
         UAA: # 12.39m  1995        Eleena Zhelezov, Brandeis                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   106 Nkanga, Evelyn      FR N Y U                   11.36m   37-03.25  10   
      11.29m  FOUL  11.33m  FOUL  11.36m  10.97m
  2    91 Cooper, Simone      SR N Y U                   11.22m   36-09.75   8   
      10.83m  FOUL  10.95m  11.22m  11.10m  11.22m
  3   151 Nassos, Heidi       SO Washington U            11.13m   36-06.25   6   
      FOUL  11.13m  10.91m  FOUL  FOUL  10.77m
  4    71 Hunter, Amy         FR Emory                   10.86m   35-07.75   4    10.85m
      10.85m  10.71m  10.75m  10.49m  10.86m  10.74m
  5    75 Lindo, Nyla         FR Emory                  J10.86m   35-07.75   2    10.63m
      10.56m  10.38m  10.86m  10.39m  10.36m  10.63m
  6    22 Allen, Tessa        SO Carnegie Mel            10.68m   35-00.50   1   
      10.09m  10.07m  10.46m  10.68m  10.28m  FOUL
  7   109 Yee, Brianna        JR N Y U                   10.45m   34-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.36m  FOUL  10.45m  10.42m
  8    33 Hair, Autumn        SO Carnegie Mel            10.35m   33-11.50 
      10.35m  FOUL  10.24m           
  9    54 Kelts, Sam          FR Case Western           J10.35m   33-11.50 
      10.11m  10.35m  10.18m           
 10    30 Farber, Sommer      SR Carnegie Mel            10.25m   33-07.50 
      9.85m  9.95m  10.25m           
 11    67 Chang, Katie        SO Emory                   10.23m   33-06.75 
      10.23m  9.94m  FOUL           
 12   136 Boyd, Anika         FR Washington U            10.05m   32-11.75 
      10.04m  10.01m  10.05m           
 13   130 Penders, Grace      SO U. of Chicag             9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.98m  9.78m  9.88m           
 14    62 Willard, Rachel     JR Case Western            J9.98m   32-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.98m           
 15    51 Flint, Bailey       FR Case Western             9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.42m  9.57m  9.65m           
 16   111 Barclay, Vivian     JR U. of Chicag             9.24m   30-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.24m           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to the finals
         UAA: # 13.96m  2009        Nicole Murphy, Chicago                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    56 Laios, Cassandra    JR Case Western            12.53m   41-01.50  10   
      FOUL  11.21m  11.31m  12.53m  11.26m  11.57m
  2    46 Carroll, Shannon    SO Case Western            11.71m   38-05.00   8   
      11.22m  11.71m  10.58m  10.57m  10.92m  11.07m
  3    80 Potokar, Gracie     SO Emory                   11.44m   37-06.50   6   
      10.53m  10.75m  11.10m  10.11m  10.73m  11.44m
  4    34 Igbokwe, Julieanne  FR Carnegie Mel            11.21m   36-09.50   4   
      10.54m  FOUL  10.70m  10.85m  11.21m  FOUL
  5   110 Ayoola, Ade         JR U. of Chicag            11.20m   36-09.00   2   
      10.74m  11.20m  FOUL  10.17m  10.07m  10.82m
  6    48 Cuellar, Melissa    FR Case Western            10.78m   35-04.50   1   
      FOUL  10.78m  FOUL  10.72m  10.55m  FOUL
  7   158 Wiener, Betsy       SR Washington U            10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.54m  9.87m  9.15m  FOUL  10.19m  9.60m
  8   102 Joyner, Helen       FR N Y U                   10.36m   34-00.00 
      10.29m  10.01m  10.36m         
  9     6 Carter, Jordin      JR Brandeis                10.19m   33-05.25 
      FOUL  9.17m  10.19m           
 10   128 Middlestadt, Meris  SO U. of Chicag             9.61m   31-06.50 
      9.44m  9.61m  9.38m          
 11   142 Harley, Kayla       SR Washington U             9.46m   31-00.50 
      9.43m  9.17m  9.46m           
 12    27 Chuc, Kiersten      JR Carnegie Mel             8.28m   27-02.00 
      8.08m  7.57m  8.28m           
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to the finals
         UAA: # 18.35m  2010        Claire Ray, Chicago                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    56 Laios, Cassandra    JR Case Western            15.89m   52-01.75  10   
      13.85m  15.81m  FOUL  15.33m  15.89m  FOUL
  2    60 Omilabu, Temi       SR Case Western            15.44m   50-08.00   8   
      13.09m  14.27m  14.93m  14.56m  FOUL  15.44m
  3    52 Gupta, Nimi         JR Case Western            14.57m   47-09.75   6   
      FOUL  13.77m  FOUL  14.40m  FOUL  14.57m
  4    27 Chuc, Kiersten      JR Carnegie Mel            14.40m   47-03.00   4   
      13.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.40m
  5   142 Harley, Kayla       SR Washington U            13.58m   44-06.75   2   
      13.58m  13.12m  FOUL  13.19m  FOUL  11.99m
  6     6 Carter, Jordin      JR Brandeis                13.54m   44-05.25   1   
      13.54m  13.54m  FOUL  FOUL  13.37m  FOUL
  7   128 Middlestadt, Meris  SO U. of Chicag            12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.32m  12.50m  FOUL  11.62m  11.99m  12.98m
  8   158 Wiener, Betsy       SR Washington U            11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.50m  11.73m  10.76m           
  9    25 Barriero, Alexa     SO Carnegie Mel            10.37m   34-00.25 
      9.29m  10.37m  FOUL           
 10    34 Igbokwe, Julieanne  FR Carnegie Mel             9.68m   31-09.25 
      9.52m  FOUL  9.68m           
 11   102 Joyner, Helen       FR N Y U                    9.49m   31-01.75 
      8.89m  FOUL  9.49m           
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Seed times submitted are 60m
         UAA: #  6.38  2008        Eric Tang, Carnegie Mellon                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   289 Rubin-Sigler, Jasp  JR Emory                     6.52Q  2  6.511
  2   292 Veator, Kyle        SR Emory                     6.56Q  3 
  3   259 Hurd, Zak           JR Case Western              6.66Q  1 
  4   336 Osowa, Temisan      SR U. of Chicag              6.52q  2  6.512
  5   203 Charie, Regan       SO Brandeis                  6.59q  3 
  6   315 Su, Caleb           SR N Y U                     6.60q  3 
  7   320 Anand, Jatan        SR U. of Chicag              6.61   3 
  8   363 Smith, Roderick     JR Washington U              6.64   2 
  9   272 Zelkin, Ben         JR Case Western              6.71   1 
 10   271 Wahner, Nathan      SR Case Western              6.74   1 
 11   280 Helfman, Maxwell    JR Emory                     6.78   1 
 12   230 Greenwell, Jamie    FR Carnegie Mel              6.78   1 
 13   340 Turkatte, Connor    JR U. of Chicag              6.78   2 
 14   215 Maddox, Lorenzo     FR Brandeis                  6.79   3 
 15   241 Sheh, Matthew       SR Carnegie Mel              6.98   2 
 16   213 Kroker, Michael     SO Brandeis                  7.04   1 
 17   317 Takami, Robin       FR N Y U                     7.13   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Seed times submitted are 60m
         UAA: #  6.38  2008        Eric Tang, Carnegie Mellon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   336 Osowa, Temisan      SR U. of Chicag              6.53   10    6.521
  2   315 Su, Caleb           SR N Y U                     6.53    8    6.528
  3   292 Veator, Kyle        SR Emory                     6.61    6   
  4   203 Charie, Regan       SO Brandeis                  6.63    4   
  5   259 Hurd, Zak           JR Case Western              6.72    2   
  6   289 Rubin-Sigler, Jasp  JR Emory                     7.02    1   
Preliminaries
  7   320 Anand, Jatan        SR U. of Chicag                    
  8   363 Smith, Roderick     JR Washington U                    
  9   272 Zelkin, Ben         JR Case Western                    
 10   271 Wahner, Nathan      SR Case Western                    
 11   280 Helfman, Maxwell    JR Emory                           
 12   230 Greenwell, Jamie    FR Carnegie Mel                    
 13   340 Turkatte, Connor    JR U. of Chicag                    
 14   215 Maddox, Lorenzo     FR Brandeis                        
 15   241 Sheh, Matthew       SR Carnegie Mel                    
 16   213 Kroker, Michael     SO Brandeis                        
 17   317 Takami, Robin       FR N Y U                           
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
         UAA: # 21.85  2016        Matthew Powers, NYU                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   296 Brown, Budd         SR N Y U                    22.02q  5 
  2   271 Wahner, Nathan      SR Case Western             22.32q  2 
  3   210 Gourde, Irie        SR Brandeis                 22.39q  4 
  4   203 Charie, Regan       SO Brandeis                 22.54q  3 
  5   323 Downey, Nate        JR U. of Chicag             22.72q  1 
  6   292 Veator, Kyle        SR Emory                    22.78q  5 
  7   336 Osowa, Temisan      SR U. of Chicag             22.82   2 
  8   286 Mohseni, Aria       FR Emory                    22.90   4  22.891
  9   320 Anand, Jatan        SR U. of Chicag             22.90   1  22.900
 10   260 Ibibo, Andrew       JR Case Western             22.92   2 
 11   251 Cannon, Adrian      JR Case Western             23.13   5 
 12   230 Greenwell, Jamie    FR Carnegie Mel             23.48   1 
 13   215 Maddox, Lorenzo     FR Brandeis                 23.75   3 
 14   317 Takami, Robin       FR N Y U                    24.68   1 
 --   363 Smith, Roderick     JR Washington U                DQ   3  Rule 5.5.2b- inside
 --   315 Su, Caleb           SR N Y U                       DQ   4  Rule 5.5.2b- inside
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         UAA: # 21.85  2016        Matthew Powers, NYU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   323 Downey, Nate        JR U. of Chicag             22.62   2  10   
  2   210 Gourde, Irie        SR Brandeis                 22.68   1   8   
  3   203 Charie, Regan       SO Brandeis                 22.70   1   6   
  4   296 Brown, Budd         SR N Y U                    22.81   2   4   
  5   292 Veator, Kyle        SR Emory                    22.95   1   2   
  6   271 Wahner, Nathan      SR Case Western             25.07   2   1   
Preliminaries
  7   336 Osowa, Temisan      SR U. of Chicag                       
  8   286 Mohseni, Aria       FR Emory                              
  9   320 Anand, Jatan        SR U. of Chicag                       
 10   260 Ibibo, Andrew       JR Case Western                       
 11   251 Cannon, Adrian      JR Case Western                       
 12   230 Greenwell, Jamie    FR Carnegie Mel                       
 13   215 Maddox, Lorenzo     FR Brandeis                           
 14   317 Takami, Robin       FR N Y U                              
 --   363 Smith, Roderick     JR Washington U                       
 --   315 Su, Caleb           SR N Y U                              
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
         UAA: # 47.76  2016        Daniel Pietsch, Emory                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   296 Brown, Budd         SR N Y U                    49.28q  1 
  2   271 Wahner, Nathan      SR Case Western             49.44q  3 
  3   260 Ibibo, Andrew       JR Case Western             49.90q  1 
  4   210 Gourde, Irie        SR Brandeis                 50.07q  2 
  5   333 Miller, Tyson       FR U. of Chicag             50.76q  3 
  6   286 Mohseni, Aria       FR Emory                    50.85q  2 
  7   362 Singer, Jason       SO Washington U             50.98   3 
  8   337 Paintsil, Elliott   FR U. of Chicag             51.26   1 
  9   366 Wintergalen, Eddie  SO Washington U             51.41   2 
 10   341 Wamuo, Obi          JR U. of Chicag             51.56   2 
 11   253 Ericksen-Deriso, N  SR Case Western             51.61   2 
 12   348 Fleming, Jon        FR Washington U             51.71   1 
 13   304 Lam, Fred           SO N Y U                    52.81   1 
 14   218 Perry, Churchill    FR Brandeis                 52.81   3 
 15   223 Wilson, Jeremy      SR Brandeis                 53.74   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
         UAA: # 47.76  2016        Daniel Pietsch, Emory                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   271 Wahner, Nathan      SR Case Western             48.89   2  10   
  2   210 Gourde, Irie        SR Brandeis                 49.21   1   8   
  3   296 Brown, Budd         SR N Y U                    49.93   2   6   
  4   333 Miller, Tyson       FR U. of Chicag             50.15   2   4   
  5   286 Mohseni, Aria       FR Emory                    50.75   1   2   
  6   260 Ibibo, Andrew       JR Case Western             50.95   1   1   
Preliminaries
  7   362 Singer, Jason       SO Washington U                       
  8   337 Paintsil, Elliott   FR U. of Chicag                       
  9   366 Wintergalen, Eddie  SO Washington U                       
 10   341 Wamuo, Obi          JR U. of Chicag                       
 11   253 Ericksen-Deriso, N  SR Case Western                       
 12   348 Fleming, Jon        FR Washington U                       
 13   304 Lam, Fred           SO N Y U                              
 14   218 Perry, Churchill    FR Brandeis                           
 15   223 Wilson, Jeremy      SR Brandeis                           
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         UAA: # 1:51.65  1999        Geoff Getz, Brandeis                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   359 Ricketts, Deko      SR Washington U           1:55.92Q 
  2   347 Cashner, Conor      SR Washington U           1:55.98Q 
  3   235 Mills, Isaac        SO Carnegie Mel           1:56.41q 
  4   307 Mann, Curtis        SR N Y U                  1:56.79q 
  5   319 Amiri, Jacob        JR U. of Chicag           1:57.32q 
  6   233 Larrick, Evan       JR Carnegie Mel           1:57.80q 
  7   295 Booth, Vincent      JR N Y U                  1:57.84  
  8   262 Ledger, Joe         SR Case Western           1:58.18  
  9   299 Heintz, Benjamin    FR N Y U                  2:00.50  
 10   247 Wilson, Brady       SR Carnegie Mel           2:00.59  
 11   277 Cromer, Brandon     SR Emory                  2:01.63  
 12   250 Cabral, Joseph      SO Case Western           2:02.25  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         UAA: # 1:51.65  1999        Geoff Getz, Brandeis                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   359 Ricketts, Deko      SR Washington U           1:52.09   10   
  2   235 Mills, Isaac        SO Carnegie Mel           1:54.75    8   
  3   233 Larrick, Evan       JR Carnegie Mel           1:55.12    6   
  4   347 Cashner, Conor      SR Washington U           1:55.51    4   
  5   319 Amiri, Jacob        JR U. of Chicag           1:56.57    2   
  6   307 Mann, Curtis        SR N Y U                  1:58.18    1   
Preliminaries
  7   295 Booth, Vincent      JR N Y U                           
  8   262 Ledger, Joe         SR Case Western                    
  9   299 Heintz, Benjamin    FR N Y U                           
 10   247 Wilson, Brady       SR Carnegie Mel                    
 11   277 Cromer, Brandon     SR Emory                           
 12   250 Cabral, Joseph      SO Case Western                    
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
         UAA: # 4:11.63  2009        Brian Harvey, Carnegie Mellon             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   238 Norley, Owen        SR Carnegie Mel           4:13.24   10   
  2   355 Matteucci, Nick     FR Washington U           4:14.08    8   
  3   276 Brown, Max          JR Emory                  4:16.29    6   
  4   248 Yukevich, Evan      FR Carnegie Mel           4:17.65    4   
  5   364 Sullivan, Michael   SR Washington U           4:17.74    2   
  6   335 Nielsen, Nicholas   SR U. of Chicag           4:22.15    1   
  7   324 Ferguson, Jeremy    SR U. of Chicag           4:22.61  
  8   332 Melia, Owen         SO U. of Chicag           4:23.41  
  9   310 Riley, Connor       FR N Y U                  4:24.22  
 10   284 McBane, Michael     SR Emory                  4:24.60  
 11   294 Ali, Khayre         FR N Y U                  4:27.12  
 12   252 DeSanto, Aidan      JR Case Western           4:27.70  
 13   231 Harter, George      SO Carnegie Mel           4:28.02  
 14   302 Karam, Nick         SR N Y U                  4:28.60  
 15   255 Gibson, James       JR Case Western           4:29.19  
 16   214 LaCroix, Roger      JR Brandeis               4:35.16  
 17   208 Garvey, Dillon      FR Brandeis               4:36.76  
 18   287 Pimentel, Martin    FR Emory                  4:40.52  
 19   261 Knorz, Nick         JR Case Western           4:40.91  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         UAA: # 8:21.99  2014        Andrew Padgett, Washington                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   245 Watro, Curtis       SR Carnegie Mel           8:28.01   10   
  2   361 Sarajlic, Elvir     SO Washington U           8:28.70    8    8:28.693
  3   291 Sullivan, Shane     JR Emory                  8:28.70    6    8:28.698
  4   311 Saddler, Neil       JR N Y U                  8:31.92    4   
  5   263 Merriman, Sam       JR Case Western           8:36.44    2   
  6   237 Moore, Jared        SO Carnegie Mel           8:37.70    1   
  7   329 Kreuch, Peter       JR U. of Chicag           8:40.28  
  8   285 Mees, Lukas         SR Emory                  8:40.58  
  9   327 Karginov, Timofey   SR U. of Chicag           8:40.64  
 10   346 Brodeur, Ethan      SR Washington U           8:41.18  
 11   275 Branson, Samuel     FR Emory                  8:42.74  
 12   358 Qiao, Jimmy         SR Washington U           8:44.60  
 13   328 Kates, Andrew       FR U. of Chicag           8:45.72  
 14   225 Auld, Ryan          JR Carnegie Mel           8:54.53  
 15   268 Roshon, Zach        JR Case Western           8:54.79  
 16   297 Desisto, Robert     JR N Y U                  9:02.98  
 17   206 Curley, Dan         FR Brandeis               9:03.39  
 18   220 Sheppard, Brian     JR Brandeis               9:04.16  
 19   312 Setya, Karn         JR N Y U                  9:21.25  
 20   257 Hall, David         FR Case Western           9:28.09  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         UAA: # 14:41.88  2013        Billy Whitmore, Chicago                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   291 Sullivan, Shane     JR Emory                 14:50.13   10   
  2   306 Maldonado, Jorge    SR N Y U                 14:55.20    8   
  3   263 Merriman, Sam       JR Case Western          15:01.43    6   
  4   285 Mees, Lukas         SR Emory                 15:04.92    4   
  5   224 Archer, Ryan        SR Carnegie Mel          15:05.61    2   
  6   353 Johnsrud, Peter     SO Washington U          15:07.60    1   
  7   236 Mitchell, William   SO Carnegie Mel          15:08.11  
  8   308 Mudd, Max           JR N Y U                 15:10.59  
  9   209 Garvey, Liam        JR Brandeis              15:11.16  
 10   327 Karginov, Timofey   SR U. of Chicag          15:13.82  
 11   365 Williams, Dillon    SR Washington U          15:19.93  
 12   268 Roshon, Zach        JR Case Western          15:22.32  
 13   225 Auld, Ryan          JR Carnegie Mel          15:25.86  
 14   212 Hutton, Mitchell    JR Brandeis              15:31.72  
 15   343 Becker, Ryan        SR Washington U          15:31.81  
 16   326 Hanfling, Eyal      SR U. of Chicag          15:32.41  
 17   290 Sisario, Michael    SR Emory                 15:33.44  
 --   313 Shirazi, Brandon    SO N Y U                      DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Seed times submitted are 60m
         UAA: #  7.60  2001        C. Nehls, M. Edel, Emory; Brandeis          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   288 Rogin, Benjamin     JR Emory                     7.74Q  2 
  2   330 LeFevre, Patrick    JR U. of Chicag              7.80Q  3 
  3   318 Ackerman, Will      JR U. of Chicag              7.93Q  1 
  4   264 Mlack, Grant        JR Case Western              7.94q  1 
  5   201 Allan, Jack         FR Brandeis                  8.17q  3 
  6   226 Boyer, Donald       SR Carnegie Mel              8.20q  3 
  7   345 Billington, Michae  JR Washington U              8.24   2 
  8   266 Oddo, Dominic       FR Case Western              8.28   1 
  9   241 Sheh, Matthew       SR Carnegie Mel              8.39   1 
 10   234 Mansfield, Thomas   JR Carnegie Mel              8.48   3 
 11   278 Elm, Noah           SO Emory                     8.58   2 
 12   279 Harper, Nathan      FR Emory                     9.24   3 
 --   350 Gray, Jacob         FR Washington U               DNF   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Seed times submitted are 60m
         UAA: #  7.60  2001        C. Nehls, M. Edel, Emory; Brandeis          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   330 LeFevre, Patrick    JR U. of Chicag              7.73   10   
  2   288 Rogin, Benjamin     JR Emory                     7.77    8   
  3   318 Ackerman, Will      JR U. of Chicag              7.83    6   
  4   264 Mlack, Grant        JR Case Western              7.92    4   
  5   226 Boyer, Donald       SR Carnegie Mel              7.99    2   
  6   201 Allan, Jack         FR Brandeis                  8.27    1   
Preliminaries
  7   345 Billington, Michae  JR Washington U                    
  8   266 Oddo, Dominic       FR Case Western                    
  9   241 Sheh, Matthew       SR Carnegie Mel                    
 10   234 Mansfield, Thomas   JR Carnegie Mel                    
 11   278 Elm, Noah           SO Emory                           
 12   279 Harper, Nathan      FR Emory                           
 --   350 Gray, Jacob         FR Washington U                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
         UAA: # 3:18.94  2016        NYU, NYU                                  
                         M. Powers, M. Montilus, C. Mann, B. Brown         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Case Western  'A'                                   3:22.56   2  10   
     1) 256 Haling, Jonathan FR         2) 271 Wahner, Nathan SR          
     3) 260 Ibibo, Andrew JR            4) 250 Cabral, Joseph SO          
  2 U. of Chicago  'A'                                  3:23.05   2   8   
     1) 333 Miller, Tyson FR            2) 337 Paintsil, Elliott FR       
     3) 321 Chaimberg, Benjamin SO      4) 323 Downey, Nate JR            
  3 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                3:25.03   1   6   
     1) 247 Wilson, Brady SR            2) 246 Wilkerson, Cameron FR      
     3) 235 Mills, Isaac SO             4) 238 Norley, Owen SR            
  4 Brandeis  'A'                                       3:25.63   1   4   
     1) 210 Gourde, Irie SR             2) 218 Perry, Churchill FR        
     3) 203 Charie, Regan SO            4) 223 Wilson, Jeremy SR          
  5 Emory  'A'                                          3:28.56   1   2   
     1) 286 Mohseni, Aria FR            2) 288 Rogin, Benjamin JR         
     3) 276 Brown, Max JR               4) 292 Veator, Kyle SR            
  6 N Y U  'A'                                          3:29.33   2   1   
     1) 304 Lam, Fred SO                2) 295 Booth, Vincent JR          
     3) 299 Heintz, Benjamin FR         4) 307 Mann, Curtis SR            
  7 Washington U.  'A'                                  3:35.77   2 
     1) 345 Billington, Michael JR      2) 362 Singer, Jason SO           
     3) 366 Wintergalen, Eddie SO       4) 359 Ricketts, Deko SR          
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
         UAA: # 10:03.72  2009        Carnegie Mellon, Carnegie Mellon         
                          R. Anderson, C. Bogi, N. Bussiere, B. Harvey      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Washington U.  'A'                                 10:03.76   10   
     1) 364 Sullivan, Michael SR        2) 359 Ricketts, Deko SR          
     3) 349 Gales, Thomas JR            4) 355 Matteucci, Nick FR         
  2 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                               10:07.18    8   
     1) 245 Watro, Curtis SR            2) 246 Wilkerson, Cameron FR      
     3) 235 Mills, Isaac SO             4) 238 Norley, Owen SR            
  3 U. of Chicago  'A'                                 10:09.12    6   
     1) 324 Ferguson, Jeremy SR         2) 321 Chaimberg, Benjamin SO     
     3) 332 Melia, Owen SO              4) 335 Nielsen, Nicholas SR       
  4 Emory  'A'                                         10:23.81    4   
     1) 284 McBane, Michael SR          2) 293 Wilhelm, Robert JR         
     3) 275 Branson, Samuel FR          4) 276 Brown, Max JR              
  5 Case Western  'A'                                  10:29.01    2   
     1) 261 Knorz, Nick JR              2) 256 Haling, Jonathan FR        
     3) 258 Hradesky, Mike FR           4) 255 Gibson, James JR           
  6 N Y U  'A'                                         10:43.59    1   
     1) 301 Karam, Benjamin FR          2) 304 Lam, Fred SO               
     3) 295 Booth, Vincent JR           4) 302 Karam, Nick SR             
  7 Brandeis  'A'                                      10:47.75  
     1) 217 Payne, Brad SR              2) 223 Wilson, Jeremy SR          
     3) 160 Needleman, Erez FR          4) 214 LaCroix, Roger JR          
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Open @ 1.64 + 5 cm
         UAA: # 2.08m  2002        Mabogunje, Thompson, Williams, Chicago, Emor
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   305 Lee, William        SO N Y U                    1.89m    6-02.25  10   
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   228 Farber, Reed        SO Carnegie Mel            J1.89m    6-02.25   8   
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   207 Franklin, Mark      SR Brandeis                J1.89m    6-02.25   6   
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   243 Smith, Cameron      JR Carnegie Mel             1.84m    6-00.50   3   
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   367 Witt, Everett       FR Washington U             1.84m    6-00.50   3   
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   325 Gary, Joey          SR U. of Chicag            J1.84m    6-00.50   0.33
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   226 Boyer, Donald       SR Carnegie Mel            J1.84m    6-00.50   0.33
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6   356 McKenzie, Collis    FR Washington U            J1.84m    6-00.50   0.33
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   282 Hu, Charlie         JR Emory                   J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10   201 Allan, Jack         FR Brandeis                 1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11   266 Oddo, Dominic       FR Case Western             1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 12   318 Ackerman, Will      JR U. of Chicag            J1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 13   341 Wamuo, Obi          JR U. of Chicag             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Open @ 3.81 + 15cm - 4.56 +10cm - 4.86 +5cm
         UAA: # 4.95m  2015        Michael Bennett, Chicago                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   354 Kleven, Everett     SR Washington U             4.91m   16-01.25  10   
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.91 4.96 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    P    O  XXX 
  2   351 Hutchison, Brandon  FR Washington U             4.66m   15-03.50   8   
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.66 4.76 
        P    P    P  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   234 Mansfield, Thomas   JR Carnegie Mel             4.56m   14-11.50   6   
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.66 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4   360 Rother, Jacob       JR Washington U             4.41m   14-05.50   4   
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5   205 Corin, Aaron        FR Brandeis                 4.11m   13-05.75   2   
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6   338 Schultz, John       JR U. of Chicag            J4.11m   13-05.75   1   
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   267 Prigg, David        SO Case Western             3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8   298 Gregory, Austin     FR N Y U                   J3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 --   300 Hespe, Nick            N Y U                       NH            
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 --   303 King, Sherman       JR N Y U                       NH            
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --   323 Downey, Nate        JR U. of Chicag                NH            
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to the finals
         UAA: # 7.27m  1994        Antone Meaux, Washington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   292 Veator, Kyle        SR Emory                    6.86m   22-06.25  10   
      6.54m  FOUL  6.46m  6.39m  6.86m  FOUL
  2   282 Hu, Charlie         JR Emory                    6.70m   21-11.75   8   
      6.55m  FOUL  FOUL  6.70m  FOUL  PASS
  3   266 Oddo, Dominic       FR Case Western             6.62m   21-08.75   6   
      6.33m  6.44m  6.16m  6.07m  6.62m  FOUL
  4   334 Moore, Harry        FR U. of Chicag             6.54m   21-05.50   4   
      FOUL  6.26m  6.38m  6.44m  6.54m  FOUL
  5   345 Billington, Michae  JR Washington U             6.51m   21-04.25   2   
      6.15m  5.96m  6.38m  6.32m  FOUL  6.51m
  6   357 Onejeme, Ezugo      JR Washington U             6.49m   21-03.50   1   
      6.49m  6.38m  FOUL  5.76m  6.29m  6.11m
  7   227 Dauphin, Frederick  FR Carnegie Mel             6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.13m  6.46m  5.92m  FOUL  5.94m  FOUL
  8   318 Ackerman, Will      JR U. of Chicag             6.44m   21-01.50 
      5.84m  6.17m  6.44m  5.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   226 Boyer, Donald       SR Carnegie Mel             6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.25m  6.36m  FOUL           
 10   367 Witt, Everett       FR Washington U             6.31m   20-08.50 
      5.73m  6.31m  6.02m           
 11   273 Battat, Michael     FR Emory                    6.29m   20-07.75 
      5.90m  6.29m  6.27m           
 12   240 Seifu, Matthew      SR Carnegie Mel             6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.18m  6.21m  6.26m           
 13   201 Allan, Jack         FR Brandeis                 6.14m   20-01.75 
      5.81m  6.14m  5.88m           
 14   259 Hurd, Zak           JR Case Western             5.98m   19-07.50 
      FOUL  5.98m  FOUL           
 15   342 Yu, Eric            FR U. of Chicag             5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.91m  5.47m  FOUL           
 16   316 Su, Yohan           SO N Y U                    5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.61m  5.79m  5.60m           
 --   269 Suresh, Ananth      SO Case Western              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to the finals
 Toeboards @ 34' - 38'
         UAA: # 14.87m  2012        Ian Francis, Emory                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   282 Hu, Charlie         JR Emory                   13.97m   45-10.00  10   
      13.71m  13.96m  13.59m  13.97m  FOUL  12.40m
  2   218 Perry, Churchill    FR Brandeis                13.48m   44-02.75   8   
      12.33m  12.92m  12.93m  12.76m  13.25m  13.48m
  3   229 Fernandez, Eloy     JR Carnegie Mel            13.22m   43-04.50   6   
      12.96m  13.22m  12.35m  12.83m  12.47m  13.12m
  4   227 Dauphin, Frederick  FR Carnegie Mel            13.20m   43-03.75   4   
      12.01m  12.47m  13.20m  12.92m  12.99m  13.16m
  5   367 Witt, Everett       FR Washington U            13.06m   42-10.25   2   
      12.87m  12.86m  12.86m  12.93m  13.06m  13.02m
  6   342 Yu, Eric            FR U. of Chicag            13.04m   42-09.50   1   
      FOUL  13.04m  12.96m  12.67m  FOUL  11.76m
  7   325 Gary, Joey          SR U. of Chicag            12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.27m  12.28m  12.59m  12.90m  FOUL  12.49m
  8   357 Onejeme, Ezugo      JR Washington U            12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.39m  FOUL  FOUL           
  9   269 Suresh, Ananth      SO Case Western            12.14m   39-10.00 
      11.29m  12.08m  12.14m           
 10   232 Khannan, Dhroovaa   FR Carnegie Mel            12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.32m  11.61m  12.05m           
 11   254 Fu, Tom             FR Case Western            11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.54m  FOUL  11.25m           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to the finals
         UAA: # 16.47m  2009        James Hulley, Carnegie Mellon              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   339 Scott, Alex         FR U. of Chicag            14.50m   47-07.00  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.50m  13.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   242 Sladick, Kenneth    SO Carnegie Mel            14.42m   47-03.75   8   
      14.11m  14.42m  14.21m  FOUL  FOUL  14.42m
  3   244 Trzcinski, David    JR Carnegie Mel            13.86m   45-05.75   6   
      12.34m  13.86m  13.86m  13.04m  13.85m  13.81m
  4   265 Nesvisky, Alex      JR Case Western            13.79m   45-03.00   4   
      13.15m  13.18m  FOUL  13.79m  FOUL  13.69m
  5   331 Maneval, Andrew     SR U. of Chicag            13.69m   44-11.00   2   
      13.23m  FOUL  13.69m  12.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   344 Bentley, Randy      FR Washington U            13.39m   43-11.25   1   
      12.90m  13.29m  FOUL  12.40m  13.39m  12.40m
  7   249 Bushman, Tyler      SO Case Western            13.37m   43-10.50 
      FOUL  13.34m  13.33m  13.19m  13.14m  13.37m
  8   352 Hutchison, Tom      SO Washington U            13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.69m  12.65m  13.09m           
  9   322 Dobie, Jonathan     SO U. of Chicag            12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.66m  12.59m  12.99m           
 10   239 Schofel, Jacob      JR Carnegie Mel            12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.19m  FOUL  12.33m           
 11   211 Grote, Scott        SO Brandeis                12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.10m  12.32m  12.12m           
 12   281 Hoit, Jackson       FR Emory                   10.58m   34-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.58m           
 13   204 Charnizon, Sam      SO Brandeis                 8.99m   29-06.00 
      FOUL  8.50m  8.99m           
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to the finals
         UAA: # 18.72m  2014        Harry Weintraub, CWRU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   239 Schofel, Jacob      JR Carnegie Mel            16.59m   54-05.25  10   
      15.41m  FOUL  FOUL  15.88m  16.59m  FOUL
  2   242 Sladick, Kenneth    SO Carnegie Mel            15.30m   50-02.50   8   
      14.82m  15.30m  15.30m  FOUL  14.78m  15.01m
  3   249 Bushman, Tyler      SO Case Western            14.87m   48-09.50   6   
      FOUL  13.95m  14.13m  14.25m  14.87m  14.71m
  4   265 Nesvisky, Alex      JR Case Western            14.65m   48-00.75   4   
      13.91m  FOUL  FOUL  14.65m  12.89m  FOUL
  5   331 Maneval, Andrew     SR U. of Chicag            14.57m   47-09.75   2   
      FOUL  14.57m  14.54m  FOUL  FOUL  13.31m
  6   283 Lembersky, Zachary  SO Emory                   14.45m   47-05.00   1   
      11.72m  13.30m  14.45m  14.32m  13.53m  12.80m
  7   270 Wade, Dan           FR Case Western            13.64m   44-09.00 
      11.69m  13.64m  13.33m  13.16m  13.16m  FOUL
  8   352 Hutchison, Tom      SO Washington U            13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.60m  13.43m  13.12m           
  9   339 Scott, Alex         FR U. of Chicag            12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.28m  12.28m  FOUL           
 10   204 Charnizon, Sam      SO Brandeis                11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.05m  9.89m  10.31m           
 11   344 Bentley, Randy      FR Washington U            10.99m   36-00.75 
      FOUL  10.99m  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Washington U.              159        2) U. of Chicago              99   
    3) Emory                       85        4) Case Western               49   
    5) Carnegie Mellon             43        6) N Y U                      31   
    7) Brandeis                    30                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carnegie Mellon            116.33     2) Emory                      80   
    3) U. of Chicago               77.33     4) Washington U.              74.33
    5) Case Western                58        6) Brandeis                   47   
    7) N Y U                       43