Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
University of Chicago Department of Athletics & Recreation

UW Parkside Rosa Invitational - Women

October 10, 2015


Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems

Overall Finish List - Women

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    389  Moriah Palmer         Wis.-Parkside                           18:13.5  3:39/K    3 
    2      2    606  Brittany Johnson      Saginaw Valley                          18:13.5  3:39/K    4 
    3    DNS    776  Megan Mocogni         Illinois XC Club                        18:34.3  3:43/K    4 
    4      3    386  Amanda Johnson        Wis.-Parkside                           18:45.3  3:45/K    1 
    5      4    392  Lindsay Rogers        Wis.-Parkside                           18:47.6  3:45/K    3 
    6    DNS    774  Beth McGreal          Illinois XC Club                        18:50.9  3:46/K    4 
    7      5    675  Catherine Young       U. of Chicago                           18:54.3  3:47/K    4 
    8    DNS   1007  Emma Grimes           unattached                              18:59.5  3:48/K    0 
    9      6    605  Allison Dorr          Saginaw Valley                          18:59.7  3:48/K    2 
   10      7    671  Minnie Horvath        U. of Chicago                           19:03.1  3:49/K    2 
   11      8    631  Lesley Lopez          St. Francis (Ill.)                      19:07.0  3:49/K    2 
   12      9    623  Dani Aurit            St. Francis (Ill.)                      19:10.0  3:50/K    2 
   13     10    628  Brooke Johnson        St. Francis (Ill.)                      19:12.4  3:50/K    4 
   14     11    633  Lisa Ringstmeyer      St. Francis (Ill.)                      19:15.6  3:51/K    4 
   15     12    729  Elise Topazian        Wheaton (Ill.)                          19:17.8  3:51/K    3 
   16     13    396  Haley Willis          Wis.-Parkside                           19:18.1  3:52/K    2 
   17     14    717  Rachel Jagrowski      Wheaton (Ill.)                          19:19.4  3:52/K    3 
   18     15    388  Samantha Montalbano   Wis.-Parkside                           19:23.3  3:53/K    3 
   19     16    720  Bridget Oslund        Wheaton (Ill.)                          19:24.4  3:53/K    4 
   20     17    730  Anna Trujillo         Wheaton (Ill.)                          19:27.7  3:53/K    3 
   21     18    634  Lindsey Sayner        St. Francis (Ill.)                      19:29.0  3:54/K    2 
   22     19    667  Michelle Dobbs        U. of Chicago                           19:31.2  3:54/K    3 
   23     20    625  Julia Caithamer       St. Francis (Ill.)                      19:32.4  3:54/K    3 
   24     21    630  Ashlee Knott          St. Francis (Ill.)                      19:33.9  3:55/K    2 
   25     22    380  Melissa Capra         Wis.-Parkside                           19:35.6  3:55/K    1 
   26     23    383  Sarah Englund         Wis.-Parkside                           19:36.3  3:55/K    3 
   27     24    708  Hannah Barbour        Wheaton (Ill.)                          19:36.8  3:55/K    4 
   28     25    829  Alena Pacheco         Roosevelt University                    19:37.3  3:55/K    3 
   29    DNS    764  Lauren Choi           Illinois XC Club                        19:37.7  3:55/K    4 
   30     26    508  Julia Popenfoose      Judson                                  19:38.7  3:56/K    1 
   31     27    486  Sarah Melone          Elmhurst                                19:39.6  3:56/K    2 
   32     28    608  Alicia Tomlin         Saginaw Valley                          19:47.4  3:57/K    2 
   33  (> 7)    384  Monica Geiser         Wis.-Parkside                           19:48.4  3:58/K    2 
   34  (> 7)    382  Marta Dzundza         Wis.-Parkside                           19:49.6  3:58/K    2 
   35    DNS    769  Heather Guetterman    Illinois XC Club                        19:50.5  3:58/K    4 
   36  (> 7)    624  Gracie Ball           St. Francis (Ill.)                      19:51.2  3:58/K    3 
   37  (> 7)    626  Catherine Crosson     St. Francis (Ill.)                      19:52.9  3:58/K    2 
   38     29    439  Sam Stanley           Carthage                                20:01.0  4:00/K    4 
   39    DNS    826  Andrea Saigh          Marquette Running Club                  20:02.0  4:00/K    0 
   40  (> 7)    391  Elsie Rehberg         Wis.-Parkside                           20:03.0  4:01/K    2 
   41     30    672  Maya Lewinsohn        U. of Chicago                           20:05.4  4:01/K    4 
   42  (> 7)    387  Aurora Mala           Wis.-Parkside                           20:06.9  4:01/K    1 
   43     31    725  Jacqueline Smith      Wheaton (Ill.)                          20:08.0  4:02/K    3 
   44     32    607  Darby Meinecke        Saginaw Valley                          20:08.9  4:02/K    2 
   45     33    512  Amanda Zylstra        Judson                                  20:09.5  4:02/K    4 
   46     34    437  Maddy Schwartz        Carthage                                20:12.2  4:02/K    2 
   47     35    674  Megan Verner-Crist    U. of Chicago                           20:13.7  4:03/K    2 
   48     36    429  Bailey Lippeth        Carthage                                20:14.2  4:03/K    4 
   49     37    553  Grace Butkus          Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                  20:15.0  4:03/K    1 
   50  (> 7)    627  Celine Ezpinoza       St. Francis (Ill.)                      20:17.1  4:03/K    2 
   51     38    440  Kaylie VanOrd         Carthage                                20:18.3  4:04/K    2 
   52     39    586  Miranda Gomez         North Park                              20:21.3  4:04/K    3 
   53    DNS    781  Anneliese Schulz      Illinois XC Club                        20:22.9  4:04/K    1 
   54  (> 7)    397  Jill Zimmerman        Wis.-Parkside                           20:23.9  4:05/K    1 
   55     40    603  Dominique Adams       Saginaw Valley                          20:24.9  4:05/K    1 
   56  (> 7)    622  Donna Aslakson        St. Francis (Ill.)                      20:26.7  4:05/K    4 
   57     41    716  Ellie Hawthorne       Wheaton (Ill.)                          20:29.0  4:06/K    2 
   58  (> 7)    719  Rebecca Marcotte      Wheaton (Ill.)                          20:31.4  4:06/K    2 
   59     42    561  Jori Galles           Mount Mary                              20:33.3  4:07/K    3 
   60  (> 7)    629  Mallory Johnson       St. Francis (Ill.)                      20:35.5  4:07/K    2 
   61    DNS    772  Abby Madden           Illinois XC Club                        20:35.8  4:07/K    4 
   62    DNS    777  Jillian Monier        Illinois XC Club                        20:36.1  4:07/K    1 
   63     43    488  Christina Rentner     Elmhurst                                20:37.7  4:07/K    4 
   64     44    482  Stephanie Huwe        Elmhurst                                20:38.9  4:08/K    4 
   65    DNS    762  Hannah Behle          Illinois XC Club                        20:39.3  4:08/K    3 
   66     45    562  Natalie Guyette       Mount Mary                              20:42.7  4:08/K    3 
   67    DNS    768  Allison Gibson        Illinois XC Club                        20:44.7  4:09/K    3 
   68  (> 7)    731  Jordan Tuin           Wheaton (Ill.)                          20:45.8  4:09/K    4 
   69     46    426  Amanda Goecke         Carthage                                20:47.3  4:09/K    2 
   70  (> 7)    711  Allison Collins       Wheaton (Ill.)                          20:48.1  4:10/K    3 
   71     47    669  Madison Hetzner       U. of Chicago                           20:49.4  4:10/K    3 
   72  (> 7)    726  Donna Street          Wheaton (Ill.)                          20:50.7  4:10/K    2 
   73    DNS    775  Erin McKee            Illinois XC Club                        20:54.2  4:11/K    2 
   74     48    670  Alisha Ho             U. of Chicago                           20:54.6  4:11/K    4 
   75     49    483  Kaila Konecki         Elmhurst                                20:57.4  4:11/K    3 
   76    DNS    770  Rebecca Haight        Illinois XC Club                        20:58.9  4:12/K    1 
   77     50    434  Sarah Myss            Carthage                                20:59.4  4:12/K    4 
   78  (> 7)    710  Emily Blom            Wheaton (Ill.)                          21:00.0  4:12/K    2 
   79  (> 7)    722  Kenzie Quinn          Wheaton (Ill.)                          21:00.3  4:12/K    2 
   80  (> 7)    709  Laura Barnes          Wheaton (Ill.)                          21:00.8  4:12/K    1 
   81     51    592  Kathleen McCarrick    North Park                              21:08.2  4:14/K    3 
   82  (> 7)    723  Rachel Reamer         Wheaton (Ill.)                          21:11.4  4:14/K    2 
   83    DNS    778  Anna Piazza           Illinois XC Club                        21:12.0  4:14/K    2 
   84     52    424  Kendra Everts         Carthage                                21:13.8  4:15/K    3 
   85  (> 7)    714  Christina Festen      Wheaton (Ill.)                          21:14.8  4:15/K    2 
   86  (> 7)    425  Kaileen Glynn         Carthage                                21:15.7  4:15/K    4 
   87  (< 5)    449  Syndia Delgado        Chicago State                           21:16.1  4:15/K    3 
   88     53    589  Zoe Larson            North Park                              21:19.3  4:16/K    3 
   89    DNS    779  Anastasia Rodriguez   Illinois XC Club                        21:22.7  4:16/K    1 
   90    DNS    820  Shelby Koontz         Marquette Running Club                  21:23.3  4:17/K    0 
   91     54    557  Grace Kusik           Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                  21:26.4  4:17/K    1 
   92     55    527  Stephanie Majewski    Moraine Valley CC                       21:26.6  4:17/K    1 
   93  (> 7)    438  Kaelyn Scull          Carthage                                21:28.8  4:18/K    2 
   94     56    492  Hayley Zweig          Elmhurst                                21:29.8  4:18/K    3 
   95     57    830  Gina Narcisi          Roosevelt University                    21:30.7  4:18/K    2 
   96    DNS    784  Audrey Vandercar      Illinois XC Club                        21:31.1  4:18/K    2 
   97     58    524  Abby Correa           Moraine Valley CC                       21:34.4  4:19/K    2 
   98  (> 7)    715  Hannah Fuster         Wheaton (Ill.)                          21:36.0  4:19/K    4 
   99  (> 7)    422  Indi Conover          Carthage                                21:38.6  4:20/K    1 
  100    DNS    780  Lexy Rudofski         Illinois XC Club                        21:39.8  4:20/K    2 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    705  Abby Amstutz          Wheaton (Ill.)                          21:40.0  4:20/K    4 
  102     59    507  Krista Peterson       Judson                                  21:44.5  4:21/K    4 
  103  (> 7)    706  Christy Baars         Wheaton (Ill.)                          21:45.0  4:21/K    1 
  104  (> 7)    435  Rachel North          Carthage                                21:45.7  4:21/K    4 
  105     60    526  Hannah Funk           Moraine Valley CC                       21:46.8  4:21/K    1 
  106  (> 7)    385  Samantha Hohn         Wis.-Parkside                           21:47.8  4:21/K    3 
  107  (> 7)    632  Kalya Rice            St. Francis (Ill.)                      21:49.1  4:22/K    2 
  108    DNS    782  Hannah Smith          Illinois XC Club                        21:56.3  4:23/K    3 
  109     61    505  Guadalupe Machuca     Judson                                  21:59.0  4:24/K    3 
  110     62    644  Jenny Olayo           Trinity International                   22:05.4  4:25/K    1 
  111  (> 7)    433  Marisa Monbord        Carthage                                22:11.4  4:26/K    1 
  112     63    584  Lori Delfin           North Park                              22:12.4  4:26/K    3 
  113     64    479  Julie Cukla           Elmhurst                                22:14.8  4:27/K    4 
  114     65    530  Yuliana Olivares      Moraine Valley CC                       22:15.5  4:27/K    1 
  115     66    504  Savannah Henn         Judson                                  22:15.5  4:27/K    2 
  116    DNS    813  Calire Skaketski      Marquette Running Club                  22:16.9  4:27/K    0 
  117    DNS    771  Amanda Lesak          Illinois XC Club                        22:18.2  4:28/K    3 
  118     67    506  Kristi McClure        Judson                                  22:18.4  4:28/K    2 
  119     68    529  Jackie Navarrete      Moraine Valley CC                       22:20.0  4:28/K    2 
  120     69    555  Caroline Groth        Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                  22:21.1  4:28/K    1 
  121     70    489  Haley Simpson         Elmhurst                                22:23.8  4:29/K    1 
  122     71    568  Danielle Sherrer      Mount Mary                              22:25.1  4:29/K    4 
  123    DNS    773  Robin Manarik         Illinois XC Club                        22:26.0  4:29/K    3 
  124     72    833  Mariah Divis          Roosevelt University                    22:26.5  4:29/K    2 
  125     73    551  Patricia Bray         Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                  22:27.0  4:29/K    1 
  126  (> 7)    395  Shelby Trzebiatowski  Wis.-Parkside                           22:29.8  4:30/K    1 
  127  (> 7)    727  Rebekah Thielman      Wheaton (Ill.)                          22:30.6  4:30/K    1 
  128  (< 5)    452  Daeja Hooks           Chicago State                           22:31.8  4:30/K    2 
  129  (> 7)    481  Maria Dugo            Elmhurst                                22:32.1  4:30/K    1 
  130    DNS    783  Kaitlin Sumler        Illinois XC Club                        22:32.2  4:30/K    1 
  131  (> 7)    427  Erika Gordon          Carthage                                22:34.5  4:31/K    1 
  132     74    560  Cass Summerfelt       Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                  22:40.4  4:32/K    3 
  133     75    564  Hayley Hove           Mount Mary                              22:40.5  4:32/K    3 
  134     76    528  Amy Miller            Moraine Valley CC                       22:40.9  4:32/K    2 
  135     77    565  Christina Ishaq       Mount Mary                              22:44.5  4:33/K    1 
  136     78    642  Felicia Kranz         Trinity International                   22:45.2  4:33/K    3 
  137  (> 7)    724  Faith Ritchie         Wheaton (Ill.)                          22:49.3  4:34/K    4 
  138     79    503  Susanna Finely        Judson                                  22:51.0  4:34/K    2 
  139  (> 7)    712  Chloe Derrenbacker    Wheaton (Ill.)                          22:53.8  4:35/K    3 
  140     80    583  Katerina Dague        North Park                              23:02.7  4:36/K    1 
  141  (> 7)    421  Andrea Caravello      Carthage                                23:06.6  4:37/K    4 
  142     81    525  Crystal Flores        Moraine Valley CC                       23:07.4  4:37/K    2 
  143  (> 7)    430  Lexie Mallory         Carthage                                23:08.9  4:38/K    1 
  144     82    832  Jessica Fuller        Roosevelt University                    23:09.2  4:38/K    2 
  145     83    554  Desarae Echevarria    Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                  23:11.4  4:38/K    2 
  146  (> 7)    721  Caitlin Post          Wheaton (Ill.)                          23:14.9  4:39/K    1 
  147  (> 7)    432  Tessa McKenna         Carthage                                23:15.0  4:39/K    2 
  148     84    588  Mia Larson            North Park                              23:17.7  4:39/K    3 
  149  (> 7)    485  Loredana Lappano      Elmhurst                                23:19.3  4:40/K    2 
  150     85    831  Sarah Poulos          Roosevelt University                    23:21.6  4:40/K    2 
  151  (> 7)    511  Hannah Topole         Judson                                  23:26.6  4:41/K    2 
  152     86    559  Alexandia Muench      Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                  23:31.1  4:42/K    1 
  153  (> 7)    713  Rose Favino           Wheaton (Ill.)                          23:36.7  4:43/K    1 
  154  (< 5)    456  Veronica Tovar        Chicago State                           23:41.5  4:44/K    4 
  155  (> 7)    552  Samantha Brooker      Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                  23:49.4  4:46/K    1 
  156  (> 7)    509  Lindsey Rodig         Judson                                  23:52.6  4:46/K    1 
  157     87    648  Katelyn Wells         Trinity International                   23:57.7  4:47/K    2 
  158    DNS    767  Megan Frintner        Illinois XC Club                        23:58.1  4:48/K    2 
  159     88    641  Joy Corley            Trinity International                   23:58.2  4:48/K    3 
  160     89    582  Brooke Boers          North Park                              24:07.4  4:49/K    1 
  161  (> 7)    532  Weronika Staszel      Moraine Valley CC                       24:11.7  4:50/K    1 
  162     90    834  Nahomy Villa-Lobos    Roosevelt University                    24:33.7  4:55/K    2 
  163    DNS    823  Fanni Mora            Marquette Running Club                  24:44.2  4:57/K    0 
  164     91    647  Rafaela Stoyanova     Trinity International                   24:52.5  4:58/K    3 
  165    DNS    822  Annika Haley          Marquette Running Club                  25:13.4  5:03/K    0 
  166  (> 7)    484  Nicole Lahey          Elmhurst                                25:14.6  5:03/K    1 
  167  (> 7)    436  Maggie O'Toole        Carthage                                25:15.0  5:03/K    3 
  168  (> 7)    556  Emorie Harty          Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                  25:21.5  5:04/K    2 
  169  (> 7)    558  Stephanie Lynn        Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                  25:25.1  5:05/K    1 
  170  (> 7)    423  Natalie DeMicheal     Carthage                                25:27.9  5:05/K    3 
  171     92    836  Marilyn Quintero      Roosevelt University                    25:32.5  5:06/K    1 
  172    DNS    828  Clara Kiesel          Marquette Running Club                  25:59.8  5:12/K    0 
  173  (< 5)    810  Nicole Knudson        Oakton CC                               26:05.9  5:13/K    1 
  174     93    567  Carlie O'Donnell      Mount Mary                              26:07.8  5:13/K    1 
  175  (> 7)    835  Imani Fountain        Roosevelt University                    26:23.1  5:17/K    2 
  176     94    646  Rachel Stevens        Trinity International                   26:27.6  5:17/K    4 
  177    DNS    824  Madison Smeltzer      Marquette Running Club                  26:33.0  5:19/K    0 
  178  (> 7)    510  Mara Schumacher       Judson                                  26:33.0  5:19/K    2 
  179    DNS    794  Ashley Jungbauer      UW Waukesha Club                        27:31.7  5:30/K    2 
  180     95    566  Mikaela Kinjerski     Mount Mary                              31:24.1  6:17/K    3 
  181  (> 7)    590  Taylor LoCoco         North Park                              32:15.5  6:27/K    2 
  182    DNS    793  Sarah Aulenbacher     UW Waukesha Club                        34:14.7  6:51/K    2