Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

Licensed to University of Chicago Track & Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2017 08:36 PM
            2017 UAA Outdoor Championships - 4/22/2017 to 4/23/2017            
                           The University of Chicago                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         UAA: $ 11.78  2016        Daisy Ogede, Washington                     
 22nd NCAA 3: # 12.20                                                          
Haydon Track: % 12.04  1975        Terry Hopkins                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dani Bland                SO Emory                    11.84Q  3.8  1 
  2 Daisy Ogede               SR Washington U             12.12Q  3.0  3 
  3 Alisha Harris             FR U. of Chicag             12.16Q  3.4  2 
  4 Mary Martin               FR U. of Chicag             12.39q  3.0  3 
  5 Kelli Hancock             SR Washington U             12.49q  3.0  3 
  6 Charissa Newkirk          SR U. of Chicag             12.60q  3.4  2 
  7 Chenxi Yuan               SO Carnegie Mel             12.61q  3.8  1 
  8 Amy Hunter                FR Emory                    12.63q  3.4  2 
  9 Samantha Scoggins         JR NYU                      12.75   3.8  1 
 10 Julia Leventhal           JR Emory                    12.77   3.0  3 
 11 Kanya Brown               SO Brandeis                 12.87   3.8  1 
 12 Skylar Braga              JR Case Western             12.98   3.8  1 
 13 Bari Love                 FR Case Western             13.07   3.4  2 
 14 Courtney Page             FR Brandeis                 13.14   3.4  2 
 15 J'Laan Pittman            SO Washington U             13.15   3.4  2 
 16 Kayla Kurland-Davis       FR Brandeis                 13.26   3.0  3 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
         UAA: $ 11.78  2016        Daisy Ogede, Washington                     
 22nd NCAA 3: # 12.20                                                          
Haydon Track: % 12.04  1975        Terry Hopkins                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dani Bland                SO Emory                            NWI 
  2 Daisy Ogede               SR Washington U                     NWI 
  3 Alisha Harris             FR U. of Chicag                     NWI 
  4 Mary Martin               FR U. of Chicag                     NWI 
  5 Kelli Hancock             SR Washington U                     NWI 
  6 Charissa Newkirk          SR U. of Chicag                     NWI 
  7 Chenxi Yuan               SO Carnegie Mel                     NWI 
  8 Amy Hunter                FR Emory                            NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Samantha Scoggins         JR NYU                                  
 10 Julia Leventhal           JR Emory                                
 11 Kanya Brown               SO Brandeis                             
 12 Skylar Braga              JR Case Western                         
 13 Bari Love                 FR Case Western                         
 14 Courtney Page             FR Brandeis                             
 15 J'Laan Pittman            SO Washington U                         
 16 Kayla Kurland-Davis       FR Brandeis                             
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         UAA: $ 10.64  1997        Chris Nalley, Washington                    
 20th NCAA 3: # 10.76                                                          
Haydon Track: % 10.37  2010        Ryan Shields                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Roderick Smith            JR Washington U             10.81Q  3.7  1 
  2 Regan Charie              SO Brandeis                 10.92Q  3.5  3 
  3 Clifford Chin             SO Washington U             11.17Q  3.2  2 
  4 Jatan Anand               SR U. of Chicag             11.02q  3.5  3 
  5 Kyle Veator               SR Emory                    11.05q  3.7  1 
  6 Caleb Su                  SR NYU                      11.18q  3.7  1 
  6 Temisan Osowa             SR U. of Chicag             11.18q  3.2  2 
  8 Connor Turkatte           JR U. of Chicag             11.26q  3.2  2 
  9 Ben Zelkin                JR Case Western             11.31   3.5  3 
 10 Zak Hurd                  JR Case Western             11.43   3.5  3 
 11 Lorenzo Maddox            FR Brandeis                 11.48   3.2  2 
 12 Dylan Boye                FR Emory                    11.50   3.5  3 
 13 Jamie Greenwell           FR Carnegie Mel             11.54   3.2  2 
 14 Tyler Whitehouse          JR NYU                      11.68   3.7  1 
 15 Patrick LeFevre           JR U. of Chicag             11.74   3.2  2 
 16 Michael Kroker            SO Brandeis                 11.88   3.7  1 
 -- Maxwell Helfman           JR Emory                      DNF   3.7  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
         UAA: $ 10.64  1997        Chris Nalley, Washington                    
 20th NCAA 3: # 10.76                                                          
Haydon Track: % 10.37  2010        Ryan Shields                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Roderick Smith            JR Washington U                     NWI 
  2 Regan Charie              SO Brandeis                         NWI 
  3 Clifford Chin             SO Washington U                     NWI 
  4 Jatan Anand               SR U. of Chicag                     NWI 
  5 Kyle Veator               SR Emory                            NWI 
  6 Caleb Su                  SR NYU                              NWI 
  6 Temisan Osowa             SR U. of Chicag                     NWI 
  8 Connor Turkatte           JR U. of Chicag                     NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Ben Zelkin                JR Case Western                         
 10 Zak Hurd                  JR Case Western                         
 11 Lorenzo Maddox            FR Brandeis                             
 12 Dylan Boye                FR Emory                                
 13 Jamie Greenwell           FR Carnegie Mel                         
 14 Tyler Whitehouse          JR NYU                                  
 15 Patrick LeFevre           JR U. of Chicag                         
 16 Michael Kroker            SO Brandeis                             
 -- Maxwell Helfman           JR Emory                                
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
         UAA: $ 14.18  2011        Jacqueline Guevel, Carnegie Mellon          
 22nd NCAA 3: # 14.92                                                          
Haydon Track: % 13.94  1970        Mamie Rallins                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rebecca Ridderhoff        SR Washington U             14.59Q  2.8  2 
  2 Daisy Ogede               SR Washington U             14.71Q  2.4  1 
  3 Robin Peter               FR U. of Chicag             14.86q  2.8  2 
  4 Gabrielle Davis           FR Emory                    15.14q  2.4  1 
  5 Leah Kendrick             FR Carnegie Mel             15.31q  2.4  1 
  6 Olivia Cattau             JR U. of Chicag             15.33q  2.4  1 
  6 Caitlin Cheeseboro        JR Washington U             15.33q  2.8  2 
  8 J'Laan Pittman            SO Washington U             15.68q  2.8  2 
  9 Dilys Osei                SO Emory                    15.69   2.4  1 
  9 Aleksandra Majka          JR U. of Chicag             15.69   2.8  2 
 11 Olivia Newman             SO Case Western             15.71   2.8  2 
 12 Laura Darcey              FR U. of Chicag             16.00   2.4  1 
 13 Sommer Farber             SR Carnegie Mel             16.25   2.4  1 
 14 Joanna Baranowski         FR Carnegie Mel             16.28   2.8  2 
 15 Sam Kelts                 FR Case Western             16.86   2.8  2 
 16 Shannon Carroll           SO Case Western             17.42   2.4  1 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
         UAA: $ 14.18  2011        Jacqueline Guevel, Carnegie Mellon          
 22nd NCAA 3: # 14.92                                                          
Haydon Track: % 13.94  1970        Mamie Rallins                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rebecca Ridderhoff        SR Washington U                     NWI 
  2 Daisy Ogede               SR Washington U                     NWI 
  3 Robin Peter               FR U. of Chicag                     NWI 
  4 Gabrielle Davis           FR Emory                            NWI 
  5 Leah Kendrick             FR Carnegie Mel                     NWI 
  6 Olivia Cattau             JR U. of Chicag                     NWI 
  6 Caitlin Cheeseboro        JR Washington U                     NWI 
  8 J'Laan Pittman            SO Washington U                     NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Dilys Osei                SO Emory                                
  9 Aleksandra Majka          JR U. of Chicag                         
 11 Olivia Newman             SO Case Western                         
 12 Laura Darcey              FR U. of Chicag                         
 13 Sommer Farber             SR Carnegie Mel                         
 14 Joanna Baranowski         FR Carnegie Mel                         
 15 Sam Kelts                 FR Case Western                         
 16 Shannon Carroll           SO Case Western                         
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
         UAA: $ 14.41  2003        Chris Nehls, Emory                          
 20th NCAA 3: # 14.87                                                          
Haydon Track: % 13.74  1962        Jerry Tarr                                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Benjamin Rogin            JR Emory                    14.91Q  1.1  2 
  2 Grant Mlack               JR Case Western             15.16Q  4.9  1 
  3 Donald Boyer              SR Carnegie Mel             15.25q  1.1  2 
  4 Patrick LeFevre           JR U. of Chicag             15.29q  4.9  1 
  5 Will Ackerman             JR U. of Chicag             15.41q  1.1  2 
  6 Jack Allan                FR Brandeis                 15.70q  4.9  1 
  7 Dominic Oddo              FR Case Western             15.96q  4.9  1 
  8 Matthew Sheh              SR Carnegie Mel             15.98q  4.9  1 
  9 Noah Elm                  SO Emory                    15.99   1.1  2 
 10 Henry McDonald            SO Brandeis                 16.21   4.9  1 
 11 Mitchell Webb             FR Case Western             16.58   1.1  2 
 12 Nathan Harper             FR Emory                    17.30   1.1  2 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
         UAA: $ 14.41  2003        Chris Nehls, Emory                          
 20th NCAA 3: # 14.87                                                          
Haydon Track: % 13.74  1962        Jerry Tarr                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Benjamin Rogin            JR Emory                            NWI 
  2 Grant Mlack               JR Case Western                     NWI 
  3 Donald Boyer              SR Carnegie Mel                     NWI 
  4 Patrick LeFevre           JR U. of Chicag                     NWI 
  5 Will Ackerman             JR U. of Chicag                     NWI 
  6 Jack Allan                FR Brandeis                         NWI 
  7 Dominic Oddo              FR Case Western                     NWI 
  8 Matthew Sheh              SR Carnegie Mel                     NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Noah Elm                  SO Emory                                
 10 Henry McDonald            SO Brandeis                             
 11 Mitchell Webb             FR Case Western                         
 12 Nathan Harper             FR Emory                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         UAA: $ 24.21  2016        Daisy Ogende, Washington                    
 22nd NCAA 3: # 25.13                                                          
Haydon Track: % 24.34  1973        Rosalyn Bryant                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dani Bland                SO Emory                    24.58Q  2.3  1 
  2 Daisy Ogede               SR Washington U             24.64Q  3.7  2 
  3 Ari Newhouse              SO Emory                    24.86q  3.7  2 
  4 Rebecca Ridderhoff        SR Washington U             25.01q  2.3  1 
  5 Alisha Harris             FR U. of Chicag             25.34q  2.3  1 
  6 Mary Martin               FR U. of Chicag             25.43q  2.3  1 
  7 Eleanor Kang              SR U. of Chicag             25.63q  3.7  2 
  8 Julia Leventhal           JR Emory                    26.28q  3.7  2 
  9 Nicky Althoff             FR Washington U             26.29   3.7  2 
 10 Courtney Page             FR Brandeis                 26.81   3.7  2 
 11 Jessie Moore              FR Brandeis                 26.83   2.3  1 
 12 Samantha Scoggins         JR NYU                      26.98   2.3  1 
 13 Kayla Kurland-Davis       FR Brandeis                 27.09   3.7  2 
 14 Kanya Brown               SO Brandeis                 27.40   3.7  2 
 15 Erica Goldman             JR Emory                    27.70   2.3  1 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
         UAA: $ 24.21  2016        Daisy Ogende, Washington                    
 22nd NCAA 3: # 25.13                                                          
Haydon Track: % 24.34  1973        Rosalyn Bryant                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dani Bland                SO Emory                            NWI 
  2 Daisy Ogede               SR Washington U                     NWI 
  3 Ari Newhouse              SO Emory                            NWI 
  4 Rebecca Ridderhoff        SR Washington U                     NWI 
  5 Alisha Harris             FR U. of Chicag                     NWI 
  6 Mary Martin               FR U. of Chicag                     NWI 
  7 Eleanor Kang              SR U. of Chicag                     NWI 
  8 Julia Leventhal           JR Emory                            NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Nicky Althoff             FR Washington U                         
 10 Courtney Page             FR Brandeis                             
 11 Jessie Moore              FR Brandeis                             
 12 Samantha Scoggins         JR NYU                                  
 13 Kayla Kurland-Davis       FR Brandeis                             
 14 Kanya Brown               SO Brandeis                             
 15 Erica Goldman             JR Emory                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         UAA: $ 21.10  2008        Frederick Linton, Emory                     
 20th NCAA 3: # 21.78                                                          
Haydon Track: % 20.87  1976        Joe Franklin                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nathan Wahner             SR Case Western             21.64Q  2.1  2 
  2 Irie Gourde               SR Brandeis                 21.68Q  3.8  1 
  3 Tyson Miller              FR U. of Chicag             22.35Q  2.1  3 
  4 Roderick Smith            JR Washington U             21.80q  2.1  2 
  5 Budd Brown                SR NYU                      21.83q  3.8  1 
  6 Regan Charie              SO Brandeis                 22.06q  3.8  1 
  7 Jatan Anand               SR U. of Chicag             22.26q  2.1  2 
  8 Jason Singer              SO Washington U             22.45q  2.1  3 
  9 Aria Mohseni              FR Emory                    22.52   3.8  1 
 10 Caleb Su                  SR NYU                      22.59   3.8  1 
 10 Adrian Cannon             JR Case Western             22.59   2.1  2 
 12 Jonathan Haling           FR Case Western             22.61   2.1  3 
 13 Kyle Veator               SR Emory                    22.69   2.1  3 
 14 Alex Rand                 FR Emory                    23.11   2.1  2 
 15 Tanguy Dauphin            JR Carnegie Mel             23.13   2.1  3 
 16 Robin Takami              FR NYU                      23.65   2.1  3 
 17 Lorenzo Maddox            FR Brandeis                 23.80   3.8  1 
 18 Adam Beckwith             JR Brandeis                 24.19   2.1  2 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
         UAA: $ 21.10  2008        Frederick Linton, Emory                     
 20th NCAA 3: # 21.78                                                          
Haydon Track: % 20.87  1976        Joe Franklin                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathan Wahner             SR Case Western                     NWI 
  2 Irie Gourde               SR Brandeis                         NWI 
  3 Tyson Miller              FR U. of Chicag                     NWI 
  4 Roderick Smith            JR Washington U                     NWI 
  5 Budd Brown                SR NYU                              NWI 
  6 Regan Charie              SO Brandeis                         NWI 
  7 Jatan Anand               SR U. of Chicag                     NWI 
  8 Jason Singer              SO Washington U                     NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Aria Mohseni              FR Emory                                
 10 Caleb Su                  SR NYU                                  
 10 Adrian Cannon             JR Case Western                         
 12 Jonathan Haling           FR Case Western                         
 13 Kyle Veator               SR Emory                                
 14 Alex Rand                 FR Emory                                
 15 Tanguy Dauphin            JR Carnegie Mel                         
 16 Robin Takami              FR NYU                                  
 17 Lorenzo Maddox            FR Brandeis                             
 18 Adam Beckwith             JR Brandeis                             
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         UAA: $ 55.71  2016        Ariana Newhouse, Emory                      
 22nd NCAA 3: # 57.37                                                          
Haydon Track: % 55.44  1972        Maeoper West                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rebecca Ridderhoff        SR Washington U           # 56.87Q  1 
  2 Ari Newhouse              SO Emory                    57.77Q  2 
  3 Sarah Cook                JR Carnegie Mel             57.80q  1 
  4 Mary Conti                SO NYU                      58.77q  2 
  5 Eleanor Kang              SR U. of Chicag             59.13q  2 
  6 Erica Goldman             JR Emory                    59.56q  1 
  7 Nicky Althoff             FR Washington U             59.62q  2 
  8 Emma Koether              SO U. of Chicag             59.77q  1 
  9 Kaitlyn Leonard           FR Emory                    59.79   1 
 10 Ariel Tian                SR Carnegie Mel           1:00.65   2 
 11 Maya Bliss                SO Brandeis               1:02.05   1 
 12 Alexandra Thompson        SO U. of Chicag           1:02.19   2 
 13 Bri Rees                  FR Case Western           1:02.51   1 
 14 Abby Casalnova            SR Case Western           1:02.82   2 
 -- Debarati Bhanja           SO Carnegie Mel                DQ   1 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
         UAA: $ 55.71  2016        Ariana Newhouse, Emory                      
 22nd NCAA 3: # 57.37                                                          
Haydon Track: % 55.44  1972        Maeoper West                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rebecca Ridderhoff        SR Washington U                    
  2 Ari Newhouse              SO Emory                           
  3 Sarah Cook                JR Carnegie Mel                    
  4 Mary Conti                SO NYU                             
  5 Eleanor Kang              SR U. of Chicag                    
  6 Erica Goldman             JR Emory                           
  7 Nicky Althoff             FR Washington U                    
  8 Emma Koether              SO U. of Chicag                    
Preliminaries
  9 Kaitlyn Leonard           FR Emory                           
 10 Ariel Tian                SR Carnegie Mel                    
 11 Maya Bliss                SO Brandeis                        
 12 Alexandra Thompson        SO U. of Chicag                    
 13 Bri Rees                  FR Case Western                    
 14 Abby Casalnova            SR Case Western                    
 -- Debarati Bhanja           SO Carnegie Mel                    
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         UAA: $ 47.50  2016        Daniel Pietsch, Emory                       
 20th NCAA 3: # 48.54                                                          
Haydon Track: % 46.34  1936        Archie Williams                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Irie Gourde               SR Brandeis                 49.39Q  3 
  2 Andrew Ibibo              JR Case Western             49.47Q  2 
  3 Nathan Wahner             SR Case Western             49.53Q  1 
  4 Jason Singer              SO Washington U             49.48q  3 
  5 Budd Brown                SR NYU                      49.88q  2 
  6 Tyson Miller              FR U. of Chicag             49.93q  3 
  7 Jonathan Haling           FR Case Western             50.30q  1 
  8 Jon Fleming               FR Washington U             50.73q  2 
  9 Adrian Cannon             JR Case Western             50.80   1 
 10 Churchill Perry           FR Brandeis                 50.82   3 
 11 Aria Mohseni              FR Emory                    51.22   1 
 12 Eddie Wintergalen         SO Washington U             51.37   2 
 13 Fred Lam                  SR NYU                      52.43   1 
 14 Alex Rand                 FR Emory                    52.53   2 
 15 Benjamin Chaimberg        SO U. of Chicag             52.88   3 
 16 Nick Wactor               SR Brandeis                 53.14   1 
 17 Jeremy Wilson             SR Brandeis                 53.83   2 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
         UAA: $ 47.50  2016        Daniel Pietsch, Emory                       
 20th NCAA 3: # 48.54                                                          
Haydon Track: % 46.34  1936        Archie Williams                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Irie Gourde               SR Brandeis                        
  2 Andrew Ibibo              JR Case Western                    
  3 Nathan Wahner             SR Case Western                    
  4 Jason Singer              SO Washington U                    
  5 Budd Brown                SR NYU                             
  6 Tyson Miller              FR U. of Chicag                    
  7 Jonathan Haling           FR Case Western                    
  8 Jon Fleming               FR Washington U                    
Preliminaries
  9 Adrian Cannon             JR Case Western                    
 10 Churchill Perry           FR Brandeis                        
 11 Aria Mohseni              FR Emory                           
 12 Eddie Wintergalen         SO Washington U                    
 13 Fred Lam                  SR NYU                             
 14 Alex Rand                 FR Emory                           
 15 Benjamin Chaimberg        SO U. of Chicag                    
 16 Nick Wactor               SR Brandeis                        
 17 Jeremy Wilson             SR Brandeis                        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         UAA: $ 1:00.75  2016        Kelli Hancock, Washington                 
 22nd NCAA 3: # 1:03.63                                                        
Haydon Track: % 1:01.32  2010        Rachel Boerner                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelli Hancock             SR Washington U         $ 1:00.66Q  2 
  2 Marie-Louise Kloster      JR Case Western           1:06.57Q  1 
  3 Olivia Cattau             JR U. of Chicag           1:05.51q  2 
  4 Olivia Newman             SO Case Western           1:06.25q  2 
  5 Anna Bailes               SR Washington U           1:07.89q  1 
  6 Joanna Baranowski         FR Carnegie Mel           1:08.04q  2 
  7 Hayley Moyer              SO Emory                  1:08.90q  2 
  8 Dilys Osei                SO Emory                  1:08.98q  1 
  9 Keegan Barone             FR Carnegie Mel           1:10.63   1 
 10 Lydia Harris              FR Brandeis               1:10.94   1 
 11 Tatum Naylor              FR Case Western           1:11.14   2 
 12 Kayla Fahey               FR Brandeis               1:12.06   1 
 13 Tali Naibryf              SO U. of Chicag           1:12.64   1 
 14 Alexa Goldman             SR NYU                    1:13.52   2 
 -- Anna Cossio               FR Washington U                FS   1 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
         UAA: $ 1:00.75  2016        Kelli Hancock, Washington                 
 22nd NCAA 3: # 1:03.63                                                        
Haydon Track: % 1:01.32  2010        Rachel Boerner                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelli Hancock             SR Washington U                    
  2 Marie-Louise Kloster      JR Case Western                    
  3 Olivia Cattau             JR U. of Chicag                    
  4 Olivia Newman             SO Case Western                    
  5 Anna Bailes               SR Washington U                    
  6 Joanna Baranowski         FR Carnegie Mel                    
  7 Hayley Moyer              SO Emory                           
  8 Dilys Osei                SO Emory                           
Preliminaries
  9 Keegan Barone             FR Carnegie Mel                    
 10 Lydia Harris              FR Brandeis                        
 11 Tatum Naylor              FR Case Western                    
 12 Kayla Fahey               FR Brandeis                        
 13 Tali Naibryf              SO U. of Chicag                    
 14 Alexa Goldman             SR NYU                             
 -- Anna Cossio               FR Washington U                    
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         UAA: $ 52.86  2004        David Skiba, Washington                     
 20th NCAA 3: # 54.58                                                          
Haydon Track: % 50.64  1973        Bob Steele                                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cameron Wilkerson         FR Carnegie Mel             55.31Q  2 
  2 Grant Mlack               JR Case Western             55.77Q  1 
  3 Obi Wamuo                 JR U. of Chicag             55.46q  2 
  4 Donald Boyer              SR Carnegie Mel             56.09q  1 
  5 Benjamin Rogin            JR Emory                    57.11q  2 
  6 Daniel Sovich             SO NYU                      58.18q  2 
  7 Elliott Paintsil          FR U. of Chicag             58.88q  2 
  8 Mitchell Webb             FR Case Western             59.11q  1 
  9 Markus Diehl              SO U. of Chicag             59.49   1 
 10 Sam Jenkins               FR Case Western             59.60   2 
 11 Noah Elm                  SO Emory                    59.81   1 
 12 Dominic Oddo              FR Case Western           1:01.14   1 
 13 Henry McDonald            SO Brandeis               1:02.27   2 
 14 Nathan Harper             FR Emory                  1:06.07   2 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
         UAA: $ 52.86  2004        David Skiba, Washington                     
 20th NCAA 3: # 54.58                                                          
Haydon Track: % 50.64  1973        Bob Steele                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Wilkerson         FR Carnegie Mel                    
  2 Grant Mlack               JR Case Western                    
  3 Obi Wamuo                 JR U. of Chicag                    
  4 Donald Boyer              SR Carnegie Mel                    
  5 Benjamin Rogin            JR Emory                           
  6 Daniel Sovich             SO NYU                             
  7 Elliott Paintsil          FR U. of Chicag                    
  8 Mitchell Webb             FR Case Western                    
Preliminaries
  9 Markus Diehl              SO U. of Chicag                    
 10 Sam Jenkins               FR Case Western                    
 11 Noah Elm                  SO Emory                           
 12 Dominic Oddo              FR Case Western                    
 13 Henry McDonald            SO Brandeis                        
 14 Nathan Harper             FR Emory                           
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
         UAA: $ 2:10.33  2016        Annalise Wagner, Washington               
 22nd NCAA 3: # 2:14.73                                                        
Haydon Track: % 2:10.54  1966        Madeline Manning                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Annalise Wagner           JR Washington U           2:15.15Q  1 
  2 Ashley Knudson            SR Washington U           2:15.28Q  2 
  3 Gabrielle Stravach        JR Emory                  2:16.18q  1 
  4 Doyin Ogundiran           SO Brandeis               2:16.69q  1 
  5 Michelle Dobbs            SR U. of Chicag           2:16.97q  2 
  6 Vanessa Pasadyn           FR Case Western           2:18.68q  2 
  7 Rose Ciriello             SO Carnegie Mel           2:18.83q  2 
  8 Kayla O'Shea              SO Emory                  2:19.40q  2 
  9 Ireland Gibson            SR NYU                    2:20.73   1 
 10 Radhika Shah              SO Emory                  2:22.80   1 
 11 Molly Kuhs                SR Washington U           2:23.37   1 
 12 Shahed Eid                FR Case Western           2:27.19   2 
 13 Vayda Farino              FR Carnegie Mel           2:31.30   2 
 14 Aubrey Clemens            SO Brandeis               2:31.60   1 
 15 Anastasia Filimonsteva    JR NYU                    2:33.91   1 
 16 Wendy He                  SR NYU                    2:37.50   2 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
         UAA: $ 2:10.33  2016        Annalise Wagner, Washington               
 22nd NCAA 3: # 2:14.73                                                        
Haydon Track: % 2:10.54  1966        Madeline Manning                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Annalise Wagner           JR Washington U                    
  2 Ashley Knudson            SR Washington U                    
  3 Gabrielle Stravach        JR Emory                           
  4 Doyin Ogundiran           SO Brandeis                        
  5 Michelle Dobbs            SR U. of Chicag                    
  6 Vanessa Pasadyn           FR Case Western                    
  7 Rose Ciriello             SO Carnegie Mel                    
  8 Kayla O'Shea              SO Emory                           
Preliminaries
  9 Ireland Gibson            SR NYU                             
 10 Radhika Shah              SO Emory                           
 11 Molly Kuhs                SR Washington U                    
 12 Shahed Eid                FR Case Western                    
 13 Vayda Farino              FR Carnegie Mel                    
 14 Aubrey Clemens            SO Brandeis                        
 15 Anastasia Filimonsteva    JR NYU                             
 16 Wendy He                  SR NYU                             
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
         UAA: $ 1:41.11  2016        Deko Ricketts, Washington                 
 20th NCAA 3: # 1:53.11                                                        
Haydon Track: % 1:46.74  1975        Rick Wolhuter                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deko Ricketts             SR Washington U           1:55.39Q  1 
  2 Owen Norley               SR Carnegie Mel           1:56.58Q  2 
  3 Brady Wilson              SR Carnegie Mel           1:55.55q  1 
  4 Joseph Cabral             SO Case Western           1:56.31q  1 
  5 Conor Cashner             SR Washington U           1:56.56q  1 
  6 Joe Ledger                SR Case Western           1:56.72q  1 
  7 Isaac Mills               SO Carnegie Mel           1:57.13q  2 
  8 Evan Larrick              JR Carnegie Mel           1:57.24q  2 
  9 Curtis Mann               SR NYU                    1:57.38   2 
 10 Owen Melia                SO U. of Chicag           1:57.93   2 
 11 Mike Hradesky             FR Case Western           1:59.23   2 
 12 Khayre Ali                FR NYU                    2:00.93   1 
 13 Grayson Hepp              FR NYU                    2:05.71   2 
 14 Erez Needleman            FR Brandeis               2:06.75   2 
 -- Vincent Booth             JR NYU                        DNF   1 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
         UAA: $ 1:41.11  2016        Deko Ricketts, Washington                 
 20th NCAA 3: # 1:53.11                                                        
Haydon Track: % 1:46.74  1975        Rick Wolhuter                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Deko Ricketts             SR Washington U                    
  2 Owen Norley               SR Carnegie Mel                    
  3 Brady Wilson              SR Carnegie Mel                    
  4 Joseph Cabral             SO Case Western                    
  5 Conor Cashner             SR Washington U                    
  6 Joe Ledger                SR Case Western                    
  7 Isaac Mills               SO Carnegie Mel                    
  8 Evan Larrick              JR Carnegie Mel                    
Preliminaries
  9 Curtis Mann               SR NYU                             
 10 Owen Melia                SO U. of Chicag                    
 11 Mike Hradesky             FR Case Western                    
 12 Khayre Ali                FR NYU                             
 13 Grayson Hepp              FR NYU                             
 14 Erez Needleman            FR Brandeis                        
 -- Vincent Booth             JR NYU                             
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
         UAA: $ 10:47.13  2016        Alison Lindsay, Washington               
 22nd NCAA 3: # 11:16.91                                                       
Haydon Track: % 10:53.24  2008        Rachel Venezia                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alison Lindsay            JR Washington U          10:41.56$ 
  2 Abigail Martin            SO Washington U          11:15.90# 
  3 Mia Eisenhandler          SR Emory                 11:16.90# 
  4 Molly Shepherd            SO Washington U          11:20.23  
  5 Anna Maurer               JR Washington U          11:23.33  
  6 Claire Plunkett           JR Case Western          11:38.27  
  7 Megan Davis               SR NYU                   11:40.73  
  8 Julia Bryson              SO Brandeis              11:40.74  
  9 Anastasia Bernat          SO U. of Chicag          11:51.04  
 10 Justine Morris            SR NYU                   11:54.77  
 11 Morel Malcolm             JR NYU                   11:55.41  
 12 Abigail Hotaling          JR Emory                 11:57.74  
 13 Clare Ubersax             SO Emory                 12:03.51  
 14 Emmalyn Lindsey           FR Carnegie Mel          12:12.46  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
         UAA: $ 9:06.32  2013        Josh Newby, Carnegie                      
 20th NCAA 3: # 9:30.47                                                        
Haydon Track: % 8:57.44  1961        George Young                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Curtis Watro              SR Carnegie Mel           9:21.38# 
  2 Bennett Shaw              SO Emory                  9:22.88# 
  3 Galen Caldwell            SR Case Western           9:25.67# 
  4 Marco Quaroni             FR Washington U           9:27.17# 
  5 Zac Christensen           SO Washington U           9:32.48  
  6 Thomas Fruhauf            SO Washington U           9:33.88  
  7 Harrison Branch-Shaw      FR Carnegie Mel           9:38.79  
  8 Corey Okinaka             SR U. of Chicag           9:51.06  
  9 Ben Whitman               JR Case Western          10:02.43  
 10 Hunter Hartshorne         FR Carnegie Mel          10:06.23  
 11 Nathaniel Picard-Buskey   SR NYU                   10:06.64  
 12 Alex Campbell             FR Emory                 10:08.09  
 13 Sam Praveen               JR NYU                   10:16.88  
 
Event 19  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
         UAA: $ 35:27.25  1992        Jean Olds, Brandeis                      
 22nd NCAA 3: # 36:57.50                                                       
Haydon Track: % 36:41.92  2008        Tyler Mulkin                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claire Costelloe          JR U. of Chicag          36:52.55# 
  2 Paige Lawler              FR Washington U          37:44.98  
  3 Maggie Boudreau           FR U. of Chicag          37:51.12  
  4 Sophie Cemaj              SR Emory                 37:53.27  
  5 Laura Dorsky              SR NYU                   38:15.38  
  6 Tori Spiezio              FR Emory                 38:29.55  
  7 Rachel Laveson            JR Case Western          38:30.52  
  8 Lisa Gorham               SO Washington U          38:39.42  
  9 Taylor Campos             FR U. of Chicag          38:48.17  
 10 Rhiannon Farney           JR Carnegie Mel          38:53.09  
 11 Madeline Lindemann        FR Case Western          39:02.90  
 12 Allison Scibisz           SO Carnegie Mel          41:31.94  
 -- Aly Wayne                 JR Washington U               DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
         UAA: $ 30:26.87  2012        Michael Burnstein, Washington            
 20th NCAA 3: # 31:10.38                                                       
Haydon Track: % 29:46.54  1969        Tom Hoffman                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jorge Maldonado           SR NYU                   31:03.02# 
  2 David O'Gara              JR Washington U          31:08.91# 
  3 Ryan Archer               SR Carnegie Mel          31:14.74  
  4 Peter Johnsrud            SO Washington U          31:21.27  
  5 Ryan Becker               SR Washington U          31:22.23  
  6 Timofey Karginov          SR U. of Chicag          31:23.44  
  7 Liam Garvey               JR Brandeis              31:27.52  
  8 Ben Rosenkranz            SR Washington U          31:51.90  
  9 Brandon Shirazi           SO NYU                   31:54.81  
 10 Eyal Hanfling             SR U. of Chicag          32:14.16  
 11 Marty Pimentel            FR Emory                 32:14.51  
 12 Luis Torres               FR Emory                 32:15.95  
 13 Zach Roshon               JR Case Western          32:18.42  
 14 Jacob Halasowski          SO Carnegie Mel          32:18.83  
 15 Jacob Gosselin            SO U. of Chicag          32:48.76  
 16 Ryan Fan                  SO Emory                 33:07.42  
 17 Julian Marrufo            SO NYU                   33:34.11  
 18 Paul Austin Hunt          SR Emory                 33:53.85  
 -- Max Mudd                  JR NYU                        DNF  
 
Event 25  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
         UAA: $ 9:07.53  2016        Chicago                                   
                         Verner-Crist, Hickey, McPherson, Dobbs            
Haydon Track: % 9:20.85  2014        Chicago                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington U.  'A'                                  9:18.79% 
     1) Sara Mesiano FR                 2) Annalise Wagner JR             
     3) Audrey Western JR               4) Ashley Knudson SR              
  2 U. of Chicago  'A'                                  9:25.20  
     1) Khia Kurtenbach JR              2) Megan Verner-Crist JR          
     3) Shelby Smith FR                 4) Michelle Dobbs SR              
  3 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                9:27.52  
     1) Erin Persson SR                 2) Ariel Tian SR                  
     3) Rose Ciriello SO                4) Sarah Cook JR                  
  4 Emory  'A'                                          9:37.66  
     1) Jordan Burgess FR               2) Radhika Shah SO                
     3) Maeve Andrews SO                4) Kayla O'Shea SO                
  5 Brandeis  'A'                                       9:52.22  
     1) Meaghan Barry SO                2) Emily Bryson SO                
     3) Kyra Shreeve JR                 4) Doyin Ogundiran SO             
  6 Case Western  'A'                                  10:01.09  
     1) Maria King FR                   2) Maria DeRenzo SO               
     3) Shahed Eid FR                   4) Vanessa Pasadyn FR             
  7 Nyu  'A'                                           10:31.41  
     1) Tara Verma SO                   2) Sidney Williams SO             
     3) Anastasia Filimonsteva JR       4) Ireland Gibson SR              
 
Event 26  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
         UAA: $ 7:34.70  2016        Washington                                
                         Cashner, Clark, Sullivan, Ricketts                
Haydon Track: % 7:46.25  2014        Carnegie Mellon                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington U.  'A'                                  7:46.24% 
     1) Chris Blagg SO                  2) Nick Matteucci FR              
     3) Michael Sullivan SR             4) Deko Ricketts SR               
  2 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                7:49.17  
     1) Evan Larrick JR                 2) Evan Yukevich FR               
     3) Isaac Mills SO                  4) Owen Norley SR                 
  3 U. of Chicago  'A'                                  7:50.42  
     1) Jeremy Ferguson SR              2) Owen Melia SO                  
     3) Jacob Amiri JR                  4) Joe Previdi FR                 
  4 Emory  'A'                                          7:50.84  
     1) Michael McBane SR               2) Brandon Cromer SR              
     3) Robert Wilhelm JR               4) Max Brown JR                   
  5 Nyu  'A'                                            7:51.44  
     1) Khayre Ali FR                   2) Vincent Booth JR               
     3) Benjamin Heintz FR              4) Nick Karam SR                  
  6 Case Western  'A'                                   8:20.09  
     1) Nico Ericksen-Deriso SR         2) Mike Hradesky FR               
     3) Joe Ledger SR                   4) Joseph Cabral SO               
  7 Brandeis  'A'                                       8:30.60  
     1) Dillon Garvey FR                2) Roger LaCroix JR               
     3) Jacob Judd FR                   4) Erez Needleman FR              
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
         UAA: $ 3.95m  2013        Anna Etherington, Washington                
 22nd NCAA 3: # 3.66m                                                          
Haydon Track: % 4.26m  2010        Mary Saxer                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace Yee                 SR Carnegie Mel             3.61m  
     3.46 3.61 3.71 3.76 
        O  XXO    P  XXX 
  2 Heidi Nassos              SO Washington U             3.46m  
     3.31 3.46 3.61 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Isabel Garon              FR U. of Chicag             3.46m  
     3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Angel Fluet               JR U. of Chicag            J3.46m  
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Dominique Meyer           SO Washington U            J3.46m  
     3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Isabel Saridakis          FR Emory                    3.16m  
     2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Sarah Miholer             JR Carnegie Mel            J3.16m  
     3.01 3.16 3.31 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Beth Defossez             JR Brandeis                 2.86m  
     2.86 3.01 
        O  XXX 
  8 Joanna Baranowski         FR Carnegie Mel             2.86m  
     2.86 3.01 
        O  XXX 
 10 Erini Farid               SR NYU                     J2.86m  
     2.86 3.01 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Michelle Biesman          FR U. of Chicag                NH  
     2.86 
      XXX 
 -- Willa Moen                FR Brandeis                    NH  
     3.01 
      XXX 
 -- Michelle Karabin          FR Carnegie Mel                NH  
     3.16 
      XXX 
 -- Alaris Dayzie             SO NYU                         NH  
     2.86 
      XXX 
 -- Dana Placentra            SR NYU                         NH  
     3.16 
      XXX 
 -- Tesa Pribitkin            FR U. of Chicag                NH  
     2.86 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
         UAA: $ 4.85m  2016        Michael Bennett, Chicago                    
 20th NCAA 3: # 4.76m                                                          
Haydon Track: % 5.00m  1966        C. Roger                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Everett Kleven            SR Washington U             5.12m% 
     4.66 4.76 4.86 5.12 5.18 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Thomas Mansfield          JR Carnegie Mel             4.66m  
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.66 4.76 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tim Goblirsch             SO Washington U             4.56m  
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.66 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Sherman King              JR NYU                      4.41m  
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Jacob Rother              JR Washington U            J4.41m  
     4.26 4.41 4.56 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Aaron Corin               FR Brandeis                 4.26m  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
       XO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Nick Hespe                SR NYU                      4.11m  
     4.11 4.26 
        O  XXX 
  8 David Prigg               SO Case Western            J4.11m  
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Austin Gregory            FR NYU                      3.96m  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Mike Sabarese             SR NYU                     J3.96m  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Brandon Hutchison         FR Washington U                NH  
     4.26 
      XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
         UAA: $ 5.73m  2013        Theresa Ford, Emory                         
 22nd NCAA 3: # 5.57m                                                          
Haydon Track: % 6.10m  1970        Willie White                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Laura Darcey              FR U. of Chicag             5.60m   2.9 
     5.28m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.60m(2.9)
  2 Mary Martin               FR U. of Chicag             5.40m   3.3 
     FOUL      5.40m(3.3) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Vivian Barclay            JR U. of Chicag             5.24m   2.5 
     5.19m(1.7) FOUL(3.6) 5.12m(2.0) 5.24m(2.5) FOUL(3.2) 5.14m(2.3)
  4 Skylar Braga              JR Case Western             5.23m   1.2 
     4.92m(2.7) 5.16m(4.5) 4.97m(2.8) FOUL(1.8) 5.00m(2.9) 5.23m(1.2)
  5 Cienna Jordan             FR Washington U            J5.23m   4.6 
     5.23m(4.6) 5.13m(3.3) FOUL      FOUL      5.01m(3.6) 5.03m(3.3)
  6 Debarati Bhanja           SO Carnegie Mel             5.15m   3.0 
     5.07m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      5.07m(2.4) 5.15m(3.0)
  7 Nyla Lindo                FR Emory                   J5.15m   2.3 
     FOUL      5.15m(2.3) 4.46m(0.7) 4.82m(3.4) 4.70m(2.7) 4.74m(1.8)
  8 Gabrielle Davis           FR Emory                    5.12m   4.1 
     5.12m(4.1) 4.78m(3.4) 4.81m(3.5) 4.74m(3.6) 4.81m(3.4) 4.65m(1.4)
  9 Alisha Harris             FR U. of Chicag             5.11m   1.8 
     FOUL      5.11m(1.8) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      4.87m(1.6)
 10 Kaitlyn Iwanowicz         FR Emory                    5.07m   4.6 
     5.07m(4.6) FOUL      4.73m(2.8) PASS      FOUL      4.87m(3.0)
 11 Kayla Fahey               FR Brandeis                 5.04m   3.0 
     FOUL(3.0) 4.74m(3.0) 5.04m(3.0)         
 12 Jessie Moore              FR Brandeis                 5.02m   5.7 
     4.89m(2.1) 5.02m(5.7) 4.96m(3.1)         
 13 Amy Hunter                FR Emory                    4.93m   5.1 
     4.93m(5.1) 4.70m(3.6) 4.79m(2.8)         
 14 Autumn Hair               SO Carnegie Mel             4.92m   1.7 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.92m(1.7)         
 15 Brianna Yee               SR NYU                      4.91m   4.4 
     FOUL(2.4) 4.89m(1.9) 4.91m(4.4)         
 16 Chenxi Yuan               SO Carnegie Mel             4.83m  +0.0 
     4.83m(+0.0) FOUL      4.75m(2.6)         
 17 Rachel Willard            JR Case Western             4.79m   2.9 
     4.79m(2.9) 4.64m(3.1) 4.56m(2.3)         
 18 Sam Kelts                 FR Case Western             4.59m   5.0 
     4.44m(5.6) 4.46m(3.1) 4.59m(5.0)         
 19 Bailey Flint              FR Case Western             4.30m   2.4 
     4.30m(2.4) 4.21m(1.3) 4.21m(3.5)         
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
         UAA: $ 7.28m  1997        Troy Thompson, Emory                        
 20th NCAA 3: # 7.07m                                                          
Haydon Track: % 7.90m  1936        Jesse Owens                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dominic Oddo              FR Case Western             7.16m   4.3 
     6.76m(3.0) 7.16m(4.3) 7.09m(1.7) PASS      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Kyle Veator               SR Emory                    7.04m   1.6 
     FOUL      6.76m(1.9) FOUL      6.81m(2.6) 7.00m(3.4) 7.04m(1.6)
  3 Donald Boyer              SR Carnegie Mel             6.86m   1.7 
     FOUL      6.86m(1.7) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Charlie Hu                JR Emory                    6.81m   2.8 
     FOUL      6.81m(2.8) 6.77m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Matthew Seifu             SR Carnegie Mel             6.76m   3.4 
     6.76m(3.4) 6.54m(2.3) FOUL      6.42m(3.9) 6.16m(3.1) 6.54m(3.4)
  6 Michael Billington        JR Washington U             6.70m   3.0 
     6.32m(1.9) 6.70m(3.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Ezugo Onejeme             JR Washington U             6.67m   2.1 
     6.52m(3.7) 6.57m(2.5) 6.67m(2.1) FOUL      5.88m(2.6) 6.51m(3.4)
  8 Ananth Suresh             SO Case Western             6.66m   1.8 
     5.61m(1.5) 6.28m(3.0) 6.66m(1.8) 6.27m(4.1) 6.30m(3.4) 6.54m(3.0)
  9 Michael Battat            FR Emory                    6.65m   3.8 
     6.55m(2.9) 6.65m(3.8) FOUL      6.19m(2.8) 6.13m(1.2) 6.24m(2.3)
 10 Jack Allan                FR Brandeis                 6.47m   1.9 
     6.27m(1.4) 6.41m(2.0) 6.47m(1.9)            
 11 Giovanni Jackson          FR U. of Chicag             6.45m   3.5 
     6.42m(3.4) 6.45m(3.5) 6.35m(2.7)           
 12 Thomas Mansfield          JR Carnegie Mel             6.38m   1.2 
     5.70m(1.3) 6.38m(1.2) FOUL                
 13 Maxwell Helfman           JR Emory                    6.34m   3.0 
     6.20m(1.5) 6.34m(3.0) FOUL                 
 14 Will Ackerman             JR U. of Chicag             6.15m   3.2 
     6.15m(3.2) 6.12m(0.8) 6.08m(3.8)            
 15 Frederick Dauphin         FR Carnegie Mel             6.07m   2.4 
     FOUL      6.07m(2.4) FOUL                
 15 Henry McDonald            SO Brandeis                 6.07m   0.9 
     6.07m(0.9) FOUL      6.04m(1.6)            
 17 Yohan Su                  SO NYU                      5.98m   2.4 
     5.98m(2.4) 5.26m(2.0) 5.86m(2.6)            
 18 Eric Yu                   FR U. of Chicag             5.94m   1.2 
     5.93m(1.7) 5.73m(0.9) 5.94m(1.2)            
 19 Tom Fu                    FR Case Western             5.76m   2.8 
     5.61m(3.5) 5.66m(3.2) 5.76m(2.8)            
 -- Zak Hurd                  JR Case Western              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
         UAA: $ 51.74m  2010        Claire Ray, Chicago                        
 22nd NCAA 3: # 50.47m                                                         
Haydon Track: % 55.70m  2010        Ellie Sitek                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassandra Laios           JR Case Western            49.56m  
      48.34m  FOUL  49.56m  48.06m  48.67m  FOUL
  2 Temi Omilabu              SR Case Western            49.19m  
      43.60m  44.76m  49.19m  44.06m  44.92m  FOUL
  3 Kiersten Chuc             JR Carnegie Mel            46.55m  
      41.28m  FOUL  41.57m  41.42m  41.75m  46.55m
  4 Nimi Gupta                JR Case Western            45.90m  
      43.95m  45.90m  41.92m  45.82m  44.43m  45.90m
  5 Marina Yu                 FR Case Western            41.95m  
      38.22m  41.71m  41.95m  37.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Betsy Wiener              SR Washington U            37.65m  
      37.65m  36.69m  36.96m  36.10m  FOUL  34.69m
  7 Jordin Carter             JR Brandeis                37.24m  
      37.24m  34.64m  36.88m  33.37m  37.13m  36.02m
  8 Merisa Middlestadt        SO U. of Chicag            36.58m  
      36.58m  34.64m  FOUL  FOUL  34.16m  FOUL
  9 Paris Wagner              SO Emory                   36.21m  
      34.67m  33.59m  FOUL  36.21m  FOUL  33.16m
 10 Alexa Barriero            SO Carnegie Mel            34.39m  
      32.98m  34.39m  FOUL           
 11 Kayla Harley              SR Washington U            34.32m  
      34.32m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Kemdi Okafor              FR Emory                   33.70m  
      32.57m  33.70m  FOUL           
 13 Rachel Kershner           SO Washington U            33.27m  
      33.27m  32.39m  FOUL           
 14 Helen Joyner              SO NYU                     29.70m  
      29.70m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Julieanne Igbokwe         FR Carnegie Mel            25.53m  
      25.06m  23.09m  25.53m           
 -- Christina Sotirescu       FR Carnegie Mel              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
         UAA: $ 58.63m  2013        Harry Weintraub, Case Western Reserve      
 20th NCAA 3: # 54.23m                                                         
Haydon Track: % 65.61m  1962        Al Hall                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Schofel             JR Carnegie Mel            54.38m# 
      46.18m  49.78m  FOUL  49.86m  51.90m  54.38m
  2 Kenneth Sladick           SO Carnegie Mel            48.54m  
      FOUL  45.46m  48.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Andrew Maneval            SR U. of Chicag            47.36m  
      46.25m  FOUL  46.85m  45.96m  45.44m  47.36m
  4 Alex Nesvisky             JR Case Western            45.32m  
      FOUL  43.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.32m
  5 Brandon Dixon             SR U. of Chicag            42.76m  
      41.22m  41.06m  42.23m  FOUL  40.76m  42.76m
  6 Quinlin Preston           SO Washington U            41.27m  
      37.87m  38.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.27m
  7 Tyler Bushman             JR Case Western            40.60m  
      FOUL  39.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.60m
  8 David Trzcinski           JR Carnegie Mel            39.84m  
      38.53m  37.42m  FOUL  38.15m  39.76m  39.84m
  9 Tom Hutchison             SO Washington U            37.17m  
      36.09m  37.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.79m
 10 Rhys Ramirez              FR U. of Chicag            36.87m  
      35.04m  36.87m  FOUL         
 11 Zachary Lembersky         SO Emory                   36.64m  
      36.64m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Julian Nelson             FR Carnegie Mel            34.81m  
      34.81m  33.80m  33.45m         
 13 Alex Scott                FR U. of Chicag            33.78m  
      26.61m  FOUL  33.78m         
 14 Sam Charnizon             SO Brandeis                29.83m  
      29.18m  29.01m  29.83m         
 
Event 41  Women Shot Put
================================================================
         UAA: $ 14.08m  2008        Nicole Murphy, Chicago                     
 22nd NCAA 3: # 13.17m                                                         
Haydon Track: % 14.66m  1962        Kawalczuk                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassandra Laios           JR Case Western            12.00m  
      11.52m  11.46m  11.74m  FOUL  12.00m  FOUL
  2 Ade Ayoola                JR U. of Chicag            11.65m  
      11.65m  11.32m  FOUL  10.39m  11.10m  11.38m
  3 Shannon Carroll           SO Case Western            11.51m  
      11.51m  FOUL  FOUL  11.10m  11.13m  11.38m
  4 Gracie Potokar            SO Emory                   11.17m  
      9.67m  10.47m  11.08m  10.73m  FOUL  11.17m
  5 Julieanne Igbokwe         FR Carnegie Mel            10.88m  
      10.57m  10.36m  FOUL  10.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jordin Carter             JR Brandeis                10.54m  
      FOUL  10.50m  9.77m  9.99m  FOUL  10.54m
  7 Kayla Harley              SR Washington U            10.10m  
      8.63m  9.59m  9.19m  9.41m  9.43m  10.10m
  8 Betsy Wiener              SR Washington U            10.01m  
      FOUL  10.01m  9.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Helen Joyner              SO NYU                     10.00m  
      10.00m  FOUL  9.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Nimi Gupta                JR Case Western             8.70m  
      8.20m  8.07m  8.70m         
 11 Christina Sotirescu       FR Carnegie Mel             8.61m  
      7.98m  7.92m  8.61m         
 12 Kiersten Chuc             JR Carnegie Mel             8.47m  
      8.21m  8.47m  8.25m         
 
Event 42  Men Shot Put
================================================================
         UAA: $ 16.56m  2012        Zachary Erra-Hernandez, Carnegie           
 20th NCAA 3: # 15.77m                                                         
Haydon Track: % 19.46m  1975        Rick Bilder                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Maneval            SR U. of Chicag            15.34m  
      14.46m  15.17m  15.04m  14.42m  FOUL  15.34m
  2 Jacob Schofel             JR Carnegie Mel            14.47m  
      FOUL  11.89m  14.47m  FOUL  13.98m  FOUL
  3 David Trzcinski           JR Carnegie Mel            14.34m  
      13.28m  13.82m  13.99m  14.34m  13.59m  FOUL
  4 Julian Nelson             FR Carnegie Mel            14.32m  
      12.12m  13.11m  14.32m  13.73m  14.26m  14.32m
  5 Kenneth Sladick           SO Carnegie Mel            14.12m  
      12.98m  FOUL  FOUL  13.47m  14.12m  13.98m
  6 Jonathan Dobie            SO U. of Chicag            13.78m  
      13.32m  13.78m  13.30m  12.90m  13.34m  FOUL
  7 Randy Bentley             FR Washington U            13.23m  
      12.88m  13.22m  13.23m  12.57m  12.99m  FOUL
  8 Scott Grote               SO Brandeis                12.80m  
      11.36m  FOUL  12.80m  12.08m  11.92m  FOUL
  9 Alex Scott                FR U. of Chicag            12.73m  
      FOUL  12.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Alex Nesvisky             JR Case Western            12.51m  
      12.51m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Tyler Bushman             JR Case Western            12.46m  
      11.72m  12.46m  FOUL         
 12 Tom Hutchison             SO Washington U            12.32m  
      FOUL  12.32m  FOUL         
 13 Brandon Dixon             SR U. of Chicag            11.77m  
      10.22m  11.65m  11.77m         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) U. of Chicago               69        2) Washington U.              67   
    3) Case Western                56        4) Carnegie Mellon            31.50
    5) Emory                       30        6) Brandeis                   10.50
    7) NYU                          8                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carnegie Mellon             86        2) Washington U.              70   
    3) U. of Chicago               33        4) Case Western               28   
    5) Emory                       26        6) NYU                        21   
    7) Brandeis                     8