Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation


WHEATON GIL DODDS INVITATIONAL
ST. JAMES FARM - WARRENVILLE, IL
SEPTEMBER 19, 2015

********** WOMEN'S 6K COLLEGIATE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place TmPl Name Sex Year Team Name Time Pace
1 1 Sarah Ray F JR Olivet Nazarene 22:12 5:58
2 2 Megan Costanzo F SR North Central (Ill.) 22:14 5:58
3 3 Heather Bates F SO UC-Colo. Spgs. 22:18 5:59
4 4 Ellen Toennies F SR Washington U. 22:26 6:01
5 5 Khia Kurtenbach F FR U. of Chicago 22:26 6:01
6 6 Alison Lindsay F SO Washington U. 22:45 6:07
7 7 Ellie Degen F FR Washington U. 22:53 6:09
8 8 Brianna Hickey F SR U. of Chicago 22:58 6:10
9 9 Molly Klotz F SO UC-Colo. Spgs. 23:02 6:11
10 10 Catherine Young F SR U. of Chicago 23:05 6:12
11 11 Audrey Western F SO Washington U. 23:11 6:13
12 12 Elizabeth Soper F JR Olivet Nazarene 23:11 6:13
13 13 Minnie Horvath F SO U. of Chicago 23:19 6:16
14 14 Jordan Tuin F SR Wheaton (Ill.) 23:21 6:16
15 15 Helen Majer F JR North Central (Ill.) 23:22 6:16
16 16 Amanda Cortese F JR North Central (Ill.) 23:27 6:18
17 17 Makenzie Urban F JR UC-Colo. Spgs. 23:33 6:19
18 18 Annie Marggraff F JR Washington U. 23:33 6:19
19 19 Rebecca Kaefring F FR North Central (Ill.) 23:34 6:20
20 20 Jeri Glicksman F FR Washington U. 23:38 6:21
21 21 Kelsey Dunn F SO U. of Chicago 23:42 6:22
22 22 Alyssa Faulks F SR Olivet Nazarene 23:48 6:23
23 23 Claire Costelloe F SO U. of Chicago 23:48 6:23
24 Samantha Bauer F SR 23:50 6:24
25 24 Ahna Buntrock F JR Washington U. 23:50 6:24
26 25 Bridget Oslund F SR Wheaton (Ill.) 23:50 6:24
27 26 Elise Topazian F JR Wheaton (Ill.) 23:51 6:24
28 27 Abigail Topper F SO UC-Colo. Spgs. 23:52 6:24
29 Molly Kuhs F JR Washington U. 23:53 6:25
30 28 Rachel Jagrowski F JR Wheaton (Ill.) 23:54 6:25
31 29 Bethany Pilat F SR Olivet Nazarene 24:01 6:27
32 30 Karley Brown F JR Olivet Nazarene 24:02 6:27
33 Joselyn Walsh F SR Washington U. 24:02 6:27
34 31 Ellen Colpitts F FR UC-Colo. Spgs. 24:03 6:27
35 Martha Gottbrath F SO Washington U. 24:03 6:27
36 32 Sarah Melone F SO Elmhurst 24:04 6:28
37 33 Rebecca Lamp F FR Carthage 24:05 6:28
38 34 Kristen Whitney F JR Lake Forest 24:06 6:28
39 35 Anastasia Bernat F FR U. of Chicago 24:15 6:31
40 Jenny Blazic F JR U. of Chicago 24:19 6:32
41 36 Jamie Michl F JR Millikin 24:26 6:34
42 37 Kaylie VanOrd F SO Carthage 24:26 6:34
43 Emily Blagg F JR Washington U. 24:27 6:34
44 38 Grace Butkus F FR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 24:27 6:34
45 Briana Tiffany F SR Washington U. 24:27 6:34
46 39 Antoinette Fiore F SR North Central (Ill.) 24:28 6:34
47 Victoria Cooke F SR Washington U. 24:28 6:34
48 Paige Cloonan F SO Washington U. 24:29 6:34
49 40 Alyssa Wendt F JR UC-Colo. Spgs. 24:30 6:35
50 Nicole Migotsky F SR Washington U. 24:33 6:36
51 41 Alexa Beezhold F SO Olivet Nazarene 24:35 6:36
52 42 Yesenia Nunez F JR North Central (Ill.) 24:37 6:36
53 43 Jacqueline Smith F JR Wheaton (Ill.) 24:38 6:37
54 44 Andrea Lorch F JR Lake Forest 24:40 6:37
55 45 Allison Hartman F SO North Central (Ill.) 24:41 6:38
56 46 Marah Guzman F FR UC-Colo. Spgs. 24:42 6:38
57 Michelle Dobbs F JR U. of Chicago 24:44 6:38
58 47 Abby Tripp F FR Lewis 24:50 6:40
59 48 Cassie Lira F SO Lake Forest 24:51 6:40
60 49 Donna Street F SO Wheaton (Ill.) 24:55 6:41
61 Caitlyn Brunner F FR Illinois Tech 24:55 6:41
62 Chelsea Martus F JR UC-Colo. Spgs. 24:56 6:42
63 Amy Rotunno F JR North Central (Ill.) 24:58 6:42
64 50 Aurora Breeden F FR Lewis 24:59 6:42
65 Carlye Chaney F JR Washington U. 25:00 6:43
66 51 Sydney Couch F SO Olivet Nazarene 25:02 6:43
67 52 Emily Vihnanek F JR Lewis 25:03 6:43
68 Honna Swanson F FR UC-Colo. Spgs. 25:05 6:44
69 53 Rachel Sapp F JR Millikin 25:08 6:45
70 54 Bailey Lippeth F SR Carthage 25:12 6:46
71 55 Sarah Myss F SR Carthage 25:15 6:47
72 Julianna Portelli F SO Washington U. 25:18 6:47
73 Kaylin Smith F SO North Central (Ill.) 25:19 6:48
74 Lydia Stephens F FR Olivet Nazarene 25:20 6:48
75 56 Rachel Thomson F JR Wheaton (Ill.) 25:24 6:49
76 Molly Shepherd F FR Washington U. 25:25 6:49
77 Allison Collins F JR Wheaton (Ill.) 25:25 6:49
78 Hannah Barbour F SR Wheaton (Ill.) 25:25 6:50
79 57 Amanda Goecke F SO Carthage 25:26 6:50
80 58 Alexia Leonardo F SO Lake Forest 25:28 6:50
81 Elizabeth Willford F JR Olivet Nazarene 25:29 6:50
82 59 Kaelyn Scull F SO Carthage 25:30 6:51
83 Caroline Stocking F FR Washington U. 25:31 6:51
84 Alisha Ho F SR U. of Chicago 25:32 6:51
85 60 Samantha Stanley F SR Carthage 25:32 6:51
86 Sarah White F FR Olivet Nazarene 25:34 6:52
87 Gabrielle Gall F FR Olivet Nazarene 25:37 6:53
88 Hailey Dammeier F FR North Central (Ill.) 25:45 6:55
89 61 Abigail Toohey F JR Lake Forest 25:46 6:55
90 62 Christina Rentner F SR Elmhurst 25:48 6:55
91 Carla Tuan F SO U. of Chicago 25:49 6:56
92 Michaella Stone F JR Olivet Nazarene 25:50 6:56
93 Kaileen Glynn F JR Carthage 25:53 6:57
94 Rachel Reamer F SO Wheaton (Ill.) 25:53 6:57
95 Mariel Lutz F FR Washington U. 25:54 6:57
96 Maddy Schwartz F SO Carthage 25:54 6:57
97 Madison Hetzner F JR U. of Chicago 25:54 6:57
98 Hannah Fuster F SR Wheaton (Ill.) 25:55 6:57
99 Melissa Wong F JR Washington U. 25:56 6:58
100 63 Stephanie Huwe F SR Elmhurst 25:57 6:58
101 Grace Onesti F JR North Central (Ill.) 25:57 6:58
102 64 Patricia Bray F FR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 25:59 6:58
103 Skylar Bayer F JR North Central (Ill.) 25:59 6:59
104 Victoria Capozzielo F SO North Central (Ill.) 26:00 6:59
105 Ashley Oosterhouse F JR Olivet Nazarene 26:02 6:59
106 65 Nicole Nepote F JR Lewis 26:02 6:59
107 Kendra Everts F JR Carthage 26:05 7:00
108 Yazmin Nunez F FR North Central (Ill.) 26:06 7:00
109 Angelica Lafemina F SO Olivet Nazarene 26:06 7:01
110 Laura Barnes F FR Wheaton (Ill.) 26:07 7:01
111 Anna Trujillo F JR Wheaton (Ill.) 26:07 7:01
112 66 Abi Wieser F FR Millikin 26:13 7:02
113 Andrea Wojciechowski F JR Olivet Nazarene 26:14 7:02
114 67 Kaila Konecki F JR Elmhurst 26:14 7:03
115 Erika Gordon F FR Carthage 26:15 7:03
116 68 Grace Kusik F FR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 26:20 7:04
117 69 Rachel Breault F SR Millikin 26:21 7:04
118 Sarah Hudi F JR Olivet Nazarene 26:26 7:06
119 Abby Amstutz F SR Wheaton (Ill.) 26:27 7:06
120 Christine Cano F SO Olivet Nazarene 26:27 7:06
121 Brooke Bell F FR Illinois Tech 26:27 7:06
122 Stacie Dexter F JR Olivet Nazarene 26:31 7:07
123 Christina Festen F SO Wheaton (Ill.) 26:33 7:08
124 Rebecca Marcotte F SO Wheaton (Ill.) 26:33 7:08
125 Karalynn Brock F FR Olivet Nazarene 26:34 7:08
126 Heather Halverson F SO Olivet Nazarene 26:34 7:08
127 70 Elizabeth Shappard F JR Millikin 26:35 7:08
128 71 Emily Staufer F FR Lake Forest 26:36 7:08
129 72 Abby Correa F SO Moraine Valley CC 26:38 7:09
130 Calan Johnson F FR Olivet Nazarene 26:42 7:10
131 Kenzie Quinn F SO Wheaton (Ill.) 26:43 7:10
132 Vicky Villa F FR North Central (Ill.) 26:45 7:11
133 73 Hannah Funk F FR Moraine Valley CC 26:47 7:11
134 74 Haley Renison F FR Lewis 26:50 7:12
135 Emily Walden F FR Carthage 26:52 7:13
136 Madeline Lanois F JR Wheaton (Ill.) 26:53 7:13
137 Indi Conover F FR Carthage 26:56 7:14
138 Hannah Howard F SR North Central (Ill.) 26:56 7:14
139 Ellie Hawthorne F FR Wheaton (Ill.) 26:56 7:14
140 Emily Blom F SO Wheaton (Ill.) 26:56 7:14
141 Christy Baars F FR Wheaton (Ill.) 26:58 7:14
142 75 Hayley Zweig F JR Elmhurst 27:03 7:16
143 Catherine Wright F JR Olivet Nazarene 27:05 7:16
144 76 Monica Redfern F FR Lake Forest 27:10 7:18
145 77 Stephanie Majewski F FR Moraine Valley CC 27:12 7:18
146 Cristal Alcantara F FR DuPage 27:19 7:20
147 78 Maria Dugo F FR Elmhurst 27:20 7:20
148 Marisa Monbrod F FR Carthage 27:26 7:22
149 Katherine Saunders F SO Olivet Nazarene 27:27 7:22
150 Shannon Cadagin F JR Carthage 27:28 7:22
151 Rachel North F SR Carthage 27:31 7:23
152 79 Liesel Metz F JR Elmhurst 27:34 7:24
153 Kotryna Staputyte F SO DuPage 27:36 7:25
154 Tiara Sondgeroth F SR North Central (Ill.) 27:38 7:25
155 80 Jaqui Paneral F JR Lewis 27:39 7:25
156 81 Yuliana Olivares F FR Moraine Valley CC 27:40 7:26
157 82 Jackie Navarette F SO Moraine Valley CC 27:41 7:26
158 Haley Simpson F FR Elmhurst 27:43 7:27
159 Meghan McGowan F FR Olivet Nazarene 27:44 7:27
160 Rebekah Thielman F SO Wheaton (Ill.) 27:50 7:28
161 Kirsten Kleman F JR North Central (Ill.) 27:50 7:28
162 Julie Cukla F SR Elmhurst 27:52 7:29
163 Samantha Sanders F SO Olivet Nazarene 28:06 7:33
164 Jamie Rohn F SO North Central (Ill.) 28:08 7:33
165 83 Crystal Flores F SO Moraine Valley CC 28:15 7:35
166 84 Amy Miller F SO Moraine Valley CC 28:17 7:35
167 85 Desarae Echevarria F SO Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 28:20 7:36
168 86 Paige Dorsel F FR Millikin 28:21 7:37
169 Loredana Lappano F SO Elmhurst 28:28 7:38
170 Lexie Mallary F FR Carthage 28:43 7:43
171 Tessa McKenna F SO Carthage 28:45 7:43
172 87 Cass Summerfelt F JR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 28:51 7:45
173 Andrea Caravello F SR Carthage 28:56 7:46
174 Hailey Widder F FR Olivet Nazarene 29:04 7:48
175 Meredith Wells F SO North Central (Ill.) 29:08 7:49
176 Sarah Schalk F SO North Central (Ill.) 29:08 7:49
177 Rose Favino F FR Wheaton (Ill.) 29:12 7:50
178 88 Khrystyna Konareva F FR Millikin 29:12 7:50
179 Felicia Klingenberg F SO Olivet Nazarene 29:14 7:51
180 Katherine Nolte F FR Lake Forest 29:26 7:54
181 Kenia Sanchez F FR DuPage 29:29 7:55
182 Jenny Walsh F SO Elmhurst 29:32 7:56
183 Weronika Staszel F FR Moraine Valley CC 29:34 7:56
184 89 Samantha Brooker F FR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 29:34 7:56
185 90 Alexandia Muench F SO Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 29:37 7:57
186 Chloe Derrenbacker F JR Wheaton (Ill.) 29:52 8:01
187 Charlotte Rudloff F FR Millikin 30:22 8:09
188 Morgan Norsen F SO Millikin 30:24 8:09
189 Maggie O'Toole F JR Carthage 30:56 8:18
190 Emorie Harty F SO Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 31:18 8:24
191 Caroline Groth F FR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 31:35 8:29
192 Nicole Lahey F FR Elmhurst 31:47 8:32
193 Lisa Ristow F FR Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 31:50 8:33
194 Laurel Martinez F JR Carthage 31:53 8:34
195 Nicole Knudson F FR Oakton CC 32:11 8:38
196 Melanie Kleppin F SO Oakton CC 32:14 8:39
197 Natalie DeMichael F JR Carthage 32:19 8:40
198 Gabby Plewa F FR Moraine Valley CC 32:26 8:42
199 Gabby Beaupre F SR Elmhurst 32:43 8:47
200 Christina Vargas F FR Olivet Nazarene 35:03 9:24