Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

                      WHEATON GIL DODDS INVITATIONAL
                     ST. JAMES FARM - WARRENVILLE, IL
                            SEPTEMBER 19, 2015

------------------------------------------------------------------
                  WOMEN'S 6K COLLEGIATE TEAM RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    46  Washington U.               (  22:58  1:54:48   1:07)
==========================================
  1      4  Ellen Toennies         F SR   22:26
  2      6  Alison Lindsay         F SO   22:45
  3      7  Ellie Degen            F FR   22:53
  4     11  Audrey Western         F SO   23:11
  5     18  Annie Marggraff        F JR   23:33
  6   ( 20) Jeri Glicksman         F FR   23:38
  7   ( 24) Ahna Buntrock          F JR   23:50

  2.    57  U. of Chicago               (  23:06  1:55:30   1:16)
==========================================
  1      5  Khia Kurtenbach        F FR   22:26
  2      8  Brianna Hickey         F SR   22:58
  3     10  Catherine Young        F SR   23:05
  4     13  Minnie Horvath         F SO   23:19
  5     21  Kelsey Dunn            F SO   23:42
  6   ( 23) Claire Costelloe       F SO   23:48
  7   ( 35) Anastasia Bernat       F FR   24:15

  3.    87  UC-Colo. Spgs.              (  23:22  1:56:48   1:45)
==========================================
  1      3  Heather Bates          F SO   22:18
  2      9  Molly Klotz            F SO   23:02
  3     17  Makenzie Urban         F JR   23:33
  4     27  Abigail Topper         F SO   23:52
  5     31  Ellen Colpitts         F FR   24:03
  6   ( 40) Alyssa Wendt           F JR   24:30
  7   ( 46) Marah Guzman           F FR   24:42

  4.    91  North Central (Ill.)        (  23:25  1:57:05   2:14)
==========================================
  1      2  Megan Costanzo         F SR   22:14
  2     15  Helen Majer            F JR   23:22
  3     16  Amanda Cortese         F JR   23:27
  4     19  Rebecca Kaefring       F FR   23:34
  5     39  Antoinette Fiore       F SR   24:28
  6   ( 42) Yesenia Nunez          F JR   24:37
  7   ( 45) Allison Hartman        F SO   24:41

  5.    94  Olivet Nazarene             (  23:27  1:57:14   1:50)
==========================================
  1      1  Sarah Ray              F JR   22:12
  2     12  Elizabeth Soper        F JR   23:11
  3     22  Alyssa Faulks          F SR   23:48
  4     29  Bethany Pilat          F SR   24:01
  5     30  Karley Brown           F JR   24:02
  6   ( 41) Alexa Beezhold         F SO   24:35
  7   ( 51) Sydney Couch           F SO   25:02

  6.   136  Wheaton (Ill.)              (  23:55  1:59:34   1:17)
==========================================
  1     14  Jordan Tuin            F SR   23:21
  2     25  Bridget Oslund         F SR   23:50
  3     26  Elise Topazian         F JR   23:51
  4     28  Rachel Jagrowski       F JR   23:54
  5     43  Jacqueline Smith       F JR   24:38
  6   ( 49) Donna Street           F SO   24:55
  7   ( 56) Rachel Thomson         F JR   25:24

  7.   236  Carthage                    (  24:53  2:04:24   1:21)
==========================================
  1     33  Rebecca Lamp           F FR   24:05
  2     37  Kaylie VanOrd          F SO   24:26
  3     54  Bailey Lippeth         F SR   25:12
  4     55  Sarah Myss             F SR   25:15
  5     57  Amanda Goecke          F SO   25:26
  6   ( 59) Kaelyn Scull           F SO   25:30
  7   ( 60) Samantha Stanley       F SR   25:32

  8.   245  Lake Forest                 (  24:59  2:04:51   1:40)
==========================================
  1     34  Kristen Whitney        F JR   24:06
  2     44  Andrea Lorch           F JR   24:40
  3     48  Cassie Lira            F SO   24:51
  4     58  Alexia Leonardo        F SO   25:28
  5     61  Abigail Toohey         F JR   25:46
  6   ( 71) Emily Staufer          F FR   26:36
  7   ( 76) Monica Redfern         F FR   27:10

  9.   288  Lewis                       (  25:33  2:07:44   2:00)
==========================================
  1     47  Abby Tripp             F FR   24:50
  2     50  Aurora Breeden         F FR   24:59
  3     52  Emily Vihnanek         F JR   25:03
  4     65  Nicole Nepote          F JR   26:02
  5     74  Haley Renison          F FR   26:50
  6   ( 80) Jaqui Paneral          F JR   27:39

 10.   294  Millikin                    (  25:45  2:08:43   2:09)
==========================================
  1     36  Jamie Michl            F JR   24:26
  2     53  Rachel Sapp            F JR   25:08
  3     66  Abi Wieser             F FR   26:13
  4     69  Rachel Breault         F SR   26:21
  5     70  Elizabeth Shappard     F JR   26:35
  6   ( 86) Paige Dorsel           F FR   28:21
  7   ( 88) Khrystyna Konareva     F FR   29:12

 11.   299  Elmhurst                    (  25:50  2:09:06   2:59)
==========================================
  1     32  Sarah Melone           F SO   24:04
  2     62  Christina Rentner      F SR   25:48
  3     63  Stephanie Huwe         F SR   25:57
  4     67  Kaila Konecki          F JR   26:14
  5     75  Hayley Zweig           F JR   27:03
  6   ( 78) Maria Dugo             F FR   27:20
  7   ( 79) Liesel Metz            F JR   27:34

 12.   342  Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.      (  26:48  2:13:57   4:24)
==========================================
  1     38  Grace Butkus           F FR   24:27
  2     64  Patricia Bray          F FR   25:59
  3     68  Grace Kusik            F FR   26:20
  4     85  Desarae Echevarria     F SO   28:20
  5     87  Cass Summerfelt        F JR   28:51
  6   ( 89) Samantha Brooker       F FR   29:34
  7   ( 90) Alexandia Muench       F SO   29:37

 13.   385  Moraine Valley CC           (  27:12  2:15:58   1:03)
==========================================
  1     72  Abby Correa            F SO   26:38
  2     73  Hannah Funk            F FR   26:47
  3     77  Stephanie Majewski     F FR   27:12
  4     81  Yuliana Olivares       F FR   27:40
  5     82  Jackie Navarette       F SO   27:41
  6   ( 83) Crystal Flores         F SO   28:15
  7   ( 84) Amy Miller             F SO   28:17



     10:49:33 09/19/2015 Results By SHAZAM RACING